9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (about Traveling Skill) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Outdoors: Undersea biome) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
However, during the winter season of December to February, the sea freezes over, so you can travel without drowning. | However, during the winter season of December to February, the sea freezes over, so you can travel without drowning. | ||
* In the case of sea tiles, either the ocean or the seabed map is chosen at random. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Tile | |||
!Biome | !Biome | ||
!Growing tree | !Growing tree | ||
!Other features | !Other features | ||
!remarks | !remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meadow, flower garden | |||
|Plains | |Plains | ||
|Oak, cedar, birch, rosewood | |Oak, cedar, birch, rosewood | ||
|Crim, Berry, Api, Bamboo shoot, Pasture grass, Silver grass, Blue herb, Green herb | |Crim, Berry, Api, Bamboo shoot, Pasture grass, Silver grass, Blue herb, Green herb | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|road | |||
|highway | |highway | ||
|Same as plain or coast | |Same as plain or coast | ||
|Same as plain or coast | |Same as plain or coast | ||
|Sometimes there are friendly guards who will fight against enemies. | |Sometimes there are friendly guards who will fight against enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tree, forest | |||
|Forest | |Forest | ||
|Fruit trees(Apple, orange,pear), mushroom trees (green, purple), trees that grow on the plains | |Fruit trees(Apple, orange,pear), mushroom trees (green, purple), trees that grow on the plains | ||
|Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Bamboo shoot, Red herb, Coffee | |Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Bamboo shoot, Red herb, Coffee | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cherry blossoms, willow trees | |||
|Cherry blossom and willow forest | |Cherry blossom and willow forest | ||
|Cherry blossoms, willows, trees that grow on the plains | |Cherry blossoms, willows, trees that grow on the plains | ||
|Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Red herb | |Mushrooms, bird's nests, blue flowers, flowers, Red herb | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mountain (orange) | |||
|Mountain | |Mountain | ||
|Pine, Mahogany | |Pine, Mahogany | ||
|Sulfur rock, Crystal, Rafflesia, Purple herb | |Sulfur rock, Crystal, Rafflesia, Purple herb | ||
|Many large rocks (ore) | |Many large rocks (ore) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beach | |||
|Coast | |Coast | ||
|Paruru tree, Banana tree, Coralwood tree | |Paruru tree, Banana tree, Coralwood tree | ||
|Sea sand blocks/floor, sea urchin, cactus, rock salt | |Sea sand blocks/floor, sea urchin, cactus, rock salt | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
Karma decreases when you destroy a bridge | Karma decreases when you destroy a bridge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |In the sea | |||
|Sea | |Sea | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Seaweed, sea urchin, rock salt, coral | |Seaweed, sea urchin, rock salt, coral | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
In winter, the sea freezes over so you can walk around and not drown. | In winter, the sea freezes over so you can walk around and not drown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Undersea | |||
|Coralwood tree | |||
|Seaweed, sea urchin, rock salt, coral, deep seaweed, Sulfur rock | |||
|Aquatic creatures often appear | |||
Underwater map. Beware drowing. | |||
|- | |||
|General snowfall areas | |||
|Snowy field | |Snowy field | ||
|Acacia, Fir | |Acacia, Fir | ||
|Ice block/floor, blue flower | |Ice block/floor, blue flower | ||