9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Melee weapons: kusarigama) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Shooting Weapons: Adjusted parameters for the Skullbow and Longbow) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Attribute | !Attribute | ||
! | !Skill | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Basic weight | !Basic weight | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
| rowspan="14" | Strength | | rowspan="14" | Strength | ||
| rowspan="4" | Long Sword | | rowspan="4" | Long Sword | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Katana Grayscale.png]] | |||
|katana | |katana | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|It reduces the consumption of talismans and intonations. | |It reduces the consumption of talismans and intonations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Long Sword Grayscale.png]] | |||
|long sword | |long sword | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Carpenter's | |Carpenter's table | ||
Mason's table | Mason's table | ||
|Flurry | |Flurry | ||
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | |It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Claymore Grayscale.png]] | |||
|claymore | |claymore | ||
|4.0 | |4.0 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
|It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | |It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Lightsaber Grayscale.png]] | |||
|lightsaber | |lightsaber | ||
|0.6 | |0.6 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Axe | | rowspan="4" |Axe | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hand Axe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|hand axe | |hand axe | ||
|1.6 | |1.6 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Carpenter's | |Carpenter's table | ||
Mason's table | Mason's table | ||
|Cleave, Lumberjack | |Cleave, Lumberjack | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Battle Axe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|battle axe | |battle axe | ||
| 3.7 | | 3.7 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bardish Grayscale.png]] | |||
| bardish | | bardish | ||
| 3.5 | | 3.5 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 131: | ||
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Machine Axe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|machine axe | |machine axe | ||
|3.2 | |3.2 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 146: | ||
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sickle | | rowspan="3" |Scythe | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite War Sickle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|war sickle | |war sickle | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 161: | ||
|It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]" | |It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Scythe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|scythe | |scythe | ||
|4.0 | |4.0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 175: | ||
|It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]" | |It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Kusarigama Grayscale.png]] | |||
|kusarigama | |kusarigama | ||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 190: | ||
Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away | Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Martial | | rowspan="3" |Martial Art | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Claw Grayscale.png]] | |||
|claw | |claw | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 205: | ||
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | |It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boxing Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|boxing glove | |boxing glove | ||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 219: | ||
|It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | |It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon Chakram Grayscale.png]] | |||
|moon chakram | |moon chakram | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 235: | ||
Positive adjustment to both accuracy and damage. | Positive adjustment to both accuracy and damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Endurance | ||
| rowspan="4" | Staff | | rowspan="4" | Staff | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Long Staff Grayscale.png]] | |||
|long staff | |long staff | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 251: | ||
|It disrupts the target's actions. | |It disrupts the target's actions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Staff Grayscale.png]] | |||
| staff | | staff | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Carpenter's | |Carpenter's table | ||
Mason's table | Mason's table | ||
|Feint | |Feint | ||
|It disrupts the target's actions. | |It disrupts the target's actions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Paw.png]] | |||
|cat paw | |cat paw | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 281: | ||
It pursues the target that evades an attack | It pursues the target that evades an attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dualsaber Grayscale.png|40x40px]] | |||
|dualsaber | |dualsaber | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Polearm | | rowspan="4" |Polearm | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Long Spear Grayscale.png]] | |||
|long spear | |long spear | ||
|2.5 | |2.5 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 309: | ||
| | | | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Carpenter's | |Carpenter's table | ||
Mason's table | Mason's table | ||
|Chase, Melee Distance | |Chase, Melee Distance | ||
| Line 295: | Line 315: | ||
It pursues the target that evades an attack | It pursues the target that evades an attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Trident Grayscale.png]] | |||
|trident | |trident | ||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 330: | ||
It disrupts the target's actions. | It disrupts the target's actions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Halberd Grayscale.png]] | |||
|halberd | |halberd | ||
| 3.8 | | 3.8 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 345: | ||
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Naginata Grayscale.png]] | |||
|naginata | |naginata | ||
|3.0 | |3.0 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 360: | ||
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mace | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Club Grayscale.png]] | |||
|club | |club | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| Line 347: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Carpenter's | |Carpenter's table | ||
Mason's table | Mason's table | ||
|Feint, Mining | |Feint, Mining | ||
| Line 353: | Line 377: | ||
It disrupts the target's actions. | It disrupts the target's actions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mace Grayscale.png]] | |||
|mace | |mace | ||
|1.6 | |1.6 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 392: | ||
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mallet Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Mallet | |Mallet | ||
|4.2 | |4.2 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 407: | ||
It generates a shockwave at the target's location. | It generates a shockwave at the target's location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Log Weapon Grayscale.png|40x40px]] | |||
|log | |||
|12.0 | |||
|1 | |||
|28 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|Carpenter's table | |||
|Undead bane, Feint, Cleave, Mining | |||
|It enhances your mining skill | |||
It inflicts massive damage to undeads. | |||
It disrupts the target's actions. | |||
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bokuto Grayscale.png]] | |||
|bokuto | |bokuto | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 444: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dexterity | | rowspan="5" |Dexterity | ||
| rowspan="5" |Short Sword | | rowspan="5" |Short Sword | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Short Sword.png]] | |||
|short sword | |short sword | ||
|0.6 | |0.6 | ||
| Line 408: | Line 454: | ||
| | | | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|Carpenter's | |Carpenter's table | ||
Mason's table | Mason's table | ||
|Chase | |Chase | ||
|It pursues the target that evades an attack | |It pursues the target that evades an attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wakizashi Grayscale.png]] | |||
|wakizashi | |wakizashi | ||
|0.7 | |0.7 | ||
| Line 426: | Line 473: | ||
|It pursues the target that evades an attack | |It pursues the target that evades an attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Scimitar Grayscale.png]] | |||
|scimitar | |scimitar | ||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 487: | ||
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | |It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Kitchen Knife Grayscale.png]] | |||
|kitchen knife | |kitchen knife | ||
| 0.4 | | 0.4 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 502: | ||
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Parrying Dagger Grayscale.png]] | |||
|parrying dagger | |parrying dagger | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
| Line 525: | Line 575: | ||
|Mic | |Mic | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Improve the quality of your performance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooden gong | |Wooden gong | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Additional Holy damage (10) | |Additional Holy damage (10) | ||
Improve the quality of your performance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Severed head | |Severed head | ||
| Line 555: | Line 606: | ||
|Triggers Chaos ball (60) | |Triggers Chaos ball (60) | ||
Triggers Impact ball (73) | Triggers Impact ball (73) | ||
|The non-★Artifact one | |The non-★Artifact one. [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Casino prize]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Urchin | |Sea Urchin | ||
| Line 577: | Line 628: | ||
|Additional cold damage (20) | |Additional cold damage (20) | ||
Additional electric damage (20) | Additional electric damage (20) | ||
|Rarely obtained when cutting down trees (1% from withered wood, 0. | |Rarely obtained when cutting down trees (1% from withered wood, 0.2% from other wood) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|'''★Kill Kill Piano''']] | |[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|'''★Kill Kill Piano''']] | ||
| Line 586: | Line 637: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Shooting Weapons === | === Shooting Weapons === | ||
This includes bows, crossbows, guns | This includes bows, sling, crossbows, guns and canes. | ||
Each type of weapon has a different firing range. Also, only guns require a turn to load and reload. | Each type of weapon has a different firing range. Also, only guns require a turn to load and reload. | ||
| Line 629: | Line 645: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Attribute | !Attribute | ||
! | !Skill | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Ammunition | !Ammunition | ||
| Line 643: | Line 660: | ||
!remarks | !remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dexterity | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bow | | rowspan="4" |Bow | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wooden Bow Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Wooden bow | |Wooden bow | ||
|Arrow, Makeshift arrow | |Arrow, Makeshift arrow | ||
| Line 658: | Line 676: | ||
|Craftable by the carpenter's table. | |Craftable by the carpenter's table. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wooden Bow Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Short bow | |Short bow | ||
|Arrow, Makeshift arrow | |Arrow, Makeshift arrow | ||
| Line 671: | Line 690: | ||
|High accuracy modifier | |High accuracy modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Skull Bow Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Skull bow | |||
|Arrow, Makeshift arrow | |Arrow, Makeshift arrow | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 682: | Line 702: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |Hit modifier minus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Long Bow Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Long bow | |||
|Arrow, Makeshift arrow | |Arrow, Makeshift arrow | ||
| | |1.2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 695: | Line 716: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | High pen | ||
|- | |||
|Throwing | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sling Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Sling | |||
|Pebbles | |||
|0.2 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|0% | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|Automatically reloads even without pebbles | |||
The pebble's performance does not affect damage or accuracy. | |||
Craftable by Carpenter's table | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Perception | ||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crossbow Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow | ||
| Quarrel | | Quarrel | ||
| Line 712: | Line 752: | ||
|The heaviest ranged weapon | |The heaviest ranged weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Gun | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hand Gun.png]] | |||
|Hand gun | |Hand gun | ||
|Bullet | |Bullet | ||
| Line 726: | Line 767: | ||
|High accuracy modifier | |High accuracy modifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shotgun Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Shotgun | |Shotgun | ||
|Bullet | |Bullet | ||
| Line 739: | Line 781: | ||
|Scatter 40; Shots may occasionally hit tiles surrounding the target | |Scatter 40; Shots may occasionally hit tiles surrounding the target | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Assault Rifle.png]] | |||
|Assault rifle | |Assault rifle | ||
|Bullet | |Bullet | ||
| Line 752: | Line 795: | ||
|3 attacks | |3 attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Laser Gun.png]] | |||
|Laser gun | |Laser gun | ||
|Energy cell | |Energy cell | ||
| Line 766: | Line 810: | ||
Reflected by Energy Redirection | Reflected by Energy Redirection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Laser Carbine Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Laser carbine | |Laser carbine | ||
|Energy cell | |Energy cell | ||
| Line 780: | Line 825: | ||
Reflected by Energy Redirection | Reflected by Energy Redirection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Railgun Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Railgun | |Railgun | ||
|Energy cell | |Energy cell | ||
| Line 794: | Line 840: | ||
Reflected by Energy Redirection | Reflected by Energy Redirection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gravity Gun Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Gravity gun | |||
|Energy cell | |||
|6.5 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0% | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|Its shots always triggers a 4x4 AoE impact element sphere centered around the targeted tile. | |||
Any character caught in it will get afflicted with Gravity, also may be afflicted with Suppressed, Blind or Dim. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Panzerfaust Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Panzerfaust | |Panzerfaust | ||
|Rocket warhead | |Rocket warhead | ||
| Line 811: | Line 873: | ||
|Willpower | |Willpower | ||
|Magic Device | |Magic Device | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cane Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Cane | |Cane | ||
|MP | |MP | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 822: | Line 885: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |Detailed explanation: See table notes. | ||
Craftable by the carpenter's table. | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Vortex/Explosion''' | |||
Gravity Gun and Panzerfaust fire attacks generate a vortex/explosion at the point of impact for each shot fired. | |||
Damage from the vortex/explosion increases based on the firearm's damage dice, the projectile's damage dice, the firearm's material hardness, and the user's weapon skill. | |||
* A separate direct hit roll for the bullet exists and is handled like any standard ranged weapon. | |||
* Damage from the vortex/explosion decreases the further it is from the center point of origin. | |||
* Damage from the vortex/explosion is subject to Controll Magic. | |||
'''Cane''' | |||
Cane is a new ranged weapon added in Elin that deal elemental damage at the cost of MP. It has many properties distinct from other weapons. | |||
* Refers to magic device, casting skill and magic. Damage multipliers are influenced by Magic, while hit accuracy is affected by the Will. | |||
* Deals additional damage of any element. When crafted at a carpenter's table, the number of elements that can appear increases based on the Carpentry level. | |||
* The cane's elemental additional damage enchantment does not deal extra damage; instead, it '''converts the cane's ranged attack into damage of that element'''. | |||
* If the cane possesses multiple elemental damage enchantments, it randomly fires projectiles of that elemental damage. | |||
* When using intonation, it functions like a standard elemental damage enchantment, dealing additional elemental damage with a fixed probability on attack. | |||
* (Details are under verification) The MP consumption varies depending on the element of the cane and the hardness of the cane's material. The harder the main material, the more powerful the cane, but the MP cost will also increase. | |||
====Ammunition==== | ====Ammunition==== | ||
Unlike Elona, ammunition is now a consumable item. | Unlike Elona, ammunition is now a consumable item. | ||
Although ammunition is not required for pets to use ranged weapons, the ammunition used at this time is less powerful, so if possible, have stronger ammunition with them. | For ranged attacks, add the “result of rolling the projectile's damage dice + the projectile's damage modifier” to the damage roll. Add the projectile's hit modifier directly to the hit roll. Projectiles also factor into the attack roll for ranged weapons. | ||
Although ammunition is not required for pets to use ranged weapons, the ammunition used at this time is less powerful, so if possible, have stronger ammunition with them. | |||
You can make your own ammunition by '''[[Elin:Creating|crafting]]''', or have residents with a '''[[Elin:Housing|hobby]]''' of Rambo produce it for you. In addition, you can purchase bullets and energy cells from the gunsmiths of Aquli Teola. | You can make your own ammunition by '''[[Elin:Creating|crafting]]''', or have residents with a '''[[Elin:Housing|hobby]]''' of Rambo produce it for you. In addition, you can purchase bullets and energy cells from the gunsmiths of Aquli Teola. | ||
| Line 839: | Line 924: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Weapon | !Weapon | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Ammunition | !Ammunition | ||
!Dice value | !Dice value | ||
| Line 846: | Line 932: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bow | | rowspan="2" |Wooden Bow, Short Bow, Long Bow, Skull Bow | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Arrow.png]] | |||
|Makeshift arrow | |Makeshift arrow | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 862: | Line 949: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Quarrel.png]] | |||
|Quarrel | |Quarrel | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 869: | Line 957: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hand | |Hand Gun, Shotgun, Assault Rifle | ||
Shotgun | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bullet.png]] | ||
|Bullet | |Bullet | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 879: | Line 966: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser | |Laser Gun, Laser Carbine, Railgun, Gravity Gun | ||
Laser | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Energy Cell.png]] | ||
|Energy cell | |Energy cell | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 890: | Line 976: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panzerfaust | |Panzerfaust | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Rocket Warhead.png]] | |||
|Rocket warhead | |Rocket warhead | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 1,165: | Line 1,252: | ||
|Ammo recovery | |Ammo recovery | ||
| rowspan="1" |It collects ammunition when firing. | | rowspan="1" |It collects ammunition when firing. | ||
| rowspan="1" |When firing arrows, no arrows are consumed. When using a | | rowspan="1" |When firing arrows, no arrows are consumed. When using a cane, no mana is consumed. | ||
The activation rate is 35% at level 25, 60% at level 100, and 100% at level 324 (always no consumption). | The activation rate is 35% at level 25, 60% at level 100, and 100% at level 324 (always no consumption). | ||