Elin:Abilities: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Race specific: Added vampire abilities
m (→‎Faith: Revised the description of Head Pat. Clarified the effects derived from the base “Cuddle” command and the effects unique to this ability.)
m (→‎Race specific: Added vampire abilities)
Line 168: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Dream Larva
|Dream Larva
|'''[[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]'''
|Succubus
|Charisma
|Charisma
|Creature
|Creature
Line 186: Line 186:
|Neighbor
|Neighbor
|Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target.  Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep.
|Perform pleasant actions on sleeping target.  Under specific conditions, this ability can also be performed on subjects who are not asleep.
|-
|Bat Transformation
|Vampire
|Charisma
|Self
|Transform into a bat. Each use incurs a 20-turn cooldown.
Nullifies other transformation states. Upon removal: HP Recovery
Speed +60, Stealth +30, Perfect Evasion +65, Life -100, Mana -50, Levitation, Sunburn Immunity.
|-
|Blood Suck
|Vampire
|Learning
|Neighbor
|Suck blood from the target to fill your stomach. Creatures with blood resistance cannot be targeted. (See [[Elin:Race/Vampire|'''Vampire''']] for details)
The meal effect multiplier during bloodsucking increases based on the level of bloodsucking and the primary ability of learning.
|}
|}