9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Red Books/Parchments: Added 3 red books) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Red Books/Parchments: Added two red books. Also, tidied up the table layout) |
||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|Received from Ashland after completing Nymelle's '''[[Elin:Main Quest|quest.]]''' | |Received from Ashland after completing Nymelle's '''[[Elin:Main Quest|quest.]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |Red book | ||
|Welcome | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Can Cook! | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hooked! | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Fishing|Fishing]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Ranch Story | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Ranch|Ranch]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Religious Living | |||
|A Guide about [[Elin:Gods|'''Faith''']] | |||
|- | |||
|Questing Guidelines | |||
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Requests|Requests]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Home Development Manual | |||
|Contents not implemented | |||
|- | |||
|Seek Ye the Secretes of yon Dungeons? | |||
|Contents not implemented | |||
|- | |||
|Diary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crimberry Addiction and You | |||
|Explanation of the hallucinogenic effects of crim nuts | |||
|- | |||
|Blessed Herbs | |||
|An article explaining the benefits of herbs that appear in Elona. These herbs are not implemented in Elin. | |||
|- | |||
|Strange Diary | |||
|A hidden map hint | |||
|- | |||
|Memory of the forest | |||
|A story related to a certain NPC encountered in Nymelle | |||
In the Beta version, only implemented in Japanese and Chinese versions | |||
|- | |||
|The Tale of Steel | |The Tale of Steel | ||
|Tale about Mani's past | |Tale about Mani's past | ||
| Line 409: | Line 449: | ||
|The Little Black Cat Beneath the Great Tree | |The Little Black Cat Beneath the Great Tree | ||
|Tale about Ehekatl and Kumiromi's past | |Tale about Ehekatl and Kumiromi's past | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Golden Fox | |The Golden Fox | ||
| Line 428: | Line 459: | ||
|The story of Horome, written by a fox maid | |The story of Horome, written by a fox maid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strange | |Strange Letter of Challenge | ||
|A | |A letter intriguing a challenge to the god sealed in '''[[Elin:The Place Where Winds Rest|The Place Where Winds Rest]]'''. It is found in the east of '''[[Elin:Aquli Teola|Aquli Teola]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Records of Strife | ||
|Tale about Yevan's past. It is found in '''[[Elin:The Place Where Winds Rest|The Place Where Winds Rest]].''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crumbling Note | |Crumbling Note | ||