Jump to content

Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Enchantments list: Weight Of Compassion
m (→‎Enchantments list: The effect of stamina absorption is not triggered in the turn in which a stamina-consuming ability is used.)
m (→‎Enchantments list: Weight Of Compassion)
Line 189: Line 189:
Crafted equipment with rune (see Rune section)
Crafted equipment with rune (see Rune section)
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |Weapon
| rowspan="21" |Weapon
|Vorpal
|Vorpal
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack.
| rowspan="1" |It increases the chance of triggering a full piercing attack.
Line 218: Line 218:
All Bane only have half the effect of other banes.
All Bane only have half the effect of other banes.
|Melee weapon
|Melee weapon
Ranged weapon
|-
|Weight Of Compassion
|It does not kill the  target.
|The enemy will not be defeated by attacks with this weapon, and it will only remain in an Unconscious state.
Enchantment for capturing monsters and training.
|Bokuto (static)
Melee weapon
Ranged weapon
Ranged weapon
|-
|-