Elin:Beds: Difference between revisions

183 bytes added ,  Monday at 14:18
m
→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.
(Split up the Crafting Skill and Crafting Level so people can sort by the Level for efficiency purposes.)
m (→‎Beds: The coffin bed was placed in the graveyard.)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
== Beds==
== Beds==


===Bed===
===Overview===
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.
Beds cannot be stacked on top of each other, but some types of beds can sleep more than one person.


Line 59: Line 59:


=== Performances of beds ===
=== Performances of beds ===
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type, material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type (Craft level), material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''


(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
(e.g. a modern bed with no traits < a poor bed with Quality and Comfort traits < a modern bed with Quality and Comfort traits)
Line 162: Line 162:
|
|
|-
|-
|Bunk bed (single)
|Pipe bed
|Pine
|Pine
|75
|75
Line 183: Line 183:
|8
|8
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
|Because the default material is cotton, it has the trait of comfort.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a single bunk bed.
Can sleep the most people in one unit, and lighter than a pipe bed.
|-
|-
|Bed
|Bed
Line 204: Line 204:
|2
|2
|
|
|-
|Coffin bed
|Fir
|115
|146
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry
|28
|1
|Protects '''[[Elin:Race/Vampire|vampire]]''' from sunlight.
Found at [[Elin:The Graveyard|'''The Graveyard''']]
|-
|-
|Hammock
|Hammock