Elin:Resources: Difference between revisions

m
Empty potion bottles can also be made at the glassmaker's table.
m (→‎Resources obtained by processing: Dye material limited to Resource/ junk/ garbage only)
m (Empty potion bottles can also be made at the glassmaker's table.)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].
{{EA}}Resources are one of the categories of items in Elin and are used as materials for [[Elin:Creating|crafting]].


Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.
Resources can be obtained from the [[Elin:World Map|Wilderness]] and [[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]], or by further processing them in production facilities. Resources can also be recovered by dismantling items with a hammer.


== List by Item ==
==List by Item==


===Harvesting ===
===Harvesting===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Resource
!Resource
Line 80: Line 80:
|-
|-
|Stone
|Stone
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al
|Granite, Mica, Marble, Diorite et al  
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|Stone, wreck (stone), stone wall, huge rock
|
|
Line 185: Line 185:
|
|
|Uncommon bee drop
|Uncommon bee drop
|[Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)
|[Rare] (Price & Copy Fee Lv. 4)  
|-
|-
|Shit
|Shit
Line 203: Line 203:
|String
|String
|Workbench
|Workbench
|vine/thread x2
|vine/thread x2  
|-
|-
|Tight Rope
|Tight Rope
Line 243: Line 243:
|Texture
|Texture
|loom
|loom
|Thread x2
|Thread x2  
|-
|-
|Carbone Log
|Carbone Log
Line 261: Line 261:
|Clay
|Clay
|-
|-
|Empty potion bottle
| rowspan="2" |Empty potion bottle
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|Potion + Leaf/Flower
|-
|Glassmaker table
|Glass + Carbone Log
|-
|-
|Dye
|Dye
Line 270: Line 273:
|}
|}


== List by Means of Acquisition ==
==List by Means of Acquisition==
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"
!Object
!Object
Line 279: Line 282:
|-
|-
|Tree (Sapling)
|Tree (Sapling)
| rowspan="38" |Axe
| rowspan="38" | Axe
|Branch
|Branch
|Field
|Field
Line 296: Line 299:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Palulu Tree  
|Palulu Tree
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Big Leaf, (and resources from trees)
|Beach
|Beach
Line 305: Line 308:
|-
|-
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
|Fruit Tree (Harvestable)
| Apple (and resources from trees)
|Apple (and resources from trees)
|Forest
|Forest
|-
|-
Line 315: Line 318:
|Vine
|Vine
|Field, Nefia
|Field, Nefia
| rowspan="30" |Gathering
| rowspan="30" | Gathering
|-
|-
|Cactus  
|Cactus
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Cactus, Bone Needle, Seed
|Beach
|Beach
Line 326: Line 329:
|-
|-
|Bird's Nest
|Bird's Nest
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw  
|Eggs, Fertilized Eggs, Straw
|Forest, Tinker's Camp  
|Forest, Tinker's Camp
|-
|-
|Flower (Color)
|Flower (Color)
Line 333: Line 336:
|Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush  
|Berry Bush
|Forest Grass, Branch
|Forest Grass, Branch
| Field
|Field
|-
|-
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
|Berry Bush (Harvestable)
Line 433: Line 436:
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|Mysillia, Port Kapul
|-
|-
|Dirt floor  
|Dirt floor
| rowspan="8" |Shovel
| rowspan="8" | Shovel
|Dirt
|Dirt
| Any
|Any
| rowspan="8" |Digging
| rowspan="8" | Digging
|-
|-
|Grass floor
|Grass floor
Line 444: Line 447:
|-
|-
|Sand floor
|Sand floor
| Sand
|Sand
|Beach
|Beach
|-
|-
Line 468: Line 471:
|-
|-
|Blocks in Outdoor
|Blocks in Outdoor
| rowspan="20" |Pickaxe
| rowspan="20" | Pickaxe
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|(Resources that make up the block), Pebble, Gold Bar (Rare)
|Outdoor
|Outdoor
| rowspan="21" |Mining
| rowspan="21" | Mining
|-
|-
|Blocks in Nefia
|Blocks in Nefia
Line 498: Line 501:
|-
|-
|Wall (Wood)
|Wall (Wood)
|Planks  
|Planks
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|Haunted Mansion, Towns
|-
|-
Line 556: Line 559:
|-
|-
|Gem Equipment
|Gem Equipment
| rowspan="6" |Hammer
| rowspan="6" | Hammer
|Gem Ore
|Gem Ore
|
|
| rowspan="6" |Crafting
| rowspan="6" | Crafting
|-
|-
|Trash & Junk
|Trash & Junk
Line 588: Line 591:
|}
|}


==== Ash Floors/Walls ====
====Ash Floors/Walls====
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.
Fires caused by meteor or other means burn floors and walls, turning them into “ash floors/walls”.


Line 595: Line 598:
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.
Therefore, chunks of almost any material used for the walls and floors of a town can theoretically be obtained.


=== Variants ===
===Variants===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Type
!Type