Elin:Wishing: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Item Generation Power: Therefore, considering the value of the wish, it is not highly recommended.
m (→‎Items for which wish acquisition is limited: Gene potions are no longer wish-limited.)
m (→‎Item Generation Power: Therefore, considering the value of the wish, it is not highly recommended.)
Line 22: Line 22:
When wishing for money, gold bars, platinum coins or small medals, the amount gained is partially random and depends on the strength of the wish.
When wishing for money, gold bars, platinum coins or small medals, the amount gained is partially random and depends on the strength of the wish.


When wishing for other stackable items, the amount gained depends on the strength of the wish and the value of the item  
When wishing for other stackable items, the amount gained depends on the strength of the wish and the value of the item. Therefore, in the case of extremely expensive items, even if you increase the power of your wish, the amount may not increase.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Example
!Example
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
|Antibodies
|Antibodies
| 3
| 1
|25
|'''1'''
|}
|}


Line 95: Line 95:
!Example of abbreviated input
!Example of abbreviated input
! Remarks
! Remarks
|-
|Generator
|generator
|160MW
|generator
|The design is different from the common “generators” found in towns and other places. The common generators are not available on wishing.
|-
|Snowman generator
|generator
|100MW, doesn't short out even in the rain
|
|The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. See also the following limited item generators.
|-
|-
|seven league boots
|seven league boots
Line 119: Line 131:
|vindale
|vindale
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there.
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there.
|-
|Antibody
|Drink
|Treating Ether Disease
|
|You can get more than one piece depending on the number of Black Cat's Saliva.
Antibodies are also available at casino and Miral and Garokk's Workshop.
|-
|-
|Lightsaber  
|Lightsaber  
Line 144: Line 149:
|
|
|Because of its miraculous quality, there are many slots for modification tools.
|Because of its miraculous quality, there are many slots for modification tools.
|-
| Generator
|generator
|160MW
|generator
|The design is different from the common “generators” found in towns and other places. The common generators are not available on wishing.
|-
|Snowman generator
|generator
|100MW, doesn't short out even in the rain
|
|The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. See also the following limited item generators.
|-
|-
|q
|q
Line 300: Line 293:
|
|
|In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous.
|In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous.
|-
|Antibody
|Drink
|Treating Ether Disease
|
|Due to the high cost of this item, you can get only one piece. Antibodies are also available at casino and Miral and Garokk's Workshop.
Therefore, considering the value of the wish, it is not highly recommended.
|-
|-
|Material kit
|Material kit