Elin:Precious Objects: Difference between revisions

m
Add several Precious Objects
m (★Little sister's diary)
m (Add several Precious Objects)
Line 15: Line 15:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes
|Increased effects of sleep, Higher chance of discovering new recipes
|
|A luck  goddess-shaped body pillow. It is said that those who hug it may come up with  recipes they have never seen before.
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]]
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 22:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount.
|Increased effects of sleep, Reduces insanity. Recovers a lot more stamina than other God's Pillow. Possible recover max amount.
|
|A healing  goddess-shaped body pillow that slightly reduces the insanity level of those  who hug it.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]'''
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]], Jure Conversion Campaign in '''[[Elin:Noyel|Noyel]]'''
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 30:
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
Regenerates Nefias
Regenerates Nefias
|
|An earth god-shaped  body pillow. It is said that those who sleep while embracing this pillow will  cause the earth to tremble.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 37:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|A harvest god-shaped body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mani's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lulwy's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|★Mani's Body Pillow
|★Lulwy's Body Pillow
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|A wind  goddess-shaped body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Lulwy's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Mani's_Body_Pillow.png]]
|★Lulwy's Body Pillow
|★Mani's Body Pillow
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|A machine god-shaped  body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 58:
|Bed
|Bed
|Increased effects of sleep
|Increased effects of sleep
|
|An element  god-shaped body pillow.
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|[[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 102:
|
|
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|Puppy Cave, [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]]
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Bag_of_Holding.png]]
|★Bag of Holding
|Container
|Reduces the weight of the contents in the bag to 3/4.
|A mysterious bag  that makes its contents lighter.
|Subquest [[Elin:Sub Quest|“Seeking the Legendary Bag!”]]
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Storage_Chest.png]]
|★Storage chest
|Container
|Warehouse-type container that has a huge capacity in one box. Various upgrades are possible with a wrench (see [[Elin:Container|'''here''']] for details)
|A chest that can  store a large number of items.
|[[Elin:Main Quest|Main quest]], [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gift_Box_of_Jure.png]]
Line 108: Line 122:
|Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page)
|Opens to provide goodies(For details, see the relevant page)
|A special gift box  filled with Jure’s tenderness.
|A special gift box  filled with Jure’s tenderness.
|My Home on December 25th
|My Home on 12/25
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Holy_Tree.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Holy_Tree.png]]
Line 155: Line 169:
|★Letter of Will
|★Letter of Will
| Book
| Book
| Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design,
| Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design
|
|
|★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards)
|★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards)
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Wrapped_Wooden_Statue.png]]
|★Wrapped wooden statues
|Misc
|Unknown (When held or placed in a container, a cryptic message appears)
|A small wooden  figure that can be held in one hand. It is delicately carved to resemble a  baby and is wrapped in a soiled linen.
|Occasionally delivered to Home
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Gene_Machine.png]]