Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Melee weapons: about Force weapon
m (→‎Modification tools: A means of removing modification tools has been implemented.)
m (→‎Melee weapons: about Force weapon)
Line 4: Line 4:
==Melee weapons==
==Melee weapons==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Attribute
!Attribute
!Classification
!Classification
Line 16: Line 15:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Strength
| rowspan="10" |Strength
| rowspan="3" |Long Sword
| rowspan="4" |Long Sword
|katana
|katana
|1.2
|1.2
Line 44: Line 43:
|
|
|
|
|-
|lightsaber
|0.6
|
|
|100%
|
|
|Has a high probability of Force enchantment.
Unlike Elona, non-etheric items are also produced
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Axe
| rowspan="4" |Axe
Line 186: Line 195:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dexterity
| rowspan="3" |Dexterity
| rowspan="4" |Short Sword
| rowspan="3" |Short Sword
|short sword
|short sword
|0.6
|0.6
Line 214: Line 223:
|
|
|
|
|-
|kitchen knife
|
|
|
|40%(?)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Long Sword
|lightsaber
|
|
|
|100%
|
|
|Force weapons, use Magic device and Casting skills.
|}
|}
=== '''Force weapon''' ===
A weapon has "It is wielded by the power of Force." enchant will refer to the player's magic attribute for attacks, and will refer to magic device and casting skills instead of weapon and tactics skills.


==Ranged Weapons==
==Ranged Weapons==