9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Junk: Added new junks. Items are listed with actual weight after correction by material.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Overview: The effect of fishing rod hardness on fishing. Adding fillets to your catch.) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Factor !! Affects Fish LV !! Affects Number of Fish !! Affects Fishing Speed !! Affects Catching Nothing !! Affects Items !! Affects Catching Small Medals !! Affects Catching Junk | ! Factor !! Affects Fish LV !! Affects Number of Fish !! Affects Fishing Speed !! Affects Catching Nothing !! Affects Items !! Affects Catching Small Medals !! Affects Catching Junk | ||
!Stamina consumption | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fishing Level || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | Fishing Level || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Land Feats || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ | | Land Feats || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ | ||
|✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Content Level || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ | | Content Level || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ | ||
|✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Danger Level || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ | | Danger Level || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✔ || ✖ || ✖ | ||
|✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fishing Rod || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ | | Fishing Rod || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ || ✖ | ||
|✔ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
**If the current zone is not part of your home faction, then danger level affects items. | **If the current zone is not part of your home faction, then danger level affects items. | ||
* '''Fishing Rod''': | * '''Fishing Rod''': | ||
**The harder the fishing rod, the less stamina you consume while fishing. | |||
**The type of fishing rod does not influence '''fish LV''', '''number of fish''', '''fishing speed''', or any of the other factors. | **The type of fishing rod does not influence '''fish LV''', '''number of fish''', '''fishing speed''', or any of the other factors. | ||
| Line 132: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whale || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Whale.png|frameless]] || 40 || 19 || 1200000 || 1200.0 || 50 || 45000 | | Whale || [[File:Elin Fish Sprite Whale.png|frameless]] || 40 || 19 || 1200000 || 1200.0 || 50 || 45000 | ||
|- | |||
|Slice of Fish | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0.1 | |||
|100 | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||