Elin:Fishing: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Overview: The effect of fishing rod hardness on fishing. Adding fillets to your catch.
m (→‎Junk: Added new junks. Items are listed with actual weight after correction by material.)
m (→‎Overview: The effect of fishing rod hardness on fishing. Adding fillets to your catch.)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
! Factor !! Affects Fish LV !! Affects Number of Fish !! Affects Fishing Speed !! Affects Catching Nothing !! Affects Items !! Affects Catching Small Medals !! Affects Catching Junk
! Factor !! Affects Fish LV !! Affects Number of Fish !! Affects Fishing Speed !! Affects Catching Nothing !! Affects Items !! Affects Catching Small Medals !! Affects Catching Junk
!Stamina consumption
|-
|-
| Fishing Level || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔
| Fishing Level || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔
|✖
|-
|-
| Land Feats    || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖
| Land Feats    || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖
|✖
|-
|-
| Content Level || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖
| Content Level || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖
|✖
|-
|-
| Danger Level  || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖
| Danger Level  || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖
|✖
|-
|-
| Fishing Rod  || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖
| Fishing Rod  || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖
|✔
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 44:
**If the current zone is not part of your home faction, then danger level affects items.
**If the current zone is not part of your home faction, then danger level affects items.
* '''Fishing Rod''':  
* '''Fishing Rod''':  
**The harder the fishing rod, the less stamina you consume while fishing.
**The type of fishing rod does not influence '''fish LV''', '''number of fish''', '''fishing speed''', or any of the other factors.
**The type of fishing rod does not influence '''fish LV''', '''number of fish''', '''fishing speed''', or any of the other factors.


Line 132: Line 139:
|-
|-
| Whale || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Whale.png|frameless]] || 40 || 19 || 1200000 || 1200.0 || 50 || 45000
| Whale || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Whale.png|frameless]] || 40 || 19 || 1200000 || 1200.0 || 50 || 45000
|-
|Slice of Fish
|
|5
|
|
|0.1
|100
|10
|}
|}