1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→NPC only: Call ally) |
m (added escape and song of tulip abilities, updated the god abilities names, removed headpat from the npc only section since the one used by mothers is the exact one from horome) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Recover MP | |Recover MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prayer of | |Prayer of 《Jure》 | ||
|[[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]] | |[[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]] | ||
|Piety | |Piety | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|Recover HP | |Recover HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |《Lulwy》's Possession | ||
|[[Elin:Lulwy of Wind|Lulwy of Wind]] | |[[Elin:Lulwy of Wind|Lulwy of Wind]] | ||
|Piety | |Piety | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Significant speed increase for 7 turns | |Significant speed increase for 7 turns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |《Kizuami》's Trick | ||
|[[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami of Trickery]] | |[[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami of Trickery]] | ||
|Piety | |Piety | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|If used on an ally, it will give a random blessing, and when used on an enemy, it will give you multiple types of random curses (the number given increases depending on the Piety level) | |If used on an ally, it will give a random blessing, and when used on an enemy, it will give you multiple types of random curses (the number given increases depending on the Piety level) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Headpat | ||
|[[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome of Moonshadow]] | |[[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome of Moonshadow]] | ||
|Piety | |Piety | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Escape | ||
| | |Silver Bell, Snow Putit (Golden) etc. | ||
| | |Perception | ||
| | |It makes the user vanish. | ||
Allied NPCs will never use Escape. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Suicide Bomb | ||
| | |Hot Guy, Kamikaze Yeek etc. | ||
|Will | |Will | ||
| | |It will explode with an Impact element, killing the user | ||
Only when used by Kamikaze Yeek and Shadow, it will explode in a small area | |||
If used by a monster with an element (e.g. Shadow, Yog-Sothoth), it will use the monster's element instead of Impact | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bubble Breath | ||
| | |Crab, Shiba Crab, Ancient Crab | ||
| | |Endurance | ||
| | |Place bubbles that explode, it uses the user's element (defaults to Void element if the user doesn't have an element) for explosion damage. If a NPC touches the bubbles, they will explode | ||
| | If the target is wet when they touch the bubble, it will not explode, and it can be made to disappear without exploding by using an attack with the Cold element. The [[Elin:Bestiary/Crab/Crab|Crab]] is hardcoded to be unable to use an exploding Bubble Breath, it will always results in bubbles that only wets who touches it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse | |Curse | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|Pull targets towards user | |Pull targets towards user | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mischief | ||
| | |Nymph | ||
| | |Charisma | ||
| | |Pleasurable things to the adjacent target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soul Cry | ||
| | |Dagon | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
| | |Inflicts a berserk state on surrounding NPCs, including user. | ||
While in the berserk state, they can only take offensive actions. It can be prevented by Peace of mind status. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Touch Of Weakness | |Touch Of Weakness | ||
| Line 279: | Line 274: | ||
|Absorb MP of target and deal magic element damage | |Absorb MP of target and deal magic element damage | ||
Cannot be used if user is blind | Cannot be used if user is blind | ||
|- | |||
|Drain Blood | |||
|Great race of Yith | |||
|Charisma | |||
|Long-range Nether element attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Cat Sniff | |||
|「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」 etc. | |||
|Charisma | |||
|Sniff a nearby cat to gain a nature embrace status. Cats will dislike this. | |||
|- | |||
|Insult | |||
|Black angel, [[Elin:Gaki|「Gaki」]]<nowiki/>etc. | |||
|Will | |||
|Applies dimness to target | |||
You can request to be insulted by the ally with the Insult skill. | |||
|- | |||
|Scream | |||
|Mandragora | |||
|Will | |||
|Paralysis is inflicted on the surrounding 6 tiles, including the user and allies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Steal | |Steal | ||
| Line 304: | Line 320: | ||
|Place “Mine Dog Mine” under user's feet | |Place “Mine Dog Mine” under user's feet | ||
If stepped on like a normal mine, it will explode, but no experience points will be gained when the trap is disarmed | If stepped on like a normal mine, it will explode, but no experience points will be gained when the trap is disarmed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Throw Potion | |Throw Potion | ||
| Line 318: | Line 325: | ||
|Dexterity | |Dexterity | ||
|Throws a paralyzing, blinding, or confusing potion, sleeping pill, poison, or salt water. The item thrown may be cursed | |Throws a paralyzing, blinding, or confusing potion, sleeping pill, poison, or salt water. The item thrown may be cursed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Volley Strike | |Volley Strike | ||
| Line 331: | Line 332: | ||
Currently, it has almost the same performance as Bladestorm. It has been announced that the name and effects may change in the future. | Currently, it has almost the same performance as Bladestorm. It has been announced that the name and effects may change in the future. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Call Ally | ||
| | |《Pursuer》 | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
| | |Summon several Hounds and one Y'golonac. | ||
All summoned Hounds have the same element. There is a 1/20 chance that 《Y'molonac》 will be summoned instead of Y'golonac. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | |Lullaby | ||
| Line 347: | Line 350: | ||
The effect does not activate if the user is silent. | The effect does not activate if the user is silent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Song of Tulip | ||
| | |None (Random ability only) | ||
|Charisma | |Charisma | ||
| | |As of 23.187 it's not fully implemented and it should work like Lullaby. | ||
|- | |||
|Breath | |||
|Hound, Drake, Dragon etc. | |||
|Depends on breath element | |||
|It's an ability, but is also affected by Rapid Cast feat | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits