Elin:Facility: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Facility list: Added toilet and bathtubs)
m (→‎Facility list: Mannequin)
Line 15: Line 15:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|training dummy(straw)
|Training dummy(straw)
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
|Rewards for the quest '''[[Elin:Quests|"The Way of Crafter"]]'''
|Rewards for the quest '''[[Elin:Quests|"The Way of Crafter"]]'''
|NPCs also train occasionally, and you can change their appearance with a middle click.
|NPCs also train occasionally, and you can change their appearance with a middle click.
|-
|-
|training dummy(log)
|Training dummy(log)
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|NPCs also train occasionally
|NPCs also train occasionally
|-
|-
|armored training  dummy
|Armored training  dummy
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
PV varies depending on the armor used as material.
PV varies depending on the armor used as material.
Line 31: Line 31:
|
|
|-
|-
|gallows
|Gallows
|Facility to train defense. You can restrain yourself or your companion and let the inhabitants attack you.
|Facility to train defense. You can restrain yourself or your companion and let the inhabitants attack you.
|Obtained in the course of the quest '''[[Elin:Quests|“Defense Training”.]]'''
|Obtained in the course of the quest '''[[Elin:Quests|“Defense Training”.]]'''
|
|
|-
|-
|wooden horse
|Wooden horse
|Facility to train defense. You can restrain yourself or your companion and let the inhabitants attack you.
|Facility to train defense. You can restrain yourself or your companion and let the inhabitants attack you.
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|cross
|Cross
|Facility to train defense. You can restrain yourself or your companion and let the inhabitants attack you.
|Facility to train defense. You can restrain yourself or your companion and let the inhabitants attack you.
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|tax chest
|Tax chest
|Can pay bills for taxes and courier service usage
|Can pay bills for taxes and courier service usage
|Purchased at '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|casino]]''', collected in Missilia, Palmia, Derphy
|Purchased at '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|casino]]''', collected in Missilia, Palmia, Derphy
|
|
|-
|-
|waystone
|Waystone
|Can leave the map instantly and can be set as a resurrection point in case of death
|Can leave the map instantly and can be set as a resurrection point in case of death
|Crafting at the Mason's table
|Crafting at the Mason's table
|
|
|-
|-
|trash bin
|Trash bin
|Earn '''[[Elin:Currencies|Ecopo]]''' by throwing away unwanted items.
|Earn '''[[Elin:Currencies|Ecopo]]''' by throwing away unwanted items.
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table or Blacksmith's table
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table or Blacksmith's table
|There are several different looks and different workbenches that can be produced.
|There are several different looks and different workbenches that can be produced.
|-
|-
|casino table
|Casino table
|Play blackjack
|Play blackjack
|Fortune bell
|Fortune bell
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|-
|-
|throwing circle
|Throwing circle
|Play basketball
|Play basketball
|Fortune bell
|Fortune bell
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|-
|-
|slot machine
|Slot machine
|Play slots
|Play slots
|Fortune bell
|Fortune bell
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|-
|-
|pachislot machine
|Pachislot machine
|Play slots
|Play slots
|Derphy, Lumiest
|Derphy, Lumiest
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|See '''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]''' for game details.
|-
|-
|telescope
|Telescope
|Look around the map you are on  
|Look around the map you are on  
|Speckwing, Little Garden
|Speckwing, Little Garden
|Binoculars, a hand-held item, have the same effect.
|Binoculars, a hand-held item, have the same effect.
|-
|-
|mirror table
|Mirror table
|Can change the player's appearance.
|Can change the player's appearance.
|Crafting at the Glassmaker's table, Mysilia, Derphy, Aquli Teola etc.
|Crafting at the Glassmaker's table, Mysilia, Derphy, Aquli Teola etc.
|
|
|-
|-
|toilet
|Toilet
|Improve the '''[[Elin:Status|hygiene]]''' of the players
|Improve the '''[[Elin:Status|hygiene]]''' of the players
|Crafting at the Blacksmith's table
|Crafting at the Blacksmith's table
|
|
|-
|-
|bathtub
|Bathtub
|Improve the '''[[Elin:Status|hygiene]]''' of the players
|Improve the '''[[Elin:Status|hygiene]]''' of the players
|Crafting at the Blacksmith's table
|Crafting at the Blacksmith's table
|
|
|-
|-
|stone bathtub
|Stone bathtub
|Improve the '''[[Elin:Status|hygiene]]''' of the players
|Improve the '''[[Elin:Status|hygiene]]''' of the players
|Crafting at the Mason's table
|Crafting at the Mason's table
|
|
|-
|-
|changing room
|Changing room
|When you enter one of it, you can take off your clothes. When you go back in, you can put your clothes back on.
|When you enter one of it, you can take off your clothes. When you go back in, you can put your clothes back on.
|Olvina
|Olvina
|To get into the '''[[Elin:Olvina|hot springs]]''', you need to undress with this.
|To get into the '''[[Elin:Olvina|hot springs]]''', you need to undress with this.
|-
|-
|mini pool
|Mini pool
|When you enter one of it, you can take off your clothes. When you go back in, you can put your clothes back on.
|When you enter one of it, you can take off your clothes. When you go back in, you can put your clothes back on.
|Little Garden
|Little Garden
|To get into the '''[[Elin:Olvina|hot springs]]''', you need to undress with this.
|To get into the '''[[Elin:Olvina|hot springs]]''', you need to undress with this.
|-
|-
|trolley entrance
|Trolley entrance
|Allows the rider to get on and off a companion without using the riding abilities.  
|Allows the rider to get on and off a companion without using the riding abilities.  


Line 127: Line 127:
|The waiting companion is considered to have left the party. When they are mounted, they rejoin the party.
|The waiting companion is considered to have left the party. When they are mounted, they rejoin the party.
|-
|-
|radio
|Mannequin
|You can change the equipment on the player and the mannequin at the same time.
You can name the mannequin by middle-clicking on it.
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|For players who want to change their combat equipment and skill boost equipment at the same time
|-
|Radio
|Can play environmental sounds
|Can play environmental sounds
|Crafting at the Machine table
|Crafting at the Machine table
|
|
|-
|-
|boomer
|Boomer
|Play music from available '''[[Elin:Cassette Tape|cassette tapes]]''' as a sound effect
|Play music from available '''[[Elin:Cassette Tape|cassette tapes]]''' as a sound effect
|Crafting at the Machine table
|Crafting at the Machine table
Line 142: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
|jukebox
|Jukebox
|Play music from available '''[[Elin:Cassette Tape|cassette tapes]]''' as a sound effect
|Play music from available '''[[Elin:Cassette Tape|cassette tapes]]''' as a sound effect
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|gramophone
|Gramophone
|Change the BGM for the map you are on.
|Change the BGM for the map you are on.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Can also be used from the inventory
|Can also be used from the inventory
|-
|-
|firework launcher
|Firework launcher
|Fireworks with the corresponding number are set off.
|Fireworks with the corresponding number are set off.
|Buy from Festival Merchant
|Buy from Festival Merchant
|Some fireworks can be changed in pattern and color. See '''[[Elin:Fireworks|Fireworks]]''' for details.
|Some fireworks can be changed in pattern and color. See '''[[Elin:Fireworks|Fireworks]]''' for details.
|-
|-
|moongate
|Moongate
|Randomly visit maps published by users.
|Randomly visit maps published by users.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|You can choose to go to the base of a player who speaks a different language than you from the settings.
|See '''[[Elin:Moongate|Moongate]]''' for more details.
|-
|-
|Starweaver's Moongate
|Starweaver's Moongate
|Select a user's map that you have visited in the past and visit it.
|Select a user's map that you have visited in the past and visit it.
You can choose to go to the base of a player who speaks a different language than you from the settings.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|
|
|-
|-
|teleporter
|Teleporter
|Transfers between multiple locations or between locations.
|Transfers between multiple locations or between locations.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
Line 434: Line 441:


===Cookware===
===Cookware===
For specific recipes that can be made using each piece of equipment, see '''[[Elin:Food/Cooking|Cooking]]'''.
For specific recipes that can be made using each piece of equipment, see '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]'''.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Use
!Use
!Crafted by  
!Crafted by
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
Line 444: Line 451:
|Can cook simple dishes
|Can cook simple dishes
Fiama and Ashland gather here before the residents join.
Fiama and Ashland gather here before the residents join.
|Quick craft
|Quick craft  
|Meadow, Hill Cave, Vernis, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village
|Meadow, Hill Cave, Vernis, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village
|-
|-
|fireplace
|fireplace
|Can cook the same food as a bonfire.
|Can cook the same food as a bonfire.
|Mason's table
|Mason's table  
|Orphanage, Merchant's Guild, Mysilia, Port Kapul, Speckwing, Lumiest, Miral and Garokk's Workshop, The Mansion of Younger Sister, Noyel, Seeker's Keep
|Orphanage, Merchant's Guild, Mysilia, Port Kapul, Speckwing, Lumiest, Miral and Garokk's Workshop, The Mansion of Younger Sister, Noyel, Seeker's Keep
|-
|-
|BBQ table
|BBQ table  
|In addition to the dishes that can be cooked over a fire or in a fireplace, high-level meat dishes, etc. can be cooked.
|In addition to the dishes that can be cooked over a fire or in a fireplace, high-level meat dishes, etc. can be cooked.
|Machine table
|Machine table  
|Derphy, Willow, Palmia, Quiet Beach, Speckwing
|Derphy, Willow, Palmia, Quiet Beach, Speckwing
|-
|-
|cutting board
|cutting board  
|Can cook fish dishes.
|Can cook fish dishes.
|Tinker's table
|Tinker's table  
|Port Kapul, Quiet Beach, Fortune bell, Lumiest, Noyel
|Port Kapul, Quiet Beach, Fortune bell, Lumiest, Noyel  
|-
|-
|mixer
|mixer
|Can cook fruits dishes, etc.
|Can cook fruits dishes, etc.
|Tinker's table
|Tinker's table  
|Olvina, Noyel
|Olvina, Noyel  
|-
|-
|oven
|oven
|Can cook breads, cakes, and cookies
|Can cook breads, cakes, and cookies
|Drafting table
|Drafting table  
|Yowyn, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Port Kapul(Fighter's Guild), Lumiest, The Mansion of Younger Sister, Noyel
|Yowyn, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Port Kapul(Fighter's Guild), Lumiest, The Mansion of Younger Sister, Noyel  
|-
|-
|camp pot
|camp pot
|Can make simple soups.
|Can make simple soups.
|Tinker's table
|Tinker's table  
|Hill Cave, Tinker's Camp
|Hill Cave, Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
|cauldron
|cauldron
|In addition to dishes that can be made in a camp pot, high-level soups and noodle dishes can be made.
|In addition to dishes that can be made in a camp pot, high-level soups and noodle dishes can be made.  
|Tinker's table
|Tinker's table  
|Mysilia, Palmia, The Cursed Manor
|Mysilia, Palmia, The Cursed Manor  
|-
|-
|cooker
|cooker
|Can make various kinds of food.
|Can make various kinds of food.  
|Mason's table
|Mason's table  
|Olvina, Yowyn, Mysilia, Willow, Speckwing, Miral and Garokk's Workshop, The Mansion of Younger Sister
|Olvina, Yowyn, Mysilia, Willow, Speckwing, Miral and Garokk's Workshop, The Mansion of Younger Sister
|-
|-
|microwave oven
|microwave oven
|Make take-out pizza etc.
|Make take-out pizza etc.
|Machine table
|Machine table  
|Derphy, Palmia
|Derphy, Palmia
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]