Elin:Vendors: Difference between revisions
m (Added Mysilia to Fruit vendor location, corrected several spellings of Mysilia) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Vendor List: There is no General Shopkeeper in Port Kapul.) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods. | Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods. | ||
Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending [[Elin:Currencies|'''currency''']]. | |||
Many vendors can be | == Shop inventory == | ||
Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory. | |||
Shop scale is calculated based on "the unique shop size of the merchant + the development level of the town (base)." | |||
Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home|My Home]]. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased. | |||
Some shops cannot expand their scale through internal investment and can only grow by investing in the town, while others are completely unaffected by shop and town investments. | |||
=== Dish Quality === | |||
The item quality of dishes sold at the store varies depending on the shop scale. | |||
The item quality sold is capped at Lv. 6. | |||
== Vendor List == | |||
See the '''[[Elin:Vendors/Price|Vendors/Price]]''' or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store. | See the '''[[Elin:Vendors/Price|Vendors/Price]]''' or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store. | ||
For the price of Player-made wines, see '''[[Elin:Vendors/Wine_Prices|Wine Prices.]]''' | For the price of Player-made wines, see '''[[Elin:Vendors/Wine_Prices|Wine Prices.]]''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Vendor | !Vendor | ||
| Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
!Other Services | !Other Services | ||
!Currency | !Currency | ||
!Investing | |||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|Gold Bar | |Gold Bar | ||
|Cannot | |||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|Gold Bar | |Gold Bar | ||
|Cannot | |||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 50: | ||
|Town Investment | |Town Investment | ||
|Gold Bar | |Gold Bar | ||
|Cannot | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|Moyer]] | |||
|Junk, Instruments | |||
|Adventurer's Weekly Series | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Town | |||
|Tinker's Camp | |Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 66: | ||
|Mayor | |Mayor | ||
|Influence | |Influence | ||
|Cannot | |||
|Palmia | |Palmia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Mifu Village | |Mifu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Cannot | |||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']] | |[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']] | ||
|Reproductions of items crafted by the player | |Reproductions of items crafted by the player, crops, seeds | ||
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, | |Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, | ||
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes | Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes | ||
| Line 71: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Shop | |||
|My Home | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Demitas|Demitas]]''' | |||
|Reproductions of Spellbooks | |||
|Spellbooks with a lot of charges (especially spellbooks that don't have a stable supply) | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Shop | |||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] | |[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] | ||
|(Enhanced) Flour, Bread | |(Enhanced) Flour, Bread | ||
|Potions of | |Potions of Putitification and Catification, Book of Broomification | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Mysilia | |Mysilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|Small Medals | |Small Medals | ||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Big | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Big Sister|Big Sister]] | ||
|little ball | |little ball | ||
|Furniture Tickets | |Furniture Tickets | ||
| | | | ||
|Influence | |Influence | ||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Strange | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|Strange Little Girl]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Gene engineering items | |Gene engineering items, ★Little sister's diary | ||
| | | | ||
|Influence | |Influence | ||
|Unique | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] | |[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]] | |[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]] | ||
|Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. | |Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. | ||
|★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |||
|Cannot | |||
|Lumiest | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Bicerin]] | |||
|Putit (furniture), Snail (furniture) | |||
|Furniture Tickets, unique furnitures of Village of Atonement | |||
| | |||
|Influence | |||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Bambi]] | |||
|Seasnings | |||
|Curries | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Cannot | ||
|[[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp|Doga Ruins Camp]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Seeker|Seeker]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Seeker|Seeker]] | ||
|Books, | |Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | ||
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | |Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | ||
| | | | ||
|Free | |Free | ||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] | |[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Slan|Slan]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Slan]] | ||
|Maps | |Maps | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Town | |||
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] | |[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 183: | ||
|Guidance | |Guidance | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | |[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 191: | ||
|One free scratch card per day | |One free scratch card per day | ||
|Casinochips | |Casinochips | ||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 199: | ||
|Guidance | |Guidance | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Cannot | |||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|Influence | |Influence | ||
| | |Cannot | ||
|Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary | |Secretary | ||
| Line 155: | Line 215: | ||
|Town Investment | |Town Investment | ||
|Influence | |Influence | ||
| | |Cannot | ||
|Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Noyel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scholar | |Scholar | ||
| Line 162: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|Gold Bar | |Gold Bar | ||
|Mysilia | |Both | ||
|Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrivener | |Scrivener | ||
| Line 169: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|The embassy, Mysilia | |The embassy, Mysilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 239: | ||
|pet revival | |pet revival | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell, Noyel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Baker | |Baker | ||
|Flour | |Flour | ||
|Bread, Cookie | |Bread, Cookie | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Patissier | |Patissier | ||
|Flour | |Flour | ||
|Cake, Fruit dish | |Cake, Fruit dish | ||
| | |Meal | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Port Kapul, | |Both | ||
|Port Kapul, Lumiest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Merchant | |Fruit Merchant | ||
| Line 197: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Port Kapul, Mysilia | |Port Kapul, Mysilia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Derphy | |Both | ||
|Derphy, Yowyn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fishmonger | |Fishmonger | ||
| Line 211: | Line 279: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Port Kapul, Lumiest | |Both | ||
|Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Innkeeper | |Innkeeper | ||
| Line 218: | Line 287: | ||
|Meal | |Meal | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Healer | |Healer | ||
| | |Support and defense Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods, Potions | ||
| | | | ||
|Healing, Stat Restoration | |Healing, Stat Restoration | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild, Souvenir | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
| | |Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods | ||
| | | | ||
|Identification | |Identification | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel | |Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Shopkeeper | |Magic Shopkeeper | ||
| | |Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest | |Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bookshop | |Bookshop | ||
|Books, | |Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | ||
|Skill | |Skill books, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Mysilia, Lumiest | |Mysilia, Lumiest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Souvenir Shop | |Souvenir Shop | ||
| | |Souvenirs | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Olvina | |Both | ||
|Olvina, Lumiest. Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture Shop | |Furniture Shop | ||
|Furniture | |Furniture | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Mysilia, Palmia | |Both | ||
|Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goods | |Goods | ||
|Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture | | rowspan="2" |Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture, potion, scroll, rod | ||
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls | | rowspan="3" |Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salesclerk | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Aquili Teola, The Embassy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |General | ||
|Goods shop's merchandise + Gamble chest | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Drug Dealer | |Drug Dealer | ||
| Line 288: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Port Kapul | |Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vending Machine | |Vending Machine | ||
|Drinks, Potions, Pornography | |Drinks, Potions, Pornography | ||
|Bottle of Water | |Bottle of Water, espresso | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Town | |||
|Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy | |Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Loytel Mart | |★Loytel Mart | ||
|Junk | |Junk, Instruments | ||
|See '''[[Elin:Home Quest#And Thus Into Legend|Home Quest]]''' | |See '''[[Elin:Home Quest#And Thus Into Legend|Home Quest]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Unique | |||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Junk Gacha | |Junk Gacha | ||
|Junk | |Junk | ||
| | |Junk made of unusual material | ||
| | | | ||
|Strange Copper Coin | |Strange Copper Coin | ||
|Cannot | |||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy | |Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 316: | Line 396: | ||
| | | | ||
|Strange Silver Coin | |Strange Silver Coin | ||
|Cannot | |||
|Olvina | |Olvina | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|Strange Gold Coin | |Strange Gold Coin | ||
|Cannot | |||
|The Embassy | |The Embassy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Junk shopkeeper | |Junk shopkeeper | ||
|Junk | |Junk, Instruments | ||
|Locked treasure chest | |Locked treasure chest | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell | |Both | ||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
| Line 337: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blackmarket | |Blackmarket | ||
| Line 345: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Port Kapul, Derphy | |Port Kapul, Derphy | ||
Needs thieves guild rank 4: Thieves' Guild, Palmia, Speckwing, Mifu Village | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Exotic Merchant | |Exotic Merchant | ||
| Line 352: | Line 438: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Merchant's Guild | |Merchant's Guild | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Foxfolk) Goods | ||
|Eastern-styled furniture | |Eastern-styled furniture | ||
|Calligraphy tool | |Calligraphy tool | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Mifu Village | |Mifu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Foxfolk) Goods 2 | ||
|Seeds | |Seeds | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Mifu Village | |Mifu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Foxfolk) Goods3 | ||
| | |Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Nefu Village | |Nefu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(Foxfolk) Goods 4 | ||
|milks | |milks | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Nefu Village | |Nefu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 478: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Both | |||
|Aquili Teola | |Aquili Teola | ||
|- | |||
|Dye Vendor | |||
|Dye | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Both | |||
|Olvina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Festival Merchant | |Festival Merchant | ||
|Products limited to festivals, Instruments | |||
|Indulgence, Ramune, ★God's dojin book | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Both | |||
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Firework Artisan | |||
|Fireworks | |Fireworks | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lantern Merchant | |Lantern Merchant | ||
| Line 401: | Line 510: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Both | ||
|Seasonal '''[[Elin:Festivals|Festival]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Animal Tamer | |Animal Tamer | ||
| Line 408: | Line 518: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Derphy, Mysilia | |Cannot | ||
|Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slave Merchant | |Slave Merchant | ||
| Line 415: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Cannot | |||
|Derphy | |Derphy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Elin: | |Informer | ||
| | |Unlocking treasure chests, selling fame | ||
| | | | ||
|Information on nearby Nefia | |||
|Orens | |||
|Cannot | |||
|Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild, Doga Ruins Camp | |||
|- | |||
|Banker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Deposit of money and items | |||
|Orens | |||
|Cannot | |||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Trainers|Trainer]]''' | |||
| | |||
|See '''[[Elin:Trainers|individual page]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Platinum coins | ||
|Yowyn | |Cannot | ||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum merchant | |Platinum merchant | ||
| | | | ||
|Lucky Coin | |Lucky Coin, Skill book of Swarm, Bladestorm | ||
| | | | ||
|Platinum coins | |Platinum coins | ||
|Cannot | |||
|Palmia | |Palmia | ||
Investment is possible, but there are no benefits. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|Seeds, Scroll of Exterminate, Platinum coins | |||
|Ether antibody, Eco mark, Whip of egg | |||
| | |||
|Ecopos | |||
|Both | |||
|Yowyn | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | [[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:59, 19 November 2025
Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods.
Some furniture, such as vending machines and gachas, also allow items to be purchased by spending currency.
Shop inventory
Many vendors can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.
Shop scale is calculated based on "the unique shop size of the merchant + the development level of the town (base)."
Many vendors can be recruited to My Home. However, for the reasons mentioned above, if you recruit a shopkeeper from the town to your home, which is less developed, the scale of the store may appear to have decreased.
Some shops cannot expand their scale through internal investment and can only grow by investing in the town, while others are completely unaffected by shop and town investments.
Dish Quality
The item quality of dishes sold at the store varies depending on the shop scale.
The item quality sold is capped at Lv. 6.
Vendor List
See the Vendors/Price or each NPC's individual page for the price of items for sale in each store. For the price of Player-made wines, see Wine Prices.
| Vendor | General Goods | Notable Goods | Other Services | Currency | Investing | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiama | recipes, housing boards | a plan of Tax Evasion | Gold Bar | Cannot | My Home | |
| Loytel | recipes, housing boards | a plan of Resident Tax | Gold Bar | Cannot | My Home | |
| Nino | recipes, housing boards, furniture | Wagons, Tents | Town Investment | Gold Bar | Cannot | Tinker's Camp |
| Moyer | Junk, Instruments | Adventurer's Weekly Series | Orens | Town | Tinker's Camp | |
| Nola | furniture tickets | Recipe of Bullet, Quarrel, Binocular, Detector | Mayor | Influence | Cannot | Palmia |
| Aoi | Fruits, Veggies | Rainbow Fruit | Orens | Both | Mifu Village | |
| Farris | Recipes, Scrolls of Return, Evac | Stethoscope, Whip of Love | Orens | Cannot | My Home | |
| Kettle | Reproductions of items crafted by the player, crops, seeds | Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes Intermediate resources (string, tight rope, IC chip) Hard-to-craft items (refrigerators, beehive, beds, etc.) |
Orens | Shop | My Home | |
| Demitas | Reproductions of Spellbooks | Spellbooks with a lot of charges (especially spellbooks that don't have a stable supply) | Orens | Shop | My Home | |
| Rodwyn | (Enhanced) Flour, Bread | Potions of Putitification and Catification, Book of Broomification | Orens | Both | Mysilia | |
| Miral | Artifacts and Replicas | All Items are notable. | Small Medals | Cannot | Miral & Garokk's Workshop | |
| Big Sister | little ball | Furniture Tickets | Influence | Cannot | Little Garden | |
| Strange Little Girl | Gene engineering items, ★Little sister's diary | Influence | Unique | Little Garden | ||
| Felmera | Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. | ★Lumiest『Crim Ale』 | Orens | Cannot | Lumiest | |
| Bicerin | Putit (furniture), Snail (furniture) | Furniture Tickets, unique furnitures of Village of Atonement | Influence | Cannot | Village of Atonement | |
| Bambi | Seasnings | Curries | Orens | Cannot | Doga Ruins Camp | |
| Seeker | Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | Free | Cannot | Seeker's Keep | |
| Slan | Maps | Orens | Town | Seeker's Keep | ||
| Guild clerk | Flyers | Guidance | Orens | Cannot | Merchant's Guild | |
| Casino Clerk | Tax payment boxes, monster balls, furniture, seasonings | Ehekatl's body pillow, antibodies | One free scratch card per day | Casinochips | Cannot | Fortune Bell |
| Mascot | Casinochips | Guidance | Orens | Cannot | Fortune Bell, Palmia | |
| Elder | Furniture Tickets | Influence | Cannot | Olvina, Yowyn, Mifu Village | ||
| Secretary | Furniture Tickets | Town Investment | Influence | Cannot | Tinker's Camp, Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Nefu Village, Noyel | |
| Scholar | Plans | Gold Bar | Both | Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest | ||
| Scrivener | Deeds, Licences | Orens | Both | The embassy, Mysilia | ||
| Bartender | Alcohol | pet revival | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Speckwing, Merchants Guild, Fortune Bell, Noyel | |
| Baker | Flour | Bread, Cookie | Orens | Both | Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing. | |
| Patissier | Flour | Cake, Fruit dish | Meal | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Lumiest |
| Fruit Merchant | Fruits, Veggies | Fruit dish | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Mysilia | |
| Butcher | Corpses, Seasonings | Orens | Both | Derphy, Yowyn | ||
| Fishmonger | Seafood | Bait | Orens | Both | Port Kapul (2x), Lumiest, Mysilia | |
| Innkeeper | Seasonings, Food, Gamble chest | Travel rations | Meal | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Speckwing, Mifu Village, Nefu Village, Merchant Guild |
| Healer | Support and defense Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods, Potions | Healing, Stat Restoration | Orens | Both | Tinker's Camp, Yowyn, Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Merchant's Guild, Souvenir | |
| Mage | Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods | Identification | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel | |
| Magic Shopkeeper | Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest | ||
| Bookshop | Books, Spellbooks, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | Skill books, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | Orens | Both | Mysilia, Lumiest | |
| Souvenir Shop | Souvenirs | Orens | Both | Olvina, Lumiest. Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp | ||
| Furniture Shop | Furniture | Orens | Both | Mysilia, Palmia, Olvina | ||
| Goods | Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture, potion, scroll, rod | Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Olvina, Mysilia, Yowyn | |
| Salesclerk | Orens | Both | Aquili Teola, The Embassy | |||
| General | Goods shop's merchandise + Gamble chest | Orens | Both | Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Fortune Bell | ||
| Drug Dealer | Drugs | Acidproof Liquid, Love Potion, Hormone Drug | Orens | Both | Port Kapul | |
| Vending Machine | Drinks, Potions, Pornography | Bottle of Water, espresso | Orens | Town | Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy | |
| ★Loytel Mart | Junk, Instruments | See Home Quest | Orens | Unique | My Home | |
| Junk Gacha | Junk | Junk made of unusual material | Strange Copper Coin | Cannot | Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Mysilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy | |
| Potted Plant Gacha | Potted Plants | Strange Silver Coin | Cannot | Olvina | ||
| Furniture Gacha | Furniture | Strange Gold Coin | Cannot | The Embassy | ||
| Junk shopkeeper | Junk, Instruments | Locked treasure chest | Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Derphy, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp | |
| Weapon | Weapons, Armor, Ammo | Artifacts | Orens | Both | Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Mysilia, Willow, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel | |
| Blackmarket | Equipments | Godly Artifacts,
Lockpicks (Thieves' Guild) |
Orens | Both | Port Kapul, Derphy
Needs thieves guild rank 4: Thieves' Guild, Palmia, Speckwing, Mifu Village | |
| Exotic Merchant | Equipments | Godly Artifacts | Orens | Both | Merchant's Guild | |
| (Foxfolk) Goods | Eastern-styled furniture | Calligraphy tool | Orens | Both | Mifu Village | |
| (Foxfolk) Goods 2 | Seeds | Orens | Both | Mifu Village | ||
| (Foxfolk) Goods3 | Spellbooks, Scrolls, Rods | Orens | Both | Nefu Village | ||
| (Foxfolk) Goods 4 | milks | Orens | Both | Nefu Village | ||
| Gunsmith | Guns, Crosbows, Ammo | Socket modifications | Orens | Both | Aquili Teola | |
| Dye Vendor | Dye | Orens | Both | Olvina | ||
| Festival Merchant | Products limited to festivals, Instruments | Indulgence, Ramune, ★God's dojin book | Orens | Both | Seasonal Festival | |
| Firework Artisan | Fireworks | Orens | Both | Seasonal Festival | ||
| Lantern Merchant | Lanterns | Fireproof lanterns | Orens | Both | Seasonal Festival | |
| Animal Tamer | Animal-themed allies | Shiva, T-rex | Orens | Cannot | Derphy, Mysilia, Yowyn, Fortune Bell, Doga Ruins Camp | |
| Slave Merchant | Humanoid allies | Vendors for My Home | Orens | Cannot | Derphy | |
| Informer | Unlocking treasure chests, selling fame | Information on nearby Nefia | Orens | Cannot | Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Merchants Guild, Doga Ruins Camp | |
| Banker | Deposit of money and items | Orens | Cannot | Port Kapul, Derphy, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Fortune Bell, Merchants Guild | ||
| Trainer | See individual page | Platinum coins | Cannot | Port Kapul, Derphy, Tinker's Camp, Olvina, Mysilia, Willow, Yowyn, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel, Guilds | ||
| Platinum merchant | Lucky Coin, Skill book of Swarm, Bladestorm | Platinum coins | Cannot | Palmia
Investment is possible, but there are no benefits. | ||
| Ecopo merchant | Seeds, Scroll of Exterminate, Platinum coins | Ether antibody, Eco mark, Whip of egg | Ecopos | Both | Yowyn |