9,859
edits
m (clarified how big daddy random ability generation works) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Unique Town NPCs: Sort Home Quest NPCs by order of joining) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Home''' | | colspan="8" |'''Home''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Norland | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Sells items that relate to the home. | |||
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 39: | ||
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave. | |Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave. | ||
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt. | Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home. | |Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home. | ||
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing. | Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 74: | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking. | |Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friendly | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rare Race | |||
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots | |||
| rowspan="2" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping. | |||
|- | |||
|Beast of Possibility 2 | |||
| +2 Gene Slots | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | ||
| Line 779: | Line 779: | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Element: Ether | |Element: Ether | ||
Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) | Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]] | ||