9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Summon: Summon bit(machine)) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Hexes: Strip Blessing) |
||
| Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
|Gravitates the target, making it unable to levitate. | |Gravitates the target, making it unable to levitate. | ||
|It has the hidden effect of negating teleport, decreasing speed by 30% and greatly increasing earthquake damage. | |It has the hidden effect of negating teleport, decreasing speed by 30% and greatly increasing earthquake damage. | ||
|- | |||
|Strip Blessing | |||
|Magic | |||
| | |||
|Target/Party | |||
|Yes | |||
|When used on an ally, removes all blessings. | |||
When used on an enemy, removes one blessing. | |||
|Used to reapply buffs to allies or remove transmutation applied on allies by enemies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Berserk | |Berserk | ||