9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Body pillows: Added all God's body pillows. Details are under investigation.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (One of the king beds has been renamed. Also, a description of the magical dream was added) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Beta}} | ||
===Mechanics of Sleeping=== | ===Mechanics of Sleeping=== | ||
If you are drowsy or fatigued, you can use a bed or meditate to fall asleep. When you sleep, you recover HP, MP, and stamina, and when you wake up, you have a chance of discovering a crafting recipe. You may also re-discover a recipe, in which case the recipe's level will increase. If you sleep with negative stamina, your stamina will first recover to 1, and then an additional amount will be recovered depending on the bed you used. | If you are drowsy or fatigued, you can use a bed or meditate to fall asleep. When you sleep, you recover HP, MP, and stamina, and when you wake up, you have a chance of discovering a crafting recipe. You may also re-discover a recipe, in which case the recipe's level will increase. If you sleep with negative stamina, your stamina will first recover to 1, and then an additional amount will be recovered depending on the bed you used. | ||
Obtaining the feats of Good Sleeper/Sleeper will increase the amount of stamina recovered and the chance of discovering a recipe. The amount of stamina | Obtaining the feats of Good Sleeper/Sleeper will increase the amount of stamina recovered and the chance of discovering a recipe. The amount of stamina recovery also depends on the type of bed and its quality value. It is currently unknown whether the ease with which recipes come to mind changes depending on the type and quality of the bed. The bed quality values can be checked by hovering over the item. | ||
=== Magic Dreams === | |||
There is a low probability that a person may dream of magic during sleep and learn magic of the attributes of his/her domain of expertise. A character who possesses the occupational feat of Magic Mastery or the feat of Dream Waker will have an increased chance of experiencing magical dreams. Only magic with a stock of 0 can appear in a magical dream, but this limitation is eliminated if the character has acquired the Feat of Dream Waker. | |||
===Beds=== | ===Beds=== | ||
The amount of stamina recovered in the table is the value when the quality of the bed is "Common quality". | The amount of stamina recovered in the table is the value when the quality of the bed is "Common quality" with no quality values written on the bed tooltip. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Not required | |Not required | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Makeshift bed | |Makeshift bed | ||
| | |33 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|Workbench | |Workbench | ||
| Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone bed | |Stone bed | ||
| | |31 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|Mason's table | |Mason's table | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poor bed | |Poor bed | ||
| | |43 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bunk bed (single) | |Bunk bed (single) | ||
| | |53 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bunk bed | |Bunk bed | ||
| | |68 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bed | |Bed | ||
| | |61 | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Modern bed | |Modern bed | ||
| | |58 | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
|Blacksmith's table | |Blacksmith's table | ||
| Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Futon | |Futon | ||
| | |101 | ||
|128? | |128? | ||
|Loom | |Loom | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
Crafting requires rare items | Crafting requires rare items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hammock | ||
|106 | |||
| | |||
|Carpenter's table | |||
|Light and easy to carry | |||
|- | |||
|Prince's bed | |||
| | | | ||
|160? | |160? | ||
|Carpenter's table | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | |Crafting requires rare items | ||
|- | |- | ||
|King's bed | |King's bed | ||
| | | | ||
|193? | |193? | ||
| | |Carpenter's table | ||
| | |Crafting requires many rare items | ||
|} | |} | ||