Elin:Furniture: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Generator: hamster wheels
m (→‎Prefixes and Quality: Changed prefixes to tags to match in-game notation. Added description for Hammer Of Plainness.)
m (→‎Generator: hamster wheels)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 511: Line 511:
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.
While generating power, the residents cannot move from the generator and cannot engage in their job or hobby. Also, if the resident leaves the generator for some reason, the power supply will stop.


If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the only way to obtain it.
If the generator were of a type that did not require human labor, it would not suffer from these disadvantages, but so far it is not possible to craft this generator, and '''[[Elin:Wishing|wishing]],''' using furniture tickets, or stealing are the main way to obtain it.


Except for wind generator and snowman generator, generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
Standard generators will short-circuit if they get wet in the rain outdoors, and will lose their power generation capacity for a while.
* (Demigod only) Generators can be offered to the [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
!Generation (MW)
!Generation (MW)
!Labor
!Labor
!Short circuit
!Crafter
!Crafter
!Remarks  
!Remarks  
Line 524: Line 526:
|60
|60
|Used
|Used
|No
|mason's table  
|mason's table  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
|They are also installed in Willow and Mifu Village. After placing it, a resident needs to be assigned to it. That resident will remain stationary at the wheel of pain.  
Line 530: Line 533:
|120
|120
|Used
|Used
|No
|machine table
|machine table
|
|
Line 536: Line 540:
|160
|160
|Not needed
|Not needed
|Yes
|machine table  
|machine table  
|The most common generators installed in the city.
|The most common generators installed in the city.
Line 543: Line 548:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
| It is light and easy to handle among generators.  
Line 549: Line 555:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
|A drainage ditch found in Lumiest is equipped with power generation capacity.
Line 555: Line 562:
|100
|100
|Not needed
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|N/A
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.  
| An orthodox wind turbine generator.  
|-
|solar panel
|50
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|For now, it generates electricity even without sunlight.
|-
|hamster wheel (Wood)
|3
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
| rowspan="2" |After setting it up, using it will make the hamster start running and generate electricity. Simply placing it won't generate electricity.
Rarely sold at furniture stores.
|-
|hamster wheel (Iron)
|5
|Not needed
|No
|N/A
|}
|}
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]