9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Eytheist bonus for demigods includes luck.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (NPC-only Races) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Beta}} | {{Beta}} | ||
== | == Playable Races == | ||
{| class="wikitable class-race sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable class-race sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
[[Elin:Casting|Casting]]<sup>(140)</sup> | [[Elin:Casting|Casting]]<sup>(140)</sup> | ||
|Little One 1 | |Little One 1 | ||
Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear1 | |||
|Levitation | |Levitation | ||
Cannot equip stuff weighing more than 1s | Cannot equip stuff weighing more than 1s | ||
| Line 248: | Line 247: | ||
[[Elin:Martial Art|Martial Art]]<sup>(120)</sup> | [[Elin:Martial Art|Martial Art]]<sup>(120)</sup> | ||
| Undead 1 | | Undead 1 | ||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance + (5) | |Poison, Nerve Resistance + (5) | ||
Dark, Nether Resistance ++ (10) | Dark, Nether Resistance ++ (10) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
|Undead 1 | |Undead 1 | ||
Mana Body 2 | Mana Body 2 | ||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance + (5) | |Poison, Nerve Resistance + (5) | ||
Dark, Nether Resistance ++ (10) | Dark, Nether Resistance ++ (10) | ||
| Line 445: | Line 444: | ||
For attributes, it is only the bonus value. The base potential remains at 80. | For attributes, it is only the bonus value. The base potential remains at 80. | ||
== NPC-only Races == | |||
The following are '''[[Elin:Bestiary|monster]]''' and '''[[Elin:NPCs|NPC]]'''-only races that cannot be chosen as a player race. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Race | |||
!HE | |||
!NE | |||
!CH | |||
!BK | |||
!HN | |||
!RN | |||
!AR | |||
!WA | |||
!FT | |||
!Life | |||
!Mana | |||
!Vigor | |||
!Spd | |||
!Feat | |||
!Feat Effect | |||
!Additional Traits | |||
|- | |||
| Norland | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Roran | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| 〇 | |||
|100 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|110 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|Female only | |||
|- | |||
|Apostle | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|100 | |||
|150 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Servant | |||
|If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other (?) | |||
|The status differs for each apostle. | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| 300 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Asura | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|70 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yeek | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|70 | |||
|90 | |||
|100 | |||
|130 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|180 | |||
|200 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dog | |||
| 〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|120 | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Catsister | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|25 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|280 | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rock | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
|Arcane Core | |||
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imp | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|65 | |||
|110 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Elemental Dust 1 | |||
Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +5 | |||
Poison, Darkness Resistance+5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wisp | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|60 | |||
|150 | |||
|100 | |||
|50 | |||
|Elemental Dust 3 | |||
|Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|60 | |||
|90 | |||
|100 | |||
|150 | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Horse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|140 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|180 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|90 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|120 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orc | |||
| 〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|130 | |||
|70 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Skeleton | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|90 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
|Undead 2 | |||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Dark, Nether Resistance +20, Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|60 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Machine | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|100 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|110 | |||
|Arcane Core | |||
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Machinegod | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|200 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|Arcane Core | |||
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Mushroom | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|70 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance+5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
|130 | |||
|100 | |||
|110 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|140 | |||
|40 | |||
|100 | |||
|150 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quickling | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| 〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|160 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|10 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
| 70 | |||
|100 | |||
|180 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cerberus | |||
| 3 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|180 | |||
|70 | |||
| 100 | |||
|120 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|220 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ancient Crab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|150 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|60 | |||
|Crab Scissors | |||
|Restraining the attacker with scissors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goblin | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| 110 | |||
|90 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kobold | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| 〇 | |||
|90 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Piece | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Insect | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|110 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shiba | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|110 | |||
|90 | |||
|100 | |||
|130 | |||
|Blessing of Shiva | |||
Fluffy Tail | |||
Loyal | |||
|Cold Resistance +15 | |||
Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stalker | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|140 | |||
|100 | |||
|150 | |||
| Undead 1 | |||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +5, Dark, Nether Resistance +10, Weakness -5 | |||
|Invisible | |||
|- | |||
|Slime | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|70 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Elemental Dust 2 | |||
|Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zombie | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|〇 | |||
| 〇 | |||
| | |||
|125 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|60 | |||
|Undead 2 | |||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Dark, Nether Resistance +20, Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hand | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|260 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Drake | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|180 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Troll | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|240 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|70 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance+5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chicken | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|80 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cat | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|160 | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|60 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|120 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harpy | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|90 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bike | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| 〇 | |||
|130 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
| 80 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Phantom | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|70 | |||
|90 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Undead 2 | |||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Dark, Nether Resistance +20, Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance+5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mandrake | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|70 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minotaur | |||
| 〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| 〇 | |||
| 170 | |||
|60 | |||
|100 | |||
|80 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Centipede | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|90 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
| Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eye | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|40 | |||
|Underground Dweller 1 | |||
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Metal | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|300 | |||
|Metal 999 | |||
|Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut +24 | |||
Reduce all damage significantly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Medusa | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|100 | |||
|110 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hermit Crab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|60 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|40 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|120 | |||
|100 | |||
|90 | |||
|Undead 2 | |||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Dark, Nether Resistance +20, Fire Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Armor | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|30 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|50 | |||
|Arcane Core1 | |||
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lizardman | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|120 | |||
|70 | |||
|100 | |||
|120 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hound | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|90 | |||
|50 | |||
|100 | |||
|130 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wyvern | |||
| | |||
|〇 | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|180 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wasp | |||
|〇 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|55 | |||
|80 | |||
|100 | |||
|150 | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | [[Category:Elin Mechanics]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||