Elin:Status: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Resistance to Status Abnormalities and Hexes: Kizuami's Trick ability ignores resistance for status abnormality)
Line 424: Line 424:
+45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
+45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
|Spell of Broomification
|Spell of Broomification
|Click off
|-
|Catification
|Transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
Speed +20, Stealth +20, Machine Bane +10, Fish Bane +10
Flurry +20, Chase +20, Fire Resistance -5, Sound Resistance -5
|Potion of Catification
|Click off
|Click off
|-
|-
Line 484: Line 493:
|Blessing
|Blessing
|No longer activates ground traps except for a few.
|No longer activates ground traps except for a few.
Reduce earthquake damage
Reduce earthquake damage and gains bonuses to hit and evade against non-floating opponents.
|Levitate
|Levitate
|
|