Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

m
EN weapon names corrected, reordered based on internal order, added missing weapons
m (→‎Throwing weapons: Added Wooden gong)
m (EN weapon names corrected, reordered based on internal order, added missing weapons)
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="10" |Strength
| rowspan="10" |Strength
| rowspan="3" |Long Sword
| rowspan="3" |Long Sword
|Sword
|katana
|
|
|
|
Line 26: Line 26:
|
|
|-
|-
|Long sword
|long sword
|
|
|
|
Line 35: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
|Great sword
|claymore
|
|
|
|
Line 44: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |axe
| rowspan="4" |Axe
|Hatchet
|hand axe
|
|
|
|
Line 54: Line 54:
|
|
|-
|-
|Battle ax
|battle axe
|
|
|
|
Line 63: Line 63:
|
|
|-
|-
|Big ax
|bardish
|
|
|
|
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
|Mechanical ax
|machine axe
|
|
|
|
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sickle
| rowspan="3" |Sickle
|Sickle
|sickle
|
|
|
|
Line 91: Line 91:
|
|
|-
|-
|Scythe
|scythe
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
|War sickle
|war sickle
|
|
|
|
Line 109: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Durability
| rowspan="9" |Endurance
| rowspan="2" |Cane
| rowspan="3" |Staff
|Long stick
|long  staff
|
|
|
|
Line 120: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
|Paw cane
|staff
|
|
|
|
Line 129: Line 129:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |spear
|cat paw
|Trident
|
|
|
|
Line 139: Line 138:
|
|
|-
|-
|Long spear
| rowspan="3" |Spear
|halberd
|
|
|
|
Line 148: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hoko spear
|trident
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|long spear
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Blunt weapon
|Mallet
|
|
|
|
Line 157: Line 176:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Blunt weapon
|club
|club
|
|
Line 167: Line 185:
|
|
|-
|-
|Great hammer
|mace
|
|
|
|
Line 176: Line 194:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |dexterity
| rowspan="4" |Dexterity
| rowspan="3" |dagger
| rowspan="4" |dagger
|dagger
|dagger
|
|
Line 187: Line 205:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ninja sword
|kitchen knife
|
|
|
|
Line 196: Line 214:
|
|
|-
|-
|Pirate sword
|wakizashi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|scimitar
|
|
|
|
Line 212: Line 239:
There are some that are consumed as many times as you throw them, and some that return to your hand and can be thrown as many times as you like.
There are some that are consumed as many times as you throw them, and some that return to your hand and can be thrown as many times as you like.


Damage calculations refer to throwing and tactical skills.
Damage calculations use the '''Throwing''' and '''Tactics''' skills.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!kinds
!kinds
!Return to hand
!Returning
!remarks
!remarks
|-
|-
Line 225: Line 252:
|Panties
|Panties
|Yes
|Yes
|Additional illusion damage [***]
|Additional mind damage [***]
|-
|-
|Mike
|Mic
|Yes
|Yes
|Improve the quality of your performance[*]
|Improve the quality of your performance[*]
Line 234: Line 261:
|Yes
|Yes
|Improve the quality of your performance[*]
|Improve the quality of your performance[*]
Additional Holly damage [***]
Additional Holy damage [***]
|-
|-
|Severed head
|Severed head
Line 272: Line 299:
!remarks
!remarks
|-
|-
|Wooden bow
|wooden  bow
|bow
|bow
|arrow, crude arrow
|arrow, crude arrow
Line 286: Line 313:
|2 dice, can be made on a woodworking desk
|2 dice, can be made on a woodworking desk
|-
|-
|Shortbow
|short bow
|bow
|bow
|arrow, crude arrow
|arrow, crude arrow
Line 300: Line 327:
|3 dice, high accuracy modifier
|3 dice, high accuracy modifier
|-
|-
|Bone arch
|long bow
|bow
|bow
|arrow, crude arrow
|arrow, crude arrow
|0.8
|1.2
|12
|12
|0.73
|0.82
|0.82
|0.91
|0.91
Line 310: Line 338:
|0.91
|0.91
|0.82
|0.82
|0.73
|0
|0
|Dice count 1, hit modifier minus
|Number of dice 2
|-
|-
|Longbow
|skull bow
|bow
|bow
|arrow, crude arrow
|arrow, crude arrow
|1.2
|0.8
|12
|12
|0.73
|0.82
|0.82
|0.91
|0.91
Line 325: Line 351:
|0.91
|0.91
|0.82
|0.82
|0.73
|0
|0
|Number of dice 2
|Dice count 1, hit modifier minus
|-
|-
|Crossbow
|crossbow
|Crossbow
|Crossbow
|Bolt
|Bolt
Line 342: Line 369:
|1 die, heaviest ranged weapon
|1 die, heaviest ranged weapon
|-
|-
|handgun
|hand gun
|Firearms
|Firearms
|Bullet
|Bullet
Line 356: Line 383:
|1 dice, high accuracy modifier
|1 dice, high accuracy modifier
|-
|-
|Assault rifle
|assault rifle
|Firearms
|Firearms
|Bullet
|Bullet
Line 370: Line 397:
|1 dice, 3 attacks
|1 dice, 3 attacks
|-
|-
|Railgun
|railgun
|Firearms
|Firearms
|Photon bullet
|Photon bullet
Line 384: Line 411:
|1 die, largest die side for ranged weapons
|1 die, largest die side for ranged weapons
|-
|-
|wand
|cane
|Magic Device
|Magic Device
|MP
|MP