Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: The minimum occurrence level and the most common levels of rare crystals are listed together. They have not yet been examined in detail.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Harvesting: Dungeon Cleaner always drops a memory chip.) |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]]. | ||
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer. | ||
== List by Item == | ==List by Item== | ||
===Harvesting === | ===Harvesting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Resource | !Resource | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
|Grass, forest grass, blue grass | |Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass | ||
|Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | |Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leaf | |Leaf | ||
| | |Grass | ||
|Weed, Flower, Water lily | |Weed, Flower, Water lily | ||
| | |Dropped when hammering flowers. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Leaf | |Big Leaf | ||
| | |Grass | ||
|Palulu | |Palulu tree | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
| | |Grass | ||
|Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | |Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Grass, wood | |Grass, wood | ||
|Tree(seedlings to young) | |Tree (seedlings to young) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Wood, bone | |Wood, bone | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resin | |Resin | ||
| | |Oak | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bark | |Bark | ||
| | |Oak | ||
|Tree(young | |Tree (young to withered) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body parts(Other than bone) | |Body parts (Other than bone) | ||
| | |Raw Food | ||
| | | | ||
|Drops | |Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Bone, coral | |Bone, coral | ||
|Bones, | |Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | |Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | ||
|Stone, | |Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ore | |Ore | ||
| | |Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel, | ||
|Large | Obsidian, et al. | ||
|Large rocks, veins | |||
|Metal and mechanical monsters drop | |Metal and mechanical monsters drop | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | ||
|veins, | |veins, wreck (treasure chest) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|Gem ore | |Gem ore | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | ||
|Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | |Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sulfur | |Sulfur | ||
| | |Silt | ||
|Sulfur | |Sulfur rock | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|Earth crystal | |Earth crystal | ||
|Topaz | |Topaz | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10 | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv. 5), 【Unusual】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3) | ||
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sun crystal | |Sun crystal | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25 | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5), 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). | ||
Used for '''[[Elin:Lighting|sun lamps]], [[Elin:Olvina|geyser]],''' mid-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mana crystal | |Mana crystal | ||
|Ether | |Ether | ||
|Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level | |Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare) | ||
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |【High Purity】(Price & '''Not Duplicable''' Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5). | ||
Used for Generator, '''[[Elin:Container|Grimoire for Study]]''', high-level runes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|Spider's | |Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''') | ||
|Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | |Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil | |Chunk (Soil) | ||
|Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | |Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | ||
|Soil wall, floor of a field | |Soil wall, floor of a field | ||
| | |Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chunk (Ice) | |||
|Ice | |Ice | ||
|Ice wall in snowfields | |Ice wall in snowfields | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand | |Chunk (Sand) | ||
| | |sea sand, white sand | ||
|Sand wall, sand floor | |Sand wall, sand floor | ||
| | |Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 159: | ||
|Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand | |Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand | ||
mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether | mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether | ||
|coral, shell, | |coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal | ||
|Bake sand in a furnace | |Bake sand in a furnace | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 165: | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
|Iron, copper | |Iron, copper | ||
|wreck(scrap), Debris, walls and floors of | |wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | ||
|Empty | |Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery | |Battery | ||
|Silver | |||
|wreck (scrap) | |||
|Mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | | | ||
|wreck(scrap) | |- | ||
| | |Microchip | ||
|Silver | |||
|wreck (scrap) | |||
|Mechanical monsters drop | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Memory chip | ||
|Silver | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Mechanical monsters rare drop | ||
| | '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Dungeon Cleaner|《Dungeon Cleaner》]]'''<nowiki/>'s Guaranteed Drop | ||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |||
|- | |||
|Machine core | |||
|Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]''' | |||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
Required for recruitment of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]] and [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen bee | |Queen bee | ||
|Processed Food, apparently | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Uncommon bee drop | ||
|【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4) | |||
| | Used for Beehive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shit | |Shit | ||
|Soil, Silver(rare), Gold(rare) | |Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare) | ||
| | | | ||
|Sometimes abandoned on the players land | |Sometimes abandoned on the players land | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 219: | ||
|String | |String | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
|vine x2 | |vine/thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tight Rope | |Tight Rope | ||
| Line 275: | Line 257: | ||
|Fiber | |Fiber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Texture | ||
|loom | |loom | ||
| | |Thread x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carbone Log | |Carbone Log | ||
| Line 289: | Line 271: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Soil/Sand + Potion or | |Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brick | |Brick | ||
| Line 295: | Line 277: | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Empty potion bottle | | rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle | ||
|Millstone | |Millstone | ||
|Potion + Leaf/Flower | |Potion + Leaf/Flower | ||
|- | |||
|Glassmaker table | |||
|Glass + Carbone Log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dye | |Dye | ||
|Dye maker | |Dye maker | ||
|Empty potion bottle + any | |Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage | ||
|} | |} | ||
== List by Means of Acquisition == | ==List by Means of Acquisition== | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
| Line 310: | Line 295: | ||
!Harvest | !Harvest | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
! | !Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree (Sapling) | |Tree (Sapling) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="39" | Axe | ||
|Branch | |Branch | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
| Line 330: | Line 315: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree | |Palulu Tree | ||
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | |Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | |Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | ||
|Palulu, Big Leaf(and resources from trees) | |Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees) | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | |Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | ||
| Apple (and resources from trees) | |Apple (and resources from trees) | ||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 348: | Line 333: | ||
|Vine Plant | |Vine Plant | ||
|Vine | |Vine | ||
|Field | |Field, Nefia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" | Gathering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cactus | |Cactus | ||
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | |Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
| Line 360: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird's Nest | |Bird's Nest | ||
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | |Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | ||
|Forest, Tinker's Camp | |Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower (Color) | |Flower (Color) | ||
| Line 367: | Line 352: | ||
|Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush | |Berry Bush | ||
|Forest Grass, Branch | |Forest Grass, Branch | ||
| Field | |Field | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Berry Bush (Harvestable) | |Berry Bush (Harvestable) | ||
| Line 405: | Line 390: | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Field, Beach Mountain | |Field, Beach, Mountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wreck(urn) | |Wreck (urn) | ||
|Bone | |Bone | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wreck(lumber) | |Wreck (lumber) | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wreck(Rock) | |Wreck (Rock) | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
| Line 449: | Line 434: | ||
|Debris | |Debris | ||
|scrap | |scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fragment | ||
|quartz sand | |quartz sand fragment | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chemicals | ||
|dirty water | |dirty water | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |||
|Coral reef | |||
|Coral fragment | |||
|Underwater Ruin Nefia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Water lily | |Water lily | ||
| Line 467: | Line 456: | ||
|Mysillia, Port Kapul | |Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dirt floor | |Dirt floor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Shovel | ||
|Dirt | |Dirt | ||
| Any | |Any | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | Digging | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass floor | |Grass floor | ||
| Line 478: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand floor | |Sand floor | ||
| Sand | |Sand | ||
|Beach | |Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 484: | Line 473: | ||
|Stone (Ice) | |Stone (Ice) | ||
|Snowy areas | |Snowy areas | ||
|- | |||
|Ash floor | |||
|Chunks made of pre-burned material | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Conveyor belt | |Conveyor belt | ||
|chrome scrap | |chrome scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rail | |Rail | ||
| Line 498: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Outdoor | |Blocks in Outdoor | ||
| | | rowspan="20" | Pickaxe | ||
|(Resources that make up the block),Pebble, | |(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | ||
|Outdoor | |Outdoor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" | Mining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blocks in Nefia | |Blocks in Nefia | ||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Mana crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Nefia | |Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soil Block | |Soil Block | ||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | |||
|Field, Nefia | |Field, Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 526: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Stone) | |Wall (Stone) | ||
|Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal(Rare) | |Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare) | ||
| | |Ruin Nefia, Void | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall (Wood) | |Wall (Wood) | ||
|Planks | |Planks | ||
|Haunted Mansion, Towns | |Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
|- | |||
|Wall (Ash) | |||
|Chunks made of pre-burned material | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Block | |Ice Block | ||
| Line 537: | Line 532: | ||
|Snowy areas | |Snowy areas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grass | |Grass block | ||
|Forest grass | |Forest grass | ||
|Forest Nefia | |Forest Nefia | ||
| Line 566: | Line 561: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
| | |Fragment | ||
|Mountain | |Mountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 574: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wall frame | |Wall frame | ||
| | |Copper scrap | ||
| | |Machinarium Nefia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooden wall frame | |Wooden wall frame | ||
| Line 584: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gem Equipment | |Gem Equipment | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hammer | | rowspan="6" | Hammer | ||
|Gem Ore | |Gem Ore | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | Crafting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trash & Junk | |Trash & Junk | ||
|Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | |Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | ||
| | |Trash appears in My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture | |Furniture | ||
| Line 613: | Line 608: | ||
|Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | |Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Anatomy | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Variants === | ====Ash Floors/Walls==== | ||
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”. | |||
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned. | |||
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained. | |||
===Variants=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
| Line 649: | Line 651: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fossilized Tree | |Fossilized Tree | ||
|Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, | |Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||
Latest revision as of 10:51, 2 December 2025
| Some of the text on this page is from the Early Access release of the game. このページにはアーリーアクセス版の情報が含まれています。 |
Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for crafting.
Resources can be obtained from the Wilderness and Nefia, or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
List by Item
Harvesting
| Resource | Naturally occurring materials | Where to collect | Other sources | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuft of grass | Grass, forest grass, blue grass, deep grass, mystic grass | Weed, Flower, Forest Nefia | ||
| Leaf | Grass | Weed, Flower, Water lily | Dropped when hammering flowers. | |
| Big Leaf | Grass | Palulu tree | ||
| Vine | Grass | Vine, wall vine, Seaweed | ||
| Branch | Grass, wood | Tree (seedlings to young) | ||
| Log | Wood, bone | Tree (young to withered), wreck (lumber) | ||
| Resin | Oak | Tree (young to withered) | ||
| Bark | Oak | Tree (young to withered) | ||
| Needle | Bone | Cactus | ||
| Body parts (Other than bone) | Raw Food | Drops from animals and monsters,or dissecting corpses with a butcher's tool | ||
| Bone | Bone, coral | Bones, remains, wreck (urn), fish | ||
| Stone | Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al | Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock | ||
| Ore | Plastic, Copper, Bronze, Iron, Silver, Gold, Steel,
Obsidian, et al. |
Large rocks, veins | Metal and mechanical monsters drop | |
| Gem | Lapis Lazuli, Silver, Onyx, Emerald, et al. | veins, wreck (treasure chest) | ||
| Gem ore | Dismantling gem or gemstone equipment. | Gemstones Equipment made of gemstone materials, dismantled with a hammer | ||
| Sulfur | Silt | Sulfur rock | ||
| Earth crystal | Topaz | Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 10+ (rare) | 【High Purity】(Price & Not Duplicable Lv. 5), 【Unusual】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 3)
Used for Breaking powder, low-level runes | |
| Sun crystal | Gold | Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 25+(rare) | 【High Purity】(Price & Not Duplicable Lv5), 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4). | |
| Mana crystal | Ether | Block in Nefia or wildness map with a danger level 40+(rare)
Expect around 1-3 crystals for mining the entire level. |
【High Purity】(Price & Not Duplicable Lv5),【Super Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 5).
Used for Generator, Grimoire for Study, high-level runes. | |
| Fiber | Spider's web, wreckage (cloth), Shears animal hair (see Ranch) | Process leather with dismantling tools, dismantle garbage bags with a hammer | ||
| Chunk (Soil) | Dirt, mud, blue soil, ice | Soil wall, floor of a field | Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (soil) in unlimited quantities. | |
| Chunk (Ice) | Ice | Ice wall in snowfields | ||
| Chunk (Sand) | sea sand, white sand | Sand wall, sand floor | Can be taken from hard soil beds and fields (sand) in unlimited quantities. | |
| Fragment | Bone, coral, sea sand, quartz sand
mica, crystal, jade, amethyst, titanium, diamond, ether |
coral, shell, Fragments, Crystal | Bake sand in a furnace | |
| scrap | Iron, copper | wreck (scrap), Debris, walls and floors of Machinarium Nefia | Empty cans to be dismantled with a hammer | |
| Battery | Silver | wreck (scrap) | Mechanical monsters drop | |
| Microchip | Silver | wreck (scrap) | Mechanical monsters drop | |
| Memory chip | Silver | Mechanical monsters rare drop
《Dungeon Cleaner》's Guaranteed Drop |
【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for upgrading Miscreations. | |
| Machine core | Iron | Byproduct of upgrading Miscreations via the Machinist 『Mani』 | 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Required for recruitment of Machinist 『Mani』 and Memoryless『Mani』. | |
| Queen bee | Processed Food, apparently | Uncommon bee drop | 【Rare】 (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
Used for Beehive | |
| Shit | Soil, Silver (rare), Gold (rare) | Sometimes abandoned on the players land |
Resources obtained by processing
These are resources obtained by further processing the resources. For detailed recipes, please refer to the Creating page.
| Resource | Tool | Material |
|---|---|---|
| String | Workbench | vine/thread x2 |
| Tight Rope | Workbench | String + Big Leaf |
| Nail | Tinker's Table | Bone/scrap/Ingot |
| Stick | Sawmill | Branch |
| Plank | Sawmill | Log |
| Cut Stone | Stonecutter | Stone |
| Bolt | Blacksmith's desk | Scrap/Ingot |
| IC chip | Machine Table | Microchip x3 + Gem |
| Ingot | Smelter | Ore/Gem/Gem Ore |
| Thread | Spinner | Fiber |
| Texture | loom | Thread x2 |
| Carbone Log | Kiln | Log |
| Glass | Kiln | Fragment |
| Clay | Millstone | Soil/Sand + Potion or Drug |
| Brick | Kiln | Clay |
| Empty potion bottle | Millstone | Potion + Leaf/Flower |
| Glassmaker table | Glass + Carbone Log | |
| Dye | Dye maker | Empty potion bottle + any Resource/ junk/ garbage |
List by Means of Acquisition
| Object | Tool | Harvest | Location | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tree (Sapling) | Axe | Branch | Field | Lumberjacking |
| Tree (Young) | Bark, Resin, Log | Field | ||
| Tree (Mature) | Bark, Resin, Log | Field | ||
| Tree (Withered) | Bark, Resin, Log, Seed | Field | ||
| Palulu Tree | Big Leaf, (and resources from trees) | Beach | ||
| Palulu Tree (Harvestable) | Palulu, Big Leaf (and resources from trees) | Beach | ||
| Fruit Tree (Harvestable) | Apple (and resources from trees) | Forest | ||
| Bamboo | Bamboo Shoot, Log, Seed | Field, Nefu Village | ||
| Vine Plant | Vine | Field, Nefia | Gathering | |
| Cactus | Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed | Beach | ||
| Weed | Grass, Leaf, Seed | Field | ||
| Bird's Nest | Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw | Forest, Tinker's Camp | ||
| Flower (Color) | Flower, Leaf, Seed | Field | ||
| Berry Bush | Forest Grass, Branch | Field | ||
| Berry Bush (Harvestable) | Berry, Seed | Field | ||
| Crim Bush | Forest Grass, Branch | Field | ||
| Crim Bush (Harvestable) | Crim, Seed | Field | ||
| Api Bush | Forest Grass, Branch | Field | ||
| Api Bush (Harvestable) | Api, Seed | Field | ||
| Mushroom | Red, White, Truffle, Rare Mushrooms, Seed | Field, Cave and Forest Nefia | ||
| Coral | Coral Fragment | Beach | ||
| Seaweed | Seaweed | Beach, Port Kapul, Lumiest | ||
| Bone | Bone | Field, Beach, Mountain | ||
| Wreck (urn) | Bone | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (lumber) | Log | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Rock) | Stone | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Fabric) | Scrap | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Gemstone) | Gem, Ore, Scrap | Nefia | ||
| Wreck (Electronic) | Scrap, Microchip, Battery | Nefia | ||
| Cobweb | piece of silk | Nefia, Olvina | ||
| Moss grass | Tuft of grass | Nefia | ||
| Wall vine | vine | Nefia | ||
| Stump | log | Forest Nefia | ||
| Debris | scrap | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Fragment | quartz sand fragment | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Chemicals | dirty water | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Coral reef | Coral fragment | Underwater Ruin Nefia | ||
| Water lily | leaf | Mysillia | ||
| Fish | raw bone | Mysillia, Port Kapul | ||
| Dirt floor | Shovel | Dirt | Any | Digging |
| Grass floor | tuft of grass | Any | ||
| Sand floor | Sand | Beach | ||
| Ice floor | Stone (Ice) | Snowy areas | ||
| Ash floor | Chunks made of pre-burned material | Any | ||
| Conveyor belt | chrome scrap | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Rail | pine log | Vernis mine | ||
| White line | White sand | Litte garden | ||
| Blocks in Outdoor | Pickaxe | (Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare) | Outdoor | Mining |
| Blocks in Nefia | (Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Mana crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | Nefia | ||
| Soil Block | Soil, Pebble, Stone, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare), Gold Bar (Rare) | Field, Nefia | ||
| Soil Block (Vein) | Soil, Gem | Field, Nefia | ||
| Sand Block | Sand | Bach | ||
| Sand Block (Vein) | Sand, Ore, Gem | Bach | ||
| Wall (Stone) | Rock, Junk Stone, Pebble, Earth Crystal (Rare), Sun crystal (Rare) | Ruin Nefia, Void | ||
| Wall (Wood) | Planks | Haunted Mansion, Towns | ||
| Wall (Ash) | Chunks made of pre-burned material | Any | ||
| Ice Block | Chunk of ice | Snowy areas | ||
| Grass block | Forest grass | Forest Nefia | ||
| Stone (Small) | Stone | Field | ||
| Stone (Big) | Stone | Field | ||
| A Big Rock | Ore | Field | ||
| Huge rock | stone | Mountain | ||
| Rock salt | salt, limestone | Beach, sea | ||
| Sulphur Rock | Sulphur | Mountain | ||
| Crystal | Fragment | Mountain | ||
| Stalagmite | stone, Pebble | Nefia | ||
| Wall frame | Copper scrap | Machinarium Nefia | ||
| Wooden wall frame | Pickaxe
Axe |
Oak log | Vernis mine | |
| Gem Equipment | Hammer | Gem Ore | Crafting | |
| Trash & Junk | Pieces, Ingots, Stone, Log, Texture, Scrap | Trash appears in My Home | ||
| Furniture | Ingots, Planks | |||
| Fertilizer | Corpse | |||
| Flower | Leaf | |||
| Log | Branch | |||
| Corpse | Butcher's Tool | Skin, Bone, Fang, Offal, Heart, Bone | Anatomy |
Ash Floors/Walls
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
When these are destroyed, chunks are obtained, but these chunks are made of materials before they are burned.
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
Variants
| Type | Location |
|---|---|
| Acacia Tree | Forests |
| Mushroom Tree | Swamps |
| Oak Tree | Fields |
| Willow Tree | Willow |
| Cherryblossom Tree | Near Olvina, Olvina |
| Mahogany Tree | Mountains |
| Fir Tree | Snow Areas |
| Cedar Tree | Forests |
| Fruit Tree (Poplar) | Forests |
| Fossilized Tree | Nymelle bottom floor, Mysilia Castle Garden, Mage's Guild, Where Winds Rest |
| Blue Flower | Cold Locations, Forests |
| Pink Flower | Swamps |
| White Flower | Most Fields |
| Yellow Flower | Most Fields |
| Rafflesia | Nymelle bottom floor |