Elin:Wishing: Difference between revisions

m
m (→‎Mechanics: The Rod of Wish is no longer available for purchase.)
Line 241: Line 241:
|1x1 size. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a Tent.
|1x1 size. When placed, it can enter another map of 7x9 squares (including walls) like a Tent.
|
|
|
|The interior space is equivalent to that of a small tent, and the weight is comparable to that of a large tent, but its compact size allows it to be placed in narrow spaces such as passageways, which is its main advantage.
|-
|-
|lever
|lever
Line 254: Line 254:
|
|
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing.
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing.
|-
|Potion of gene
|Potion
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it
|
|An announcement has been made that official distribution methods will be implemented in the future.
|}
|}