Elin:Vendors: Difference between revisions

m (Added Mysilia to Fruit vendor location, corrected several spellings of Mysilia)
m (→‎Vendor List: There is no General Shopkeeper in Port Kapul.)
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods.
Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods.


Many can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.  
Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending [[Elin:Currencies|'''currency''']].


Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home|My Home]].
== Shop inventory ==
Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.  


Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending [[Elin:Currencies|'''currency''']].
Shop scale is calculated based on "the unique shop size of the merchant + the development level of the town (base)."
 
Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home|My Home]]. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased.
 
Some shops cannot expand their scale through internal investment and can only grow by investing in the town, while others are completely unaffected by shop and town investments.
 
=== Dish Quality ===
The item quality of dishes sold at the store varies depending on the shop scale.
 
The item quality sold is capped at Lv. 6.


== Vendor List ==
See the '''[[Elin:Vendors/Price|Vendors/Price]]''' or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store.
See the '''[[Elin:Vendors/Price|Vendors/Price]]''' or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store.
For the price of Player-made wines, see '''[[Elin:Vendors/Wine_Prices|Wine Prices.]]'''
For the price of Player-made wines, see '''[[Elin:Vendors/Wine_Prices|Wine Prices.]]'''
Note: EA 23.32: Shop scale is calculated based on "the unique shop size of the merchant + the development level of the town (base)."
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Vendor
!Vendor
Line 17: Line 26:
!Other Services
!Other Services
!Currency
!Currency
!Investing
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 34:
|
|
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Cannot
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 42:
|
|
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Cannot
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 50:
|Town Investment
|Town Investment
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Cannot
|Tinker's Camp
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|Moyer]]
|Junk, Instruments
|Adventurer's Weekly Series
|
|Orens
|Town
|Tinker's Camp
|Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 66:
|Mayor
|Mayor
|Influence
|Influence
|Cannot
|Palmia
|Palmia
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 74:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 82:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']]
|[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']]
|Reproductions of items crafted by the player
|Reproductions of items crafted by the player, crops, seeds
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,  
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,  
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes
Line 71: Line 95:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Shop
|My Home
|-
|'''[[Elin:Demitas|Demitas]]'''
|Reproductions of Spellbooks
|Spellbooks with a lot of charges (especially spellbooks that don't have a stable supply)
|
|Orens
|Shop
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]
|(Enhanced) Flour, Bread
|(Enhanced) Flour, Bread
|Potions of Putitifacation, Book of Broomification
|Potions of Putitification and Catification, Book of Broomification
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mysilia
|Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 119:
|
|
|Small Medals
|Small Medals
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Big sister|Big sister]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Big Sister|Big Sister]]
|little ball
|little ball
|Furniture Tickets
|Furniture Tickets
|
|
|Influence
|Influence
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Strange little girl|Strange little girl]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|Strange Little Girl]]
|
|
|Gene engineering items
|Gene engineering items, ★Little sister's  diary
|
|
|Influence
|Influence
|Unique
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]
|[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]]
|Resale of a painting that was a gift to you.
|Resale of a painting that was a gift to you.
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』
|
|
|Orens
|Cannot
|Lumiest
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Bicerin]]
|Putit (furniture), Snail (furniture)
|Furniture Tickets, unique furnitures of Village of Atonement
|
|Influence
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]]
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Bambi]]
|Seasnings
|Curries
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Lumiest
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp|Doga Ruins Camp]]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Seeker|Seeker]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Seeker|Seeker]]
|Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|
|
|Free
|Free
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Slan|Slan]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Slan]]
|Maps
|Maps
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Town
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]]
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 183:
|Guidance
|Guidance
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]]
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 191:
|One free scratch card per day
|One free scratch card per day
|Casinochips
|Casinochips
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 199:
|Guidance
|Guidance
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 207:
|
|
|Influence
|Influence
|All Towns
|Cannot
|Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village
|-
|-
|Secretary
|Secretary
Line 155: Line 215:
|Town Investment
|Town Investment
|Influence
|Influence
|All Towns
|Cannot
|Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Noyel
|-
|-
|Scholar
|Scholar
Line 162: Line 223:
|
|
|Gold Bar
|Gold Bar
|Mysilia, Palmia, Willow, Tinker Camp, Lumiest
|Both
|Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Scrivener
|Scrivener
Line 169: Line 231:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|The embassy, Mysilia
|The embassy, Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 239:
|pet revival
|pet revival
|Orens
|Orens
|Settlements
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell, Noyel
|-
|-
|Baker
|Baker
|Flour,
|Flour
|Bread, Cookie
|Bread, Cookie
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|All Towns
|Both
|Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing.
|-
|-
|Patissier
|Patissier
|Flour
|Flour
|Cake, Fruit dish
|Cake, Fruit dish
|
|Meal
|Orens
|Orens
|Port Kapul,
|Both
|Port Kapul, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Fruit Merchant
|Fruit Merchant
Line 197: Line 263:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Mysilia
|Port Kapul, Mysilia
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 271:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Derphy
|Both
|Derphy, Yowyn
|-
|-
|Fishmonger
|Fishmonger
Line 211: Line 279:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Port Kapul, Lumiest
|Both
|Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia
|-
|-
|Innkeeper
|Innkeeper
Line 218: Line 287:
|Meal
|Meal
|Orens
|Orens
|Settlements
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild
|-
|-
|Healer
|Healer
|Holy-domain Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods, Potions
|Support and  defense Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods, Potions
|
|
|Healing, Stat Restoration
|Healing, Stat Restoration
|Orens
|Orens
|All Towns
|Both
|Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild, Souvenir
|-
|-
|Mage
|Mage
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods
|Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods
|
|
|Identification
|Identification
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel
|-
|-
|Magic Shopkeeper
|Magic Shopkeeper
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods
|Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Bookshop
|Bookshop
|Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|Skill books, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mysilia, Lumiest
|Mysilia, Lumiest
|-
|-
|Souvenir Shop
|Souvenir Shop
|Wooden Figure
|Souvenirs
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Olvina
|Both
|Olvina, Lumiest. Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Furniture Shop
|Furniture Shop
|Furniture, Instruments
|Furniture
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Mysilia, Palmia
|Both
|Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina
|-
|-
|Goods
|Goods
|Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture
| rowspan="2" |Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture, potion, scroll, rod
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls
| rowspan="3" |Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|
|Both
|Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn
|-
|-
|General
|Salesclerk
|Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|
|Both
|Aquili Teola, The Embassy
|-
|-
|Salesclerk
|General
|Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture
|Goods shop's merchandise + Gamble chest
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Aquili Teola, The Embassy
|Both
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell
|-
|-
|Drug Dealer
|Drug Dealer
Line 288: Line 364:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul
|Port Kapul
|-
|-
|Vending Machine
|Vending Machine
|Drinks, Potions, Pornography
|Drinks, Potions, Pornography
|Bottle of Water
|Bottle of Water, espresso
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Town
|Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy
|Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy
|-
|-
|★Loytel Mart
|★Loytel Mart
|Junk
|Junk, Instruments
|See '''[[Elin:Home Quest#And Thus Into Legend|Home Quest]]'''
|See '''[[Elin:Home Quest#And Thus Into Legend|Home Quest]]'''
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Unique
|My Home
|My Home
|-
|-
|Junk Gacha
|Junk Gacha
|Junk
|Junk
|
|Junk made of unusual material
|
|
|Strange Copper Coin
|Strange Copper Coin
|Cannot
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy
|-
|-
Line 316: Line 396:
|
|
|Strange  Silver Coin
|Strange  Silver Coin
|Cannot
|Olvina
|Olvina
|-
|-
Line 323: Line 404:
|
|
|Strange Gold Coin
|Strange Gold Coin
|Cannot
|The Embassy
|The Embassy
|-
|-
|Junk shopkeeper
|Junk shopkeeper
|Junk
|Junk, Instruments
|Locked treasure chest
|Locked treasure chest
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Weapon
|Weapon
Line 337: Line 420:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|All Towns
|Both
|Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel
|-
|-
|Blackmarket
|Blackmarket
Line 345: Line 429:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Port Kapul, Derphy
|Port Kapul, Derphy
Needs thieves guild rank 4: Thieves' Guild, Palmia, Speckwing, Mifu Village
|-
|-
|Exotic Merchant
|Exotic Merchant
Line 352: Line 438:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Merchant's Guild
|Merchant's Guild
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods
|(Foxfolk) Goods
|Eastern-styled furniture
|Eastern-styled furniture
|Calligraphy tool
|Calligraphy tool
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods 2
|(Foxfolk) Goods 2
|Seeds
|Seeds
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Mifu Village
|Mifu Village
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods3
|(Foxfolk) Goods3
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods
|Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Nefu Village
|Nefu Village
|-
|-
|(Mifu) Goods 4
|(Foxfolk) Goods 4
|milks
|milks
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Nefu Village
|Nefu Village
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 478:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Both
|Aquili Teola
|Aquili Teola
|-
|Dye Vendor
|Dye
|
|
|Orens
|Both
|Olvina
|-
|-
|Festival Merchant
|Festival Merchant
|Products limited to festivals, Instruments
|Indulgence, Ramune, ★God's dojin book
|
|Orens
|Both
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|-
|Firework Artisan
|Fireworks
|Fireworks
|
|
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Specific towns by month
|Both
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|-
|-
|Lantern Merchant
|Lantern Merchant
Line 401: Line 510:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Specific towns by month
|Both
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]'''
|-
|-
|Animal Tamer
|Animal Tamer
Line 408: Line 518:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Derphy, Mysilia
|Cannot
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|-
|Slave Merchant
|Slave Merchant
Line 415: Line 526:
|
|
|Orens
|Orens
|Cannot
|Derphy
|Derphy
|-
|-
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|Informer
|Improved seeds
|Unlocking treasure chests, selling fame
|Ether antibody, Eco mark, Scroll of Exterminate
|
|Information on nearby Nefia
|Orens
|Cannot
|Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild, Doga Ruins Camp
|-
|Banker
|
|
|Deposit of money and items
|Orens
|Cannot
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild
|-
|'''[[Elin:Trainers|Trainer]]'''
|
|See '''[[Elin:Trainers|individual page]]'''
|
|
|Ecopos
|Platinum coins
|Yowyn
|Cannot
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds
|-
|-
|Platinum merchant
|Platinum merchant
|
|
|Lucky Coin
|Lucky Coin, Skill book of Swarm, Bladestorm
|
|
|Platinum coins
|Platinum coins
|Cannot
|Palmia
|Palmia
Investment is possible, but there are no benefits.
|-
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]'''
|Seeds, Scroll of Exterminate, Platinum coins
|Ether antibody, Eco mark, Whip of egg
|
|Ecopos
|Both
|Yowyn
|}
|}
<sub>Towns are comprised of Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel</sub>
<sub>Settlements are all of the above plus Willow, Specwing, Mifu Village, Tinker Camp.</sub>
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]]

Latest revision as of 13:59, 19 November 2025

Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods.

Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending currency.

Shop inventory

Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.

Shop scale is calculated based on "the unique shop size of the merchant + the development level of the town (base)."

Many vendors can be recruited to My Home. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased.

Some shops cannot expand their scale through internal investment and can only grow by investing in the town, while others are completely unaffected by shop and town investments.

Dish Quality

The item quality of dishes sold at the store varies depending on the shop scale.

The item quality sold is capped at Lv. 6.

Vendor List

See the Vendors/Price or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store. For the price of Player-made wines, see Wine Prices.

Vendor General Goods Notable Goods Other Services Currency Investing Location
Fiama recipes, housing boards a plan of Tax Evasion Gold Bar Cannot My Home
Loytel recipes, housing boards a plan of Resident Tax Gold Bar Cannot My Home
Nino recipes, housing boards, furniture Wagons, Tents Town Investment Gold Bar Cannot Tinker's Camp
Moyer Junk, Instruments Adventurer's Weekly Series Orens Town Tinker's Camp
Nola furniture tickets Recipe of Bullet, Quarrel, Binocular, Detector Mayor Influence Cannot Palmia
Aoi Fruits, Veggies Rainbow Fruit Orens Both Mifu Village
Farris Recipes, Scrolls of Return, Evac Stethoscope, Whip of Love Orens Cannot My Home
Kettle Reproductions of items crafted by the player, crops, seeds Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,

Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes

Intermediate resources (string, tight rope, IC chip)

Hard-to-craft items (refrigerators, beehive, beds, etc.)

Orens Shop My Home
Demitas Reproductions of Spellbooks Spellbooks with a lot of charges (especially spellbooks that don't have a stable supply) Orens Shop My Home
Rodwyn (Enhanced) Flour, Bread Potions of Putitification and Catification, Book of Broomification Orens Both Mysilia
Miral Artifacts and Replicas All Items are notable. Small Medals Cannot Miral & Garokk's Workshop
Big Sister little ball Furniture Tickets Influence Cannot Little Garden
Strange Little Girl Gene engineering items, ★Little sister's diary Influence Unique Little Garden
Felmera Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. ★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 Orens Cannot Lumiest
Bicerin Putit (furniture), Snail (furniture) Furniture Tickets, unique furnitures of Village of Atonement Influence Cannot Village of Atonement
Bambi Seasnings Curries Orens Cannot Doga Ruins Camp
Seeker Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes Free Cannot Seeker's Keep
Slan Maps Orens Town Seeker's Keep
Guild clerk Flyers Guidance Orens Cannot Merchant's Guild
Casino Clerk Tax payment boxes, monster balls, furniture, seasonings Ehekatl's body pillow, antibodies One free scratch card per day Casinochips Cannot Fortune Bell
Mascot Casinochips Guidance Orens Cannot Fortune Bell, Palmia
Elder Furniture Tickets Influence Cannot Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village
Secretary Furniture Tickets Town Investment Influence Cannot Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Noyel
Scholar Plans Gold Bar Both Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest
Scrivener Deeds, Licences Orens Both The embassy, Mysilia
Bartender Alcohol pet revival Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell, Noyel
Baker Flour Bread, Cookie Orens Both Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing.
Patissier Flour Cake, Fruit dish Meal Orens Both Port Kapul, Lumiest
Fruit Merchant Fruits, Veggies Fruit dish Orens Both Port Kapul, Mysilia
Butcher Corpses, Seasonings Orens Both Derphy, Yowyn
Fishmonger Seafood Bait Orens Both Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia
Innkeeper Seasonings, Food, Gamble chest Travel rations Meal Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild
Healer Support and defense Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods, Potions Healing, Stat Restoration Orens Both Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild, Souvenir
Mage Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods Identification Orens Both Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel
Magic Shopkeeper Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods Orens Both Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest
Bookshop Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books Skill books, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes Orens Both Mysilia, Lumiest
Souvenir Shop Souvenirs Orens Both Olvina, Lumiest. Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp
Furniture Shop Furniture Orens Both Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina
Goods Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture, potion, scroll, rod Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls Orens Both Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn
Salesclerk Orens Both Aquili Teola, The Embassy
General Goods shop's merchandise + Gamble chest Orens Both Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell
Drug Dealer Drugs Acidproof Liquid, Love Potion, Hormone Drug Orens Both Port Kapul
Vending Machine Drinks, Potions, Pornography Bottle of Water, espresso Orens Town Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy
★Loytel Mart Junk, Instruments See Home Quest Orens Unique My Home
Junk Gacha Junk Junk made of unusual material Strange Copper Coin Cannot Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy
Potted Plant Gacha Potted Plants Strange Silver Coin Cannot Olvina
Furniture Gacha Furniture Strange Gold Coin Cannot The Embassy
Junk shopkeeper Junk, Instruments Locked treasure chest Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
Weapon Weapons, Armor, Ammo Artifacts Orens Both Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel
Blackmarket Equipments Godly Artifacts,

Lockpicks (Thieves' Guild)

Orens Both Port Kapul, Derphy

Needs thieves guild rank 4: Thieves' Guild, Palmia, Speckwing, Mifu Village

Exotic Merchant Equipments Godly Artifacts Orens Both Merchant's Guild
(Foxfolk) Goods Eastern-styled furniture Calligraphy tool Orens Both Mifu Village
(Foxfolk) Goods 2 Seeds Orens Both Mifu Village
(Foxfolk) Goods3 Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods Orens Both Nefu Village
(Foxfolk) Goods 4 milks Orens Both Nefu Village
Gunsmith Guns, Crosbows, Ammo Socket modifications Orens Both Aquili Teola
Dye Vendor Dye Orens Both Olvina
Festival Merchant Products limited to festivals, Instruments Indulgence, Ramune, ★God's dojin book Orens Both Seasonal Festival
Firework Artisan Fireworks Orens Both Seasonal Festival
Lantern Merchant Lanterns Fireproof lanterns Orens Both Seasonal Festival
Animal Tamer Animal-themed allies Shiva, T-rex Orens Cannot Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp
Slave Merchant Humanoid allies Vendors for My Home Orens Cannot Derphy
Informer Unlocking treasure chests, selling fame Information on nearby Nefia Orens Cannot Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild, Doga Ruins Camp
Banker Deposit of money and items Orens Cannot Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild
Trainer See individual page Platinum coins Cannot Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds
Platinum merchant Lucky Coin, Skill book of Swarm, Bladestorm Platinum coins Cannot Palmia

Investment is possible, but there are no benefits.

Ecopo merchant Seeds, Scroll of Exterminate, Platinum coins Ether antibody, Eco mark, Whip of egg Ecopos Both Yowyn