Elin:Wishing: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Items for which wish acquisition is limited: Gene potions are no longer wish-limited.
m (→‎Items for which wish acquisition is limited: Gene potions are no longer wish-limited.)
Line 247: Line 247:
|Can be switched on and off (no effect)
|Can be switched on and off (no effect)
|
|
|
|In the English version, the breaker takes priority and cannot be obtained.
 
If you are still concerned, enter “レバー” in the Japanese version.
|-
|-
|ride
|ride
Line 254: Line 256:
|
|
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing.
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing.
|-
|Potion of gene
|Potion
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it
|
|An announcement has been made that official distribution methods will be implemented in the future.
|}
|}


Line 432: Line 428:
|When typing, "gene " must be followed by a space, as other items take precedence.
|When typing, "gene " must be followed by a space, as other items take precedence.
It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything.
It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything.
|-
|Potion of gene
|Potion
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it
|
|Unless your wish is extremely strong, you will only be able to obtain one. It can also be crafted using [[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|novice alchemy tool]].
|-
|-
|Card
|Card