Elin:Spellcasting: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Utility Spells: Summon Offspring
m (→‎Damaging(General): The effect of penetrating the resistance of sword spells)
m (→‎Utility Spells: Summon Offspring)
Line 644: Line 644:


==Utility Spells==
==Utility Spells==
=== Utility ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 768: Line 770:
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:魔女|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
[[Elin:魔女|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
|}
=== Summon ===
* Summons last until killed.
* Summons are generated with 0 interest and no fur. They will regrow fur. Fur level depends on creature level above their default level.
* Summons are scaled by spell level.
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Main Stat
!Targeting
!Effect
!Notes
|-
|-
|Summon Animal
|Summon Animal
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|Summons allied animals<sup>1</sup>
|Summons allied animals
|Summons are scaled by spell level. Summons last until killed.
|
|-
|-
|Summon Undead Younger Sisters
|Summon Undead Younger Sisters
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|Summons allied undead younger sisters<sup>1</sup>
|Summons allied undead younger sisters
|Summons are scaled by spell level.
|
|-
|-
|Summon Shadow
|Summon Shadow
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Self
|Self
|Summons allied shadows<sup>1</sup> that detonate on enemies.
|Summons allied shadows that detonate on enemies.
|Summons are scaled by spell level. Shadows appear at half health. Suicide explosions are sound-element. Handle with care, very easy to kill yourself unless you have sufficient Control Magic skills. Shadows may use self-destruct if 50% or lower.
|Shadows appear at half health. Suicide explosions are sound-element. Handle with care, very easy to kill yourself unless you have sufficient Control Magic skills. Shadows may use self-destruct if 50% or lower.
|-
|-
|Summon Monster
|Summon Monster
Line 791: Line 807:
|Self
|Self
|Summons random monsters  
|Summons random monsters  
|Spells not sold in the common store.
| rowspan="2" |Spells not sold in the common store.
Strength of summoned character increases with spell level and spell power.
|-
|-
|Summon Pawn
|Summon Pawn
Line 798: Line 813:
|Self
|Self
|Summons pawns  
|Summons pawns  
|Spells not sold in the common store.
Strength of summoned character increases with spell level and spell power.
|-
|-
|Summon Fire
|Summon Fire
Line 805: Line 818:
|Self
|Self
|Summons fire element monsters  
|Summons fire element monsters  
| rowspan="6" |Cannot be learned by the player.
| rowspan="7" |Cannot be learned by the player.
Strength of summoned character increases with spell level and spell power.
|-
|-
|Summon Tentacle
|Summon Tentacle
Line 832: Line 844:
|Self
|Self
|Summon Aquatic creatures
|Summon Aquatic creatures
|-
|Summon Offspring
|Charisma
|Self
|Summon Offsprings of Shub-Niggurath
|}
|}
<sup>1:</sup> Summons are generated with 0 interest and no fur. They will regrow fur. Fur level depends on creature level above their default level.
==Talismans==
==Talismans==
(All talisman information tested with Sword Sage, and the Talisman Mastery feat.)
(All talisman information tested with Sword Sage, and the Talisman Mastery feat.)