Elin:Tourism Value: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
m (→‎Related Policies: Added two policies regarding wealthy guests)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 44: Line 44:
Tourism value is almost the same as the value of an item. It is the value of each item multiplied by the price correction of the '''[[Elin:Materials|material]]''' and the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''' [[Elin:Items|of]] [quality] and [price].
Tourism value is almost the same as the value of an item. It is the value of each item multiplied by the price correction of the '''[[Elin:Materials|material]]''' and the '''[[Elin:Items|item traits]]''' [[Elin:Items|of]] [quality] and [price].


Tourism value of items is not visible without mods, but the "Info Bar (Extra)" widget has an option to display the area's tourism value. Tourism value is entirely dependent on item value.
Tourism value of items is not visible without mods, but the area's value can be viewed in the Home Board by hovering over the worth icon. Additionally, the "Info Bar (Extra)" widget has an option to display the area's tourism value on the screen. Tourism value is entirely dependent on item value.


In the case of figure/cards/statues, the underlying value varies by NPC, with higher level NPCs having higher values. The value is also doubled for unique NPCs, and even more for large NPCs.
In the case of figure/cards/statues, the underlying value varies by NPC, with higher level NPCs having higher values. The value is also doubled for unique NPCs, and even more for large NPCs.
Line 94: Line 94:
|Easy to make with expensive materials, as ingots can be used as ingredient  
|Easy to make with expensive materials, as ingots can be used as ingredient  


The resulting statue is randomly selected from among NPCs once defeated with sculpting skill up to +15
The resulting statue is randomly selected from among NPCs once defeated or have given you a figure with sculpting skill up to +15


If the character has multiple graphics, such as a different gender or a baby and adult, you can select the appearance by middle-clicking the one you have placed.
If the character has multiple graphics, such as a different gender or a baby and adult, you can select the appearance by middle-clicking the one you have placed.
Line 141: Line 141:
|Floor
|Floor
|The panties in the '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' prize are of miracle quality, and their value is tripled
|The panties in the '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' prize are of miracle quality, and their value is tripled
Can be used as an instrument or throwing weapon
|-
|-
|Polar bear rug
|Polar bear rug
Line 168: Line 169:
|Floor
|Floor
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★ Fortune Drum]]''' Prizes. Although it is made of ether, ★Artifact does not receive a value bonus based on its material, so its final value is not that high.
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★ Fortune Drum]]''' Prizes. Although it is made of ether, ★Artifact does not receive a value bonus based on its material, so its final value is not that high.
|-
|★Gould's Piano
|120000
|✕
|Floor
|Rare Tip. Can be used as an instrument
|-
|★Kill Kill Piano
|10000
|✕
|Floor
|Rare Tip. Can be used as an instrument or throwing weapon
|}
|}


2

edits