1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) |
m (updated rare race effect) |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Home''' | | colspan="8" |'''Home''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Norland | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Sells items that relate to the home. | |||
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 39: | ||
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave. | |Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave. | ||
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt. | Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Cure Minor Wound, Hero (Party) | |Cure Minor Wound, Hero (Party), Lullaby | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home. | |Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home. | ||
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing. | Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 74: | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking. | |Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friendly | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rare Race | |||
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping. | |||
|- | |||
|Beast of Possibility 2 | |||
| +2 Gene Slots. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | |||
|18 | |||
|Apostle | |||
|Wizard | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Poison Arrow, Ice Bolt, Shadow Bolt | |||
|Rapid Cast 1 | |||
| +1 Spell Projectile | |||
|Mage | |||
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days. | |||
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 112: | ||
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]]. | |Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]]. | ||
Job is always Assassination. | Job is always Assassination. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Cannot be recruited. | |He sells Junk items and tutorial books. | ||
Job is always Game, Hobby is always Lottery. | |||
Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]] | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
|Intonation of Lightning, Mist of Darkness, Speed | |Intonation of Lightning, Mist of Darkness, Speed | ||
|Rapid Arrow 1 | |Rapid Arrow 1 | ||
| +1 Ranged Projectile | | +1 Ranged Projectile, Faster Reload | ||
|Archer | |Archer | ||
|Speed +50 | |Speed +50 | ||
Hobby is always Hunting. | Hobby is always Hunting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Griffin|Majestic Owl『Griffin』]] | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|Chicken | |Chicken | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | |Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Levitation<br>Cannot be recruited. | |Levitation | ||
Job is always Hunting, Hobby is always Sleeping.<br>Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 229: | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Rush, Sound Breath | |Rush, Sound Breath, Song of Valor | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 271: | Line 276: | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Derphy''' | | colspan="8" |'''Derphy''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Voice of the Night|Voice of the | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Voice of the Night|Voice of the Night『Random Name』]] | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Juere | |Juere | ||
| Line 280: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]] | ||
| Line 287: | Line 292: | ||
|Thief | |Thief | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | |Cat Sniff | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]] | ||
| Line 302: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | | colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | ||
| Line 312: | Line 317: | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
|Baby | |Baby 3 | ||
|Grows with milk | |Grows with milk. | ||
Removed after feeding enough milk | Removed after feeding enough milk. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Innocence -10 | |Innocence -10 | ||
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal | Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal Pleasure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fighters Guild Clerk|Fighters Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 328: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]] | ||
| Line 340: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]] | ||
| Line 351: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | | colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | ||
| Line 365: | Line 369: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map. | |No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map. | ||
Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Walking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Palmia''' | | colspan="8" |'''Palmia''' | ||
| Line 373: | Line 378: | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | |Cat Sniff | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 417: | Line 422: | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Shadow Sword | |Shadow Sword, Cat Sniff | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 428: | Line 433: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | |Cat Sniff | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 440: | Line 445: | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Strength of Earth | ||
| | |Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack. | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Follower of Opatos | |Follower of Opatos | ||
| Line 457: | Line 462: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
| | |Job is always Research, Hobby is always Reading. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]] | ||
| Line 468: | Line 473: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
| | |Job is always Research, Hobby is always Writing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mages Guild Clerk|Mages Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]] | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 479: | Line 484: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]] | ||
| Line 503: | Line 507: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. | ||
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]] | ||
| Line 514: | Line 520: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village''' | | colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village''' | ||
| Line 527: | Line 533: | ||
|Light Arrow, Death Ball | |Light Arrow, Death Ball | ||
|Miko | |Miko | ||
|Draws strength from cursed equipment | |Draws strength from cursed equipment. | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Life -10 | |Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -10<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village''' | | colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village''' | ||
| Line 541: | Line 547: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Friendly | | rowspan="2" |Friendly | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound | | rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound | ||
|Celestical Fox | |Celestical Fox 1 | ||
| | |Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Life -45 | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -45<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loyal | |Loyal | ||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | |Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement''' | | colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement''' | ||
| Line 559: | Line 565: | ||
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt | |Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt | ||
|Nirvana 3 | |Nirvana 3 | ||
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped | |Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped. | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Follower of Itzpalt | |Follower of Itzpalt | ||
Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cheering. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]] | ||
| Line 574: | Line 581: | ||
|Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Itzpalt<br>Levitation | |Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Itzpalt<br>Levitation | ||
He doesn't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20. | He doesn't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Specwing''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Nanasu|Little Adventurer『Nanasu』]] | |||
|8 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Thief | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Cat's Eye (Party), Shatter Hex, Touch of Sleep | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rogue | |||
|Element: Mind | |||
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Exploration, Hobby is always Cheering. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 583: | Line 604: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 589: | Line 610: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Orphanage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]] | ||
| Line 602: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Fortune Bell''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk『Random Name』]] | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 618: | Line 639: | ||
Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell. | Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Little Garden''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]] | ||
| Line 626: | Line 647: | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Little One | ||
| | |Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. | |Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details) | ||
Can be obtained by reading ★Little Sister's Diary. Unlike other uniques, she does take a resident slot. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|『Strange Little Girl』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Strange Little Girl|『Strange Little Girl』]] | ||
| Line 654: | Line 671: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness | | rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness | ||
|Loyal | |Loyal | ||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | |Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden. Cannot be recruited | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden. Cannot be recruited. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence. | ||
Has 20 body parts. | Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]]. | ||
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 | Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adam 20 | |Adam 20 | ||
|Life +40<br>Speed +60 | |Life +40<br>Speed +60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''The Cursed Manor''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]] | ||
| Line 677: | Line 694: | ||
|NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure. | |NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Merchant's Guild''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Merchants Guild Clerk|Merchants Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 688: | Line 705: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
Sells flyers. | Sells flyers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 701: | Line 717: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Merchant's Guild. | ||
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]] | ||
| Line 728: | Line 746: | ||
Job is always Blacksmith. | Job is always Blacksmith. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Doga Ruins Camp''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Tyche|Easygoing Merc『Tyche』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Juere | |||
|Thief | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
|Rapid Arrow 1 | |||
| +1 Ranged Projectile, faster reload | |||
|Rogue | |||
|Follower of Mani<br>Feint: 36<br>Speed +30 | |||
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Treasure Hunt, Hobby is always Drinking. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/VISHNU|VTX-09『VISHNU』]] | |||
|28 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Taunt, Rush | |||
|Miscreation 3 | |||
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively. | |||
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat. | |||
|Tank | |||
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45 | |||
To recruit him, you must complete Tyche's [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Treasure Hunt, Hobby is always Antique. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Lord of Curry House《Dragons & Spices》『Bambi』]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Minotaur | |||
|Sword Sage | |||
|Friendly/Vendor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96 | |||
Sells seasonings and curries. Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]] | ||
| Line 751: | Line 808: | ||
| | | | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Follower of Lulwy<br> | |Follower of Lulwy<br>Always carries an [[Elin:Mystic Mask|Unusual Helm]]. Once a year, can provide the player with many free books. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |''' | | colspan="10" |'''Where Winds Rest''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Billy|『Billy』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Billy|『Billy』]] | ||
| Line 761: | Line 818: | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
|Ether Arrow | |Ether Arrow | ||
|Spiky | |Spiky 1 | ||
|Cut Resistance +20<br> | |Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) damage to adjacent attackers on contact. | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) | |Element: Ether | ||
Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]] | ||
| Line 773: | Line 831: | ||
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood | |Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood | ||
|Frontline Commander | |Frontline Commander | ||
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level | |Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Life -10 | |Follower of Yevan<br>Life -10<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request. | ||
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy | Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy Stroke. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Erishe|Elean Little Girl『Erishe』]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Elea | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
|Beast of Possibility 3 | |||
| +3 Gene Slots | |||
|Predator | |||
|Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]] | |||
|15 | |||
|Yerles | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Summon Machine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Follower of Eyth | |||
Job is always Lumberjack, Hobby is always Game. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |19 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friendly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound | |||
|Healing Instinct 1 | |||
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]]. | |||
Hobby is always Handcraft and Nursing. | |||
|- | |||
|Fate | |||
|Avoid death when stamina is more than half. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]] | |||
|19 | |||
|Elea | |||
|Archer | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Slow, Weakness (Party) | |||
|Rapid Arrow 2 | |||
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload | |||
|Archer | |||
|Always carries a [[Elin:Bow Of Vindale|Shaking Bow]]. | |||
Hobby is always Fishing. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]] | |||
|32 | |||
|Yerles | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Summon Machine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Follower of Eyth | |||
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |9999 | |||
| rowspan="4" |God | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tourist | |||
| rowspan="4" |Friendly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon | |||
|Metal 900 | |||
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%.<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through. | |||
| rowspan="4" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl | |||
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |||
|Loyal | |||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | |||
|- | |||
|Blood Bond 2 | |||
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally. | |||
|- | |||
|Goddesshood 1 | |||
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |''' | | colspan="10" |'''Nefias or wilderness maps''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silver Cat『Random Name』]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Cat | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
|Rare Race | |||
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots. | |||
|Predator | |||
|Cannot be recruited. | |||
Occasionally appears in forest nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. By capturing them with a ★Silver Cat Capture Ball and releasing them in the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can perform a Blooming of Bonds with a non-scaled/non-baby ally. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Machinegod | |Machinegod | ||
|Gunner | |Gunner | ||
| Line 787: | Line 942: | ||
|Rush, Fire Breath | |Rush, Fire Breath | ||
|Crab Claw Grip | |Crab Claw Grip | ||
| | |12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit. | ||
|Gunner | | Gunner | ||
|Occasionally appears in | | Occasionally appears in nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more. | ||
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely. | When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely. | ||
Is recruitable like most other NPCs. | Is recruitable like most other NPCs. But unlike other uniques, it does take a resident slot. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Non-Unique NPCs with Unique Appearance=== | |||
These NPCs have a unique appearance and fixed names, but are treated as general NPCs. | |||
For adventurers with unique appearances and names enclosed in 「」, please refer to the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Unique Adventurers|Unique Adventurers]]'''. | |||
For characters with names enclosed in 《》, please refer to the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters|Named]]'''. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Level | |||
!Race | |||
!Class | |||
!Animosity | |||
!Spells/Abilities | |||
!Feats | |||
!Feat Effects | |||
! AI | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Rodwyn|Rodwyn the Witch]] | |||
|21 | |||
|Roran | |||
|Witch | |||
|Friendly/Merchant | |||
|Magic Arrow, Throw Potion, Magic Bolt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Every meal she sells has an additional trait added to it. Also sells putitification, catification and broomification potions and books. | |||
Has a unique appearance, but does not count as a unique NPC. Job is always Cooking. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Mifu Village''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Aoi|Aoi the General Shopkeeper]] | |||
|21 | |||
|Roran | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Friendly/Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock. | |||
Although she has a unique sprite, she does not count as a unique NPC. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Nefu Village''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Mizuno|Mizuno the Innkeeper]] | |||
|31 | |||
|Nefu | |||
|Predator | |||
|Friendly/Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Follower of Horome | |||
Has a unique look, but isn't a unique character. | |||
|} | |||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits