Elin:Vendors: Difference between revisions

m (→‎Vendor List: The patissiere serves meals like innkeepers.)
m (→‎Vendor List: There is no General Shopkeeper in Port Kapul.)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending [[Elin:Currencies|'''currency''']].
Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending [[Elin:Currencies|'''currency''']].


== Shop Scale ==
== Shop inventory ==
Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.  
Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.  


Line 9: Line 9:


Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home|My Home]]. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased.  
Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home|My Home]]. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased.  
Some shops cannot expand their scale through internal investment and can only grow by investing in the town, while others are completely unaffected by shop and town investments.
=== Dish Quality ===
The item quality of dishes sold at the store varies depending on the shop scale.
The item quality sold is capped at Lv. 6.


== Vendor List ==
== Vendor List ==
Line 19: Line 26:
!Other Services
!Other Services
!Currency
!Currency
!Investing
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 34:
|
|
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Cannot
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 42:
|
|
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Cannot
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 50:
|Town Investment
|Town Investment
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Cannot
|Tinker's Camp
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|Moyer]]
|Junk, Instruments
|Adventurer's Weekly Series
|
|Orens
|Town
|Tinker's Camp
|Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 66:
|Mayor
|Mayor
|Influence
|Influence
|Cannot
|Palmia
|Palmia
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 74:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 82:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']]
|[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']]
|Reproductions of items crafted by the player
|Reproductions of items crafted by the player, crops, seeds
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,  
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,  
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes
Line 73: Line 95:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Shop
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 103:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Shop
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]
|(Enhanced) Flour, Bread
|(Enhanced) Flour, Bread
|Potions of Putitifacation, Book of Broomification
|Potions of Putitification and Catification, Book of Broomification
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 119:
|
|
|Small Medals
|Small Medals
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Big sister|Big sister]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Big Sister|Big Sister]]
|little ball
|little ball
|Furniture Tickets
|Furniture Tickets
|
|
|Influence
|Influence
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Strange little girl|Strange little girl]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|Strange Little Girl]]
|
|
|Gene engineering items
|Gene engineering items, ★Little sister's  diary
|
|
|Influence
|Influence
|Unique
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]
|[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]
|Resale of a painting that was a gift to you.
|Resale of a painting that was a gift to you.
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|
|
|Orens
|Cannot
|Lumiest
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Bicerin]]
|Putit (furniture), Snail (furniture)
|Furniture Tickets, unique furnitures of Village of Atonement
|
|Influence
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]]
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Bambi]]
|Seasnings
|Curries
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Lumiest
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp|Doga Ruins Camp]]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Seeker|Seeker]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Seeker|Seeker]]
|Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|
|
|Free
|Free
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Slan|Slan]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Slan]]
|Maps
|Maps
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Town
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 183:
|Guidance
|Guidance
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 191:
|One free scratch card per day
|One free scratch card per day
|Casinochips
|Casinochips
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|-
|-
Line 150: Line 199:
|Guidance
|Guidance
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 207:
|
|
|Influence
|Influence
|Cannot
|Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village
|Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 215:
|Town Investment
|Town Investment
|Influence
|Influence
|Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmyra, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Neufu
|Cannot
|Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Noyel
|-
|-
|Scholar
|Scholar
Line 171: Line 223:
|
|
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild
|Both
|Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Scrivener
|Scrivener
Line 178: Line 231:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|The embassy, Mysilia
|The embassy, Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 239:
|pet revival
|pet revival
|Orens
|Orens
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell, Noyel
|-
|-
|Baker
|Baker
Line 192: Line 247:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing.
|Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing.
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 255:
|Meal
|Meal
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Lumiest
|Port Kapul, Lumiest
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 263:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Mysilia
|Port Kapul, Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 213: Line 271:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Derphy
|Both
|Derphy, Yowyn
|-
|-
|Fishmonger
|Fishmonger
Line 220: Line 279:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia
|Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 227: Line 287:
|Meal
|Meal
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild
|-
|-
|Healer
|Healer
|Holy-domain Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods, Potions
|Support and  defense Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods, Potions
|
|
|Healing, Stat Restoration
|Healing, Stat Restoration
|Orens
|Orens
|Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild
|Both
|Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild, Souvenir
|-
|-
|Mage
|Mage
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods
|Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods
|
|
|Identification
|Identification
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel
|-
|-
|Magic Shopkeeper
|Magic Shopkeeper
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods
|Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Bookshop
|Bookshop
|Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|Skill books, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mysilia, Lumiest
|Mysilia, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Souvenir Shop
|Souvenir Shop
|Wooden Figure
|Souvenirs
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Olvina
|Both
|Olvina, Lumiest. Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Furniture Shop
|Furniture Shop
|Furniture, Instruments
|Furniture
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina
|Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina
|-
|-
|Goods
|Goods
|Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture
| rowspan="2" |Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture, potion, scroll, rod
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls
| rowspan="3" |Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn
|Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn
|-
|-
|General
|Salesclerk
|Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell
|Both
|Aquili Teola, The Embassy
|-
|-
|Salesclerk
|General
|Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture
|Goods shop's merchandise + Gamble chest
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Aquili Teola, The Embassy
|Both
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell
|-
|-
|Drug Dealer
|Drug Dealer
Line 297: Line 364:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul
|Port Kapul
|-
|-
|Vending Machine
|Vending Machine
|Drinks, Potions, Pornography
|Drinks, Potions, Pornography
|Bottle of Water
|Bottle of Water, espresso
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Town
|Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy
|Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy
|-
|-
|★Loytel Mart
|★Loytel Mart
|Junk
|Junk, Instruments
|See '''[[Elin:Home Quest#And Thus Into Legend|Home Quest]]'''
|See '''[[Elin:Home Quest#And Thus Into Legend|Home Quest]]'''
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Unique
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
|Junk Gacha
|Junk Gacha
|Junk
|Junk
|
|Junk made of unusual material
|
|
|Strange Copper Coin
|Strange Copper Coin
|Cannot
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy
|-
|-
Line 325: Line 396:
|
|
|Strange  Silver Coin
|Strange  Silver Coin
|Cannot
|Olvina
|Olvina
|-
|-
Line 332: Line 404:
|
|
|Strange Gold Coin
|Strange Gold Coin
|Cannot
|The Embassy
|The Embassy
|-
|-
|Junk shopkeeper
|Junk shopkeeper
|Junk
|Junk, Instruments
|Locked treasure chest
|Locked treasure chest
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
Line 346: Line 420:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel
|Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel
|-
|-
Line 354: Line 429:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy
|Port Kapul, Derphy
Needs thieves guild rank 4: Thieves' Guild, Palmia, Speckwing, Mifu Village
|-
|-
|Exotic Merchant
|Exotic Merchant
Line 361: Line 438:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Merchant's Guild
|Merchant's Guild
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods
|(Foxfolk) Goods
|Eastern-styled furniture
|Eastern-styled furniture
|Calligraphy tool
|Calligraphy tool
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods 2
|(Foxfolk) Goods 2
|Seeds
|Seeds
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods3
|(Foxfolk) Goods3
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods
|Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Nefu Village
|Nefu Village
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods 4
|(Foxfolk) Goods 4
|milks
|milks
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Nefu Village
|Nefu Village
|-
|-
Line 396: Line 478:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Aquili Teola
|Aquili Teola
|-
|-
Line 403: Line 486:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Olvina
|Olvina
|-
|-
|Festival Merchant
|Festival Merchant
|Products limited to festivals
|Products limited to festivals, Instruments
|Indulgence, ★God's dojin book
|Indulgence, Ramune, ★God's dojin book
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|-
|-
Line 417: Line 502:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|-
|-
Line 424: Line 510:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|-
|-
Line 431: Line 518:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell
|Cannot
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Slave Merchant
|Slave Merchant
Line 438: Line 526:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|Derphy
|Derphy
|-
|-
Line 445: Line 534:
|Information on nearby Nefia
|Information on nearby Nefia
|Orens
|Orens
|Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild
|Cannot
|Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Banker
|Banker
Line 452: Line 542:
|Deposit of money and items
|Deposit of money and items
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild
|-
|-
Line 459: Line 550:
|
|
|Platinum coins
|Platinum coins
|Cannot
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds
|-
|-
|Platinum merchant
|Platinum merchant
|
|
|Lucky Coin
|Lucky Coin, Skill book of Swarm, Bladestorm
|
|
|Platinum coins
|Platinum coins
|Cannot
|Palmia
|Palmia
Investment is possible, but there are no benefits.
|-
|-
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|Improved seeds
|Seeds, Scroll of Exterminate, Platinum coins
|Ether antibody, Eco mark, Scroll of Exterminate
|Ether antibody, Eco mark, Whip of egg
|
|
|Ecopos
|Ecopos
|Both
|Yowyn
|Yowyn
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]]

Latest revision as of 13:59, 19 November 2025

Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods.

Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending currency.

Shop inventory

Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.

Shop scale is calculated based on "the unique shop size of the merchant + the development level of the town (base)."

Many vendors can be recruited to My Home. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased.

Some shops cannot expand their scale through internal investment and can only grow by investing in the town, while others are completely unaffected by shop and town investments.

Dish Quality

The item quality of dishes sold at the store varies depending on the shop scale.

The item quality sold is capped at Lv. 6.

Vendor List

See the Vendors/Price or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store. For the price of Player-made wines, see Wine Prices.

Vendor General Goods Notable Goods Other Services Currency Investing Location
Fiama recipes, housing boards a plan of Tax Evasion Gold Bar Cannot My Home
Loytel recipes, housing boards a plan of Resident Tax Gold Bar Cannot My Home
Nino recipes, housing boards, furniture Wagons, Tents Town Investment Gold Bar Cannot Tinker's Camp
Moyer Junk, Instruments Adventurer's Weekly Series Orens Town Tinker's Camp
Nola furniture tickets Recipe of Bullet, Quarrel, Binocular, Detector Mayor Influence Cannot Palmia
Aoi Fruits, Veggies Rainbow Fruit Orens Both Mifu Village
Farris Recipes, Scrolls of Return, Evac Stethoscope, Whip of Love Orens Cannot My Home
Kettle Reproductions of items crafted by the player, crops, seeds Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,

Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes

Intermediate resources (string, tight rope, IC chip)

Hard-to-craft items (refrigerators, beehive, beds, etc.)

Orens Shop My Home
Demitas Reproductions of Spellbooks Spellbooks with a lot of charges (especially spellbooks that don't have a stable supply) Orens Shop My Home
Rodwyn (Enhanced) Flour, Bread Potions of Putitification and Catification, Book of Broomification Orens Both Mysilia
Miral Artifacts and Replicas All Items are notable. Small Medals Cannot Miral & Garokk's Workshop
Big Sister little ball Furniture Tickets Influence Cannot Little Garden
Strange Little Girl Gene engineering items, ★Little sister's diary Influence Unique Little Garden
Felmera Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. ★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 Orens Cannot Lumiest
Bicerin Putit (furniture), Snail (furniture) Furniture Tickets, unique furnitures of Village of Atonement Influence Cannot Village of Atonement
Bambi Seasnings Curries Orens Cannot Doga Ruins Camp
Seeker Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes Free Cannot Seeker's Keep
Slan Maps Orens Town Seeker's Keep
Guild clerk Flyers Guidance Orens Cannot Merchant's Guild
Casino Clerk Tax payment boxes, monster balls, furniture, seasonings Ehekatl's body pillow, antibodies One free scratch card per day Casinochips Cannot Fortune Bell
Mascot Casinochips Guidance Orens Cannot Fortune Bell, Palmia
Elder Furniture Tickets Influence Cannot Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village
Secretary Furniture Tickets Town Investment Influence Cannot Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Noyel
Scholar Plans Gold Bar Both Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest
Scrivener Deeds, Licences Orens Both The embassy, Mysilia
Bartender Alcohol pet revival Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell, Noyel
Baker Flour Bread, Cookie Orens Both Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing.
Patissier Flour Cake, Fruit dish Meal Orens Both Port Kapul, Lumiest
Fruit Merchant Fruits, Veggies Fruit dish Orens Both Port Kapul, Mysilia
Butcher Corpses, Seasonings Orens Both Derphy, Yowyn
Fishmonger Seafood Bait Orens Both Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia
Innkeeper Seasonings, Food, Gamble chest Travel rations Meal Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild
Healer Support and defense Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods, Potions Healing, Stat Restoration Orens Both Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild, Souvenir
Mage Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods Identification Orens Both Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel
Magic Shopkeeper Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods Orens Both Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest
Bookshop Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books Skill books, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes Orens Both Mysilia, Lumiest
Souvenir Shop Souvenirs Orens Both Olvina, Lumiest. Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp
Furniture Shop Furniture Orens Both Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina
Goods Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture, potion, scroll, rod Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls Orens Both Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn
Salesclerk Orens Both Aquili Teola, The Embassy
General Goods shop's merchandise + Gamble chest Orens Both Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell
Drug Dealer Drugs Acidproof Liquid, Love Potion, Hormone Drug Orens Both Port Kapul
Vending Machine Drinks, Potions, Pornography Bottle of Water, espresso Orens Town Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy
★Loytel Mart Junk, Instruments See Home Quest Orens Unique My Home
Junk Gacha Junk Junk made of unusual material Strange Copper Coin Cannot Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy
Potted Plant Gacha Potted Plants Strange Silver Coin Cannot Olvina
Furniture Gacha Furniture Strange Gold Coin Cannot The Embassy
Junk shopkeeper Junk, Instruments Locked treasure chest Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
Weapon Weapons, Armor, Ammo Artifacts Orens Both Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel
Blackmarket Equipments Godly Artifacts,

Lockpicks (Thieves' Guild)

Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy

Needs thieves guild rank 4: Thieves' Guild, Palmia, Speckwing, Mifu Village

Exotic Merchant Equipments Godly Artifacts Orens Both Merchant's Guild
(Foxfolk) Goods Eastern-styled furniture Calligraphy tool Orens Both Mifu Village
(Foxfolk) Goods 2 Seeds Orens Both Mifu Village
(Foxfolk) Goods3 Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods Orens Both Nefu Village
(Foxfolk) Goods 4 milks Orens Both Nefu Village
Gunsmith Guns, Crosbows, Ammo Socket modifications Orens Both Aquili Teola
Dye Vendor Dye Orens Both Olvina
Festival Merchant Products limited to festivals, Instruments Indulgence, Ramune, ★God's dojin book Orens Both Seasonal Festival
Firework Artisan Fireworks Orens Both Seasonal Festival
Lantern Merchant Lanterns Fireproof lanterns Orens Both Seasonal Festival
Animal Tamer Animal-themed allies Shiva, T-rex Orens Cannot Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
Slave Merchant Humanoid allies Vendors for My Home Orens Cannot Derphy
Informer Unlocking treasure chests, selling fame Information on nearby Nefia Orens Cannot Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild, Doga Ruins Camp
Banker Deposit of money and items Orens Cannot Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild
Trainer See individual page Platinum coins Cannot Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds
Platinum merchant Lucky Coin, Skill book of Swarm, Bladestorm Platinum coins Cannot Palmia

Investment is possible, but there are no benefits.

Ecopo merchant Seeds, Scroll of Exterminate, Platinum coins Ether antibody, Eco mark, Whip of egg Ecopos Both Yowyn