Elin:Race: Difference between revisions

143 bytes added ,  25 December 2024
m
→‎NPC-only Races: Updated gene slots for wisp. Added God's race, including unimplemented.
m (→‎Playable Races: Traveling Chef 1 for juere)
m (→‎NPC-only Races: Updated gene slots for wisp. Added God's race, including unimplemented.)
Line 545: Line 545:
|The status differs for each apostle.
|The status differs for each apostle.
Elemental Damage Reduction:20
Elemental Damage Reduction:20
|-
|Catsister
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|2
|2
|〇
|〇
|〇
|25
|100
|100
|280
|Fluffy Tail
Rare Specie
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
Learn feats faster, reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
|4
|Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Perfect Evasion:60
|-
|-
|Mermaid
|Mermaid
Line 660: Line 682:
|5
|5
| 
| 
|-
|Catsister
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|2
|2
|〇
|〇
|〇
|25
|100
|100
|280
|Fluffy Tail
Rare Specie
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
Learn feats faster, reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
|4
|Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Perfect Evasion:60
|-
|-
|Rock
|Rock
Line 742: Line 742:
|Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +15
|Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +15
Decreased hunger cap  
Decreased hunger cap  
|6
|8
|Physical Damage Reduction:50
|Physical Damage Reduction:50
Elemental Damage Reduction:50 
Elemental Damage Reduction:50 
Line 918: Line 918:
|3
|3
|Physical Damage Reduction:20 
|Physical Damage Reduction:20 
|-
| Machinegod
|〇
| 
|〇
|〇
|2
| 
|〇
|〇
|〇
|200
|80
|100
| 100
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20  Lightning Weakness -10
|3
| 
|-
|-
| Mushroom
| Mushroom
Line 1,799: Line 1,780:
|9
|9
|Perfect Evasion:30 
|Perfect Evasion:30 
|-
|Catgod
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Machinegod
|〇
| 
|〇
|〇
|2
| 
|〇
|〇
|〇
|200
|80
|100
|100
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20  Lightning Weakness -10
|3
| 
|-
|Undeadgod
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|God
|
|
|
|
|2
|
|
|
|
|200
|200
|200
|100
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]