Elin:Bestiary/Apostle: Difference between revisions

Updated skills and feats
No edit summary
(Updated skills and feats)
Line 65: Line 65:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]]
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="3" |10
| rowspan="2" |Gunner
| rowspan="3" |Gunner
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="3" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow 2
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
| rowspan="2" |Ranged
| rowspan="3" |Ranged
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Mani
| rowspan="3" |Follower of Mani
|-
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.<br>Poison, Cut Resistance +20<br>Lightning Weakness -10
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
Line 93: Line 96:
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult, Always Floats
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult
|Boost
|Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
|-
|-
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow 1
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Black Cat|Black Cat]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Black Cat|Black Cat]]
|10
| rowspan="2" |10
|Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
|Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
| rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)
|Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Follower of Ehekatl
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]]
Line 116: Line 122:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Magic Arrow, Darkness Arrow, Nether Arrow
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|Rapid Cast
|Rapid Cast 1
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank
|Mage
|Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Defender|Defender]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Defender|Defender]]
Line 126: Line 132:
|Paladin
|Paladin
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil, Resurrection
|Cure Major Wounds, Holy Veil, Resurrection
|Healing Instinct
|Healing Instinct
|Upgrades the spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the spell used to the next tier
Line 145: Line 151:
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
|10
| rowspan="2" |10
|Wizard
| rowspan="2" |Wizard
|Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
|Nether Bolt, Holy Bolt, Nether Bit, Holy Bit
| rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Bit, Light Bit
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Follower of Kizuami
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -20<br>Speed +30<br>Holy Resistance +20
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]]
Line 196: Line 205:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Magic Arrow, Darkness Arrow, Nether Arrow
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Res +20.
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits