Elin:Tools: Difference between revisions

m
added Easel
m (Additional photo availability)
m (added Easel)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Camera
|Camera
|Can be used when you have an undeveloped black photo. You can take photos of the scenery and characters on the map.  
|Can be used when you have an undeveloped black photo. You can take photos of the scenery and characters on a small area of on the map.  
|[[Elin:Creating|'''Crafting''']] at the Machine table
|[[Elin:Creating|'''Crafting''']] at the Machine table
'''[[Elin:Mifu Village|Mifu Village]]'''
'''[[Elin:Mifu Village|Mifu Village]]'''
|Undeveloped black photos can be purchased at the furniture store or crafted at the Loom
|Undeveloped black photos can be purchased at the furniture store or crafted at the Loom
|-
|Easel
|Can be used when you have a blank canvas. Can be used to draw a landscape or character on the map.
|[[Elin:Creating|'''Crafting''']] at the Tinker's table
'''[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]]''', '''[[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]]'''
|Blank canvas can be purchased at the furniture store or crafted at the Loom
|-
|-
|Gramophone
|Gramophone