Elin:Cassette Tape: Difference between revisions

m
Added some cassette tapes
mNo edit summary
m (Added some cassette tapes)
Line 1: Line 1:
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track.  
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. Unlocked BGM can be played on gramophones, houseboards, TVs, and radio cassettes.  
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Caption text
|+
|-
|-
!Cassette Number!!Song Provided!!Location Found
!Cassette Number!!Song Provided!!Location Found
|-
|-
|2
|1
|Tyris 2
|No BGM
|Seeker's Keep, 2F, on lectern
|N/A
|-
|-
|3
|3
Line 20: Line 20:
|Tyris 1
|Tyris 1
|Hill Cave
|Hill Cave
|-
|6
|Tyris 2
|Seeker's Keep, 2F, on lectern
|-
|-
|9||Fun Village||Tinker Camp, Behind Caravan Master
|9||Fun Village||Tinker Camp, Behind Caravan Master
|-
|11
|Buki Kobo
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop, West, warehouse
|-
|13
|Ruins
|Truce Ground, A pile of garbage bags outside
|-
|-
|18
|18
Line 48: Line 60:
|SBGM 5
|SBGM 5
|Beach, floating next to boat in a bowl.
|Beach, floating next to boat in a bowl.
|-
|33
|Hoshi To Tsuki No Oka
|Seeker's Keep, 1F, west corner of the hallway
|-
|-
|39
|39
Line 60: Line 76:
|Yuki
|Yuki
|Little Garden, Schoolroom desk
|Little Garden, Schoolroom desk
|-
|53
|Hoard
|Merchant Guild (NE), on the cart outside the building.
|-
|-
|57||Mearas Village 2||Yowyn Stable (NE)
|57||Mearas Village 2||Yowyn Stable (NE)
Line 94: Line 114:
|Big Mojo
|Big Mojo
|Derphy, Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf
|Derphy, Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf
|-
|81
|Exotics
|Lumiest Crater, east riverside
|-
|-
|83
|83
Line 102: Line 126:
|PSML515
|PSML515
|Little Garden, Behind slide, playground.
|Little Garden, Behind slide, playground.
|-
|87
|Memory
|Lumiest, In the waterway south of the Magician's Guild mansion, next to the streetlight.
|-
|-
|89
|89
Line 110: Line 138:
|Cat Life
|Cat Life
|Yowyn underground cat cafe, on generator
|Yowyn underground cat cafe, on generator
|-
|94
|Ensolarado
|Fortune Bell, 2F, Snail torture club, on top of the cat tower
|-
|-
|97
|97
Line 125: Line 157:
|104
|104
|Butoukai
|Butoukai
|Fortune Bell (N), next to spotlight
|Fortune Bell 1F(N), next to spotlight
|-
|-
|105
|105
|Elin Op
|Elin Op
|Fortune Bell, 2F, (N), Generator room, on TV
|Fortune Bell 2F(N), Generator room, on TV
|-
|-
|106
|106