Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

Alpha->Beta, added penetration, fix dagger->short sword, Modification availability by weapon type (incomplete)
m (EN weapon names corrected, reordered based on internal order, added missing weapons)
(Alpha->Beta, added penetration, fix dagger->short sword, Modification availability by weapon type (incomplete))
Line 1: Line 1:
{{alpha}}
{{Beta}}
 
This is a list of melee and ranged weapon performance. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page.
This is a list of melee and ranged weapon performance. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page.
==Melee weapons==
==Melee weapons==
Line 15: Line 16:
!remarks
!remarks
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Strength
| rowspan="11" |Strength
| rowspan="3" |Long Sword
| rowspan="4" |Long Sword
|katana
|katana
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|
|
|
|
Line 30: Line 31:
|
|
|
|
|
|5%
|
|
|
|
Line 43: Line 44:
|
|
|
|
|-
|lightsaber
|
|
|
|100%
|
|
|Always Ether
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Axe
| rowspan="4" |Axe
Line 95: Line 105:
|
|
|
|
|
|5%
|
|
|
|
Line 104: Line 114:
|
|
|
|
|
|5%
|
|
|
|
Line 143: Line 153:
|
|
|
|
|
|30%
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 162:
|
|
|
|
|
|25%
|
|
|
|
Line 161: Line 171:
|
|
|
|
|
|25%
|
|
|
|
Line 196: Line 206:
| rowspan="4" |Dexterity
| rowspan="4" |Dexterity
| rowspan="4" |dagger
| rowspan="4" |dagger
|dagger
|short sword
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10%
|
|
|
|
Line 209: Line 219:
|
|
|
|
|
|40%
|
|
|
|
Line 218: Line 228:
|
|
|
|
|
|5%
|
|
|
|
Line 227: Line 237:
|
|
|
|
|
|10%
|
|
|
|
Line 242: Line 252:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!kinds
!Type
!Returning
!Returning
!remarks
!remarks
Line 285: Line 295:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!kinds
!Type
!Related skills
!Related skills
!Ammunition
!Ammunition
Line 297: Line 307:
!distance 6
!distance 6
!Reload time
!Reload time
!Pen%
!remarks
!remarks
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 322:
|0.69
|0.69
|0
|0
|10%
|2 dice, can be made on a woodworking desk
|2 dice, can be made on a woodworking desk
|-
|-
Line 325: Line 337:
|0.69
|0.69
|0
|0
|15%
|3 dice, high accuracy modifier
|3 dice, high accuracy modifier
|-
|-
Line 339: Line 352:
|0.82
|0.82
|0
|0
|20%
|Number of dice 2
|Number of dice 2
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 367:
|0.73
|0.73
|0
|0
|15%
|Dice count 1, hit modifier minus
|Dice count 1, hit modifier minus
|-
|-
Line 367: Line 382:
|0.82
|0.82
|0
|0
|25%
|1 die, heaviest ranged weapon
|1 die, heaviest ranged weapon
|-
|-
Line 381: Line 397:
|0.69
|0.69
|3
|3
|20%
|1 dice, high accuracy modifier
|1 dice, high accuracy modifier
|-
|-
Line 395: Line 412:
|0.73
|0.73
|3
|3
|
|1 dice, 3 attacks
|1 dice, 3 attacks
|-
|-
Line 409: Line 427:
|0.82
|0.82
|4
|4
|20%
|1 die, largest die side for ranged weapons
|1 die, largest die side for ranged weapons
|-
|-
Line 423: Line 442:
|
|
|0
|0
|40%
|Dice count: 1, refers to magic power and deals additional damage of any attribute
|Dice count: 1, refers to magic power and deals additional damage of any attribute
|}
|}
Line 434: Line 454:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!kinds
!Type
!Enchantments granted
!Enchantments granted
!effect
!effect
!Applied to
|-
|-
|Sharpshooter
|Sharpshooter
| rowspan="1" |It reduces distance penalties when shooting.
| rowspan="1" |It reduces distance penalties when shooting.
| rowspan="1" |Suppress attenuation due to distance correction (+10 attenuates 1/2, +20 attenuates 1/3)
| rowspan="1" |Suppress attenuation due to distance correction (+10 attenuates 1/2, +20 attenuates 1/3)
|Bows, Guns
|-
|-
|Ammo recovery
|Ammo recovery
| rowspan="1" |It collects ammunition when firing.
| rowspan="1" |It collects ammunition when firing.
| rowspan="1" |Avoid consuming ammunition when shooting by +value %?
| rowspan="1" |Avoid consuming ammunition when shooting by +value %?
|Bows, Guns
|-
|-
|Knockback
|Knockback
| rowspan="1" |It knocks back the enemy it hits.
| rowspan="1" |It knocks back the enemy it hits.
| rowspan="1" |Knock back target by +value %?
| rowspan="1" |Knock back target by +value %?
|Bows, Guns, Canes
|-
|-
| colspan="1" |Rapid fire
| colspan="1" |Rapid fire
Line 454: Line 478:
|10% of the + value is added to the number of attacks (rounded down to the nearest whole number)
|10% of the + value is added to the number of attacks (rounded down to the nearest whole number)
After the second shot, the damage will be attenuated  
After the second shot, the damage will be attenuated  
|Bows, Guns
|+
|+
|-
|-
Line 460: Line 485:
| rowspan="1" |Reduces reload time by 10% of + value, no reload when it becomes 0
| rowspan="1" |Reduces reload time by 10% of + value, no reload when it becomes 0
+31 for handguns and assault rifles, +41 for railguns and no need to reload.
+31 for handguns and assault rifles, +41 for railguns and no need to reload.
|Bows, Guns
|-
|-
|Extra magazine
|Extra magazine
| rowspan="1" |It increases the maximum ammunition load.
| rowspan="1" |It increases the maximum ammunition load.
| rowspan="1" |Add half the + value to the maximum load capacity of the weapon
| rowspan="1" |Add half the + value to the maximum load capacity of the weapon
|Bows, Guns
|-
|-
|Race Bane
|Race Bane
Line 469: Line 496:
| rowspan="1" |Increases damage against corresponding race
| rowspan="1" |Increases damage against corresponding race
Target races are humans, animals, machines, undead, dragons, gods, fairies, and fish.
Target races are humans, animals, machines, undead, dragons, gods, fairies, and fish.
|Bows, Guns, Canes
|-
|-
|Vopal
|Vopal
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack.
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack.
| rowspan="1" |Increases the activation chance of attacks with 100% penetration rate
| rowspan="1" |Increases the activation chance of attacks with 100% penetration rate
|
|-
|-
|Critical
|Critical
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of critical hit.
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of critical hit.
| rowspan="1" |Increases chance of critical hit
| rowspan="1" |Increases chance of critical hit
|
|-
|-
|Damage modifier
|Damage modifier
| rowspan="1" |None
| rowspan="1" |None
| rowspan="1" |Increase weapon damage modifier by + value
| rowspan="1" |Increase weapon damage modifier by + value
|Bows, Guns, Canes
|-
|-
|Hit modifier
|Hit modifier
| rowspan="1" |None
| rowspan="1" |None
| rowspan="1" |Increase weapon accuracy modifier by + value
| rowspan="1" |Increase weapon accuracy modifier by + value
|Bows, Guns, Canes
|}
|}
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Damage multiplier attenuation after the second rapid fire shot
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Damage multiplier attenuation after the second rapid fire shot