9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Unique Town NPCs: Add Bicerin. Sort cities) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Elder ExileUnique NPCs, friendly or neutral, who live in towns and settlements. | |||
===Unique Town NPCs=== | ===Unique Town NPCs=== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
Does not contribute to your town's number of residents. | Does not contribute to your town's number of residents. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |''' | | colspan="8" |'''Tinker's camp''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]] | |||
|29 | |||
|Norland | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Summon Animal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Sells recipes for the home. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Moyer|Caravan's mascot『Moyer』]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |Norland | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| Line 138: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |''' | | colspan="8" |'''Mysilia''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Jonan|The Duke of Mysilia『Jonan』]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
| Line 152: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Older Younger Sister|『Older Younger Sister』]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |Roran | ||
| | |Sword Sage | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | |Chaos Intonation | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |An older sister who is not related to you by blood, but was separated from you. | ||
If you are a true big brother/sister, she will be your companion. | |||
Has the [Adam] feat at rank 5. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Efrond|The Prince of Mysilia『Efrond』]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Gunner | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Insult, Eye of Insanity, Eye of Dimness | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gunner | ||
| | |Drops [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Efrond's Guitar]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Caldorn|The Mysilian General『Caldorn』]] | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |Norland | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|The Silver Gale『Melvin』]] | |||
|38 | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |||
| | |||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Intonation of Lightning, Mist of Darkness, Speed | |||
|Rapid Arrow | |||
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload | |||
|Archer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chiken/Griffin|Majestic owl『Griffin』]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Chiken | |||
|Predator | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Levitate, Boost | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|The Red Hair『Barrich』]] | ||
| | |41 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | |Rush, Sound Breath | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Eluminaire|The Mysterious Servant『Eluminaire』]] | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | |Elea | ||
| | |Warmage | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Ether Bolt, Ether Ball, Miasma of Ether | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Warmage | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | | colspan="8" |'''Willow''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Cetrus|Outland Lord『Cetrus』]] | ||
|32 | |||
|Elea | |||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| Line 251: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | | colspan="8" |'''Olvina''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Theolucia|Scholar of History『Theolucia』]] | |||
|11 | |||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Farris's younger sister. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Derphy''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Voice of the Night|Voice of the Night]] | |||
|26 | |||
|Juere | |||
|Predator | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Insult, Invisibility, Gravity, Teleport, Steal | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]] | ||
| | |32 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Thief | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
| | |Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]] | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | |Juere | ||
| | |Thief | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rogue | ||
| | |Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | | colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | ||
| Line 332: | Line 356: | ||
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure. | Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |''' | | colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Gwen|The Innocent Girl『Gwen』]] | |||
|8 | |||
|Roran | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | | colspan="8" |'''Palmia''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Stasha|Idol of the Royal Court『Stasha』]] | |||
|8 | |||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Bard | |Bard | ||
| Line 347: | Line 382: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nola|Acting Mayor『Nola』]] | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |Norland | ||
| | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Xabi|Prince of Palmia『Xabi』]] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
| Line 380: | Line 401: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Denek|『Denek』]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Bard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Zane|King of Palmia『Zane』]] | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Conery|Shield of Palmia『Conery』]] | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |Norland | ||
| | |Paladin | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Gilbert|Iron Hammer Of Palmia 『Gilbert』]] | |||
|44 | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |Norland | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Lumiest''' | | colspan="8" |'''Lumiest''' | ||
| Line 523: | Line 518: | ||
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | |Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |''' | | colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Mifu/Kinu|The Blessed Priestess『Kinu』]] | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |Mifu | ||
| | |Warmage | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
| | |Holy arrow, Nether ball | ||
|Miko | |||
|Draws strength from cursed equipment | |||
|Warmage | |||
|Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Misaki|Maiden of Blades『Misaki』]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |34 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Nefu | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
|Friendly | | rowspan="2" |Friendly | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wounds | |||
|Celestial Fox | |||
|Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails | |||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmithing. | |||
|- | |||
|Loyal | |||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]] | |||
|25 | |||
| | | | ||
|Wizard | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
|Cannot be recruited. | |Cannot be recruited. | ||
Follower of Itzpalt | |||
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20. | |||
|} | |} | ||