Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

m
Fixed enchantments for each weapon and the penetration rate of the katana have been updated.
m (→‎Modification tools: Modification tool of scatter)
m (Fixed enchantments for each weapon and the penetration rate of the katana have been updated.)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Weapons}}
{{Beta}}
{{Beta}}


Line 8: Line 9:
!Name
!Name
!Basic weight
!Basic weight
!damage
!DMG
!hit
!HIT
!DV
!DV
!PV
!PV
!Penetration%
!Pen%
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 24:
|
|
|
|
|25%
|35%
|
|
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 34:
|
|
|15%
|15%
|
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target.
|-
|-
|claymore
|claymore
Line 42: Line 43:
|
|
|0%
|0%
|
|It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
|-
|-
|lightsaber
|lightsaber
Line 63: Line 64:
|0%
|0%
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target.
|-
|-
|battle axe
|battle axe
Line 72: Line 74:
|0%
|0%
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
|-
|-
|bardish
|bardish
Line 81: Line 84:
|0%
|0%
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
|-
|-
|machine axe
|machine axe
Line 89: Line 93:
|
|
|20%
|20%
|It enhances your lumberjacking skill
|It enhances your lumberjacking skil
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sickle
| rowspan="2" |Sickle
Line 138: Line 143:
|
|
|0%
|0%
|
|It disrupts the target's actions.
|-
|-
|staff
|staff
Line 147: Line 152:
|
|
|0%
|0%
|
|It disrupts the target's actions.
|-
|-
|cat paw
|cat paw
Line 156: Line 161:
|
|
|0%
|0%
|
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target.
It pursues the target that evades an attack
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Polearm
| rowspan="3" |Polearm
Line 166: Line 172:
|
|
|25%
|25%
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away.
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It pursues the target that evades an attack
|-
|-
|trident
|trident
Line 175: Line 182:
|
|
|25%
|25%
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away.
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It disrupts the target's actions.
|-
|-
|halberd
|halberd
Line 184: Line 192:
|
|
|30%
|30%
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away.
|Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mace
| rowspan="3" |Mace
Line 194: Line 203:
|
|
|0%
|0%
|It enhances your mining skill, It strikes the area around the target.
|It enhances your mining skill
It disrupts the target's actions.
|-
|-
|mace
|mace
Line 204: Line 214:
|0%
|0%
|It enhances your mining skill
|It enhances your mining skill
It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack.
|-
|-
|Mallet
|Mallet
Line 212: Line 223:
|
|
|0%
|0%
|It enhances your mining skill, It strikes the area around the target.
|It enhances your mining skil
It generates a shockwave at the target's location.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dexterity
| rowspan="4" |Dexterity
| rowspan="3" |Short Sword
| rowspan="4" |Short Sword
|short sword
|short sword
|0.6
|0.6
Line 241: Line 253:
|
|
|15%
|15%
|It pursues the target that evades an attack
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target.
|-
|kitchen knife
|0.4
|
|
|
|
|40%
|It enhances your cooking skill
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target.
|}
|}


Line 257: Line 279:
Damage is added based on the user's Martial damage and, like regular weapons, can be corrected for two-handed or dual wield skills.
Damage is added based on the user's Martial damage and, like regular weapons, can be corrected for two-handed or dual wield skills.


* The fact that the damage dice are reduced when equipped with a martial weapon is a feature of the game, and this is a balance adjustment that takes into account the fact that the performance of all weapons, including their strength level and penetration, is added directly to the performance of attacks made with bare hands.
* When you equip a martial weapon, the damage dice on the tooltip appear to decrease, but in reality, the damage increases compared to when you attack with your bare hands.
* This is a balance adjustment that takes into account the fact that the performance of all weapons, including their strength level and penetration, is added directly to the performance of attacks made with bare hands.


=== Two handed and Dual Wielding ===
=== Two handed and Dual Wielding ===
Line 793: Line 816:
Target races are humans, animals, machines, undead, dragons, gods, fairies, and fish. Also very rare, but there is an "All" bane.
Target races are humans, animals, machines, undead, dragons, gods, fairies, and fish. Also very rare, but there is an "All" bane.
|Bows, Guns, Canes
|Bows, Guns, Canes
|-
|Scatter
|It strikes the area around the target.
|The shot hits the tiles around the target as well.
|
|-
|-
|Vopal
|Vopal