9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Name updated from [dangerous] to [poison]) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Food Traits: Added the [Bleeding] trait that Machine's egg has.) |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]'s breads and doughs | |[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]'s breads and doughs | ||
|Slows the rate of going stale and rotting. | |Slows the rate of going stale and rotting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hemostasis | |Hemostasis | ||
| Line 229: | Line 217: | ||
|Red herb | |Red herb | ||
|Cures Bleeding | |Cures Bleeding | ||
|- | |||
|Bleeding | |||
|Cure Bleeding | |||
|Machine's egg | |||
|unidentified | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Antidote | |Antidote | ||
| Line 261: | Line 254: | ||
|Increases Affinity with character, has a chance to spawn milk when eaten. | |Increases Affinity with character, has a chance to spawn milk when eaten. | ||
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed. | The trait level is enhanced according to the number of love potions mixed. | ||
|- | |||
|Bug Mix | |||
|Love | |||
|Food blended with dream larva | |||
|Currently, works the same as Aphrodisiac Mix. | |||
The trait level is enhanced according to the number of dream larvas mixed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
| Line 277: | Line 275: | ||
|Undead Corpse | |Undead Corpse | ||
|Always treated as rotten. (Still digestible with "Digest rotten food with ease" enchantment) | |Always treated as rotten. (Still digestible with "Digest rotten food with ease" enchantment) | ||
|- | |||
|Adam | |||
|N/A | |||
|[Little Sister]'s Corpse | |||
|Increase base potential of main attributes. Caps at a total of +50. | |||
(Chaos Shape only: Gain Adam feat.) | |||
|} | |} | ||
The eggs of humans, undead, and machines have the [Human Flesh] , [Tainted], and [bleeding] traits, but there are no special effects when you eat them. | |||
=== Nutrition === | === Nutrition === | ||