9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Melee weapons: about Force weapon) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→Ranged Weapons: Fill in the Best Range values after the update, with the historical information separated as an appendix.) |
||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
!Basic weight | !Basic weight | ||
!Number of loads | !Number of loads | ||
! | !Best Range | ||
!Reload time | !Reload time | ||
!Pen% | !Pen% | ||
| Line 302: | Line 297: | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| Line 317: | Line 307: | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|15% | |15% | ||
| Line 332: | Line 317: | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|20% | |20% | ||
| Line 347: | Line 327: | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|15% | |15% | ||
| Line 362: | Line 337: | ||
|2.8 | |2.8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|25% | |25% | ||
| Line 377: | Line 347: | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|20% | |20% | ||
| Line 392: | Line 357: | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|0% | |||
|1 dice, 3 attacks | |||
|- | |||
|railgun | |||
|Gun | |||
|energy cell | |||
|1.6 | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|20% | |||
|1 die, largest die side and farthest Best Range for ranged weapons | |||
|- | |||
|cane | |||
|Magic Device | |||
|MP<ref>The MP consumption varies depending on the element of the cane and the hardness of the cane's material. (Details are under verification)</ref> | |||
|0.4 | |||
|N/A | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|40% | |||
|Dice count: 1, refers to magic power and deals additional damage of any element | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | |||
==== Damage modification by range ==== | |||
These are the damage multipliers for each firearm by range. | |||
The following values are information researched prior to Beta 22.57. They may differ from current parameters. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Type | |||
!Range 1 | |||
!Range 2 | |||
!Range 3 | |||
!Range 4 | |||
!Range 5 | |||
!Range 6 | |||
|- | |||
|wooden bow | |||
|0.91 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.73 | |||
|0.69 | |||
|- | |||
|short bow | |||
|0.91 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.73 | |||
|0.69 | |||
|- | |||
|long bow | |||
|0.73 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|- | |||
|skull bow | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.73 | |||
|- | |||
|crossbow | |||
|0.73 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|- | |||
|hand gun | |||
|0.91 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.91 | |||
|0.82 | |||
|0.73 | |||
|0.69 | |||
|- | |||
|assault rifle | |||
|0.82 | |0.82 | ||
|0.91 | |0.91 | ||
| Line 398: | Line 452: | ||
|0.82 | |0.82 | ||
|0.73 | |0.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|railgun | |railgun | ||
|0.73 | |0.73 | ||
|0.82 | |0.82 | ||
| Line 413: | Line 460: | ||
|0.91 | |0.91 | ||
|0.82 | |0.82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cane | |cane | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 428: | Line 468: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Modification tools=== | ===Modification tools=== | ||
Shooting weapons have empty sockets, and you can increase the weapon's performance by attaching modification tools. | Shooting weapons have empty sockets, and you can increase the weapon's performance by attaching modification tools. | ||