1,721
edits
No edit summary |
(Updated skills and feats) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |10 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gunner | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Neutral | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rapid Arrow | |Rapid Arrow 2 | ||
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload | | +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ranged | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Follower of Mani | ||
|- | |||
|Arcane Core | |||
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.<br>Poison, Cut Resistance +20<br>Lightning Weakness -10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Reboot | |Reboot | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Archer | | rowspan="2" |Archer | ||
| rowspan="2" |Neutral | | rowspan="2" |Neutral | ||
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult | | rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | |Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rapid Arrow | |Rapid Arrow 1 | ||
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload | | +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Black Cat|Black Cat]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Black Cat|Black Cat]] | ||
|10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
|Predator | | rowspan="2" |Predator | ||
|Neutral | | rowspan="2" |Neutral | ||
|Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity | | rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity | ||
|Blessing of Ehekatl | |Blessing of Ehekatl | ||
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking) | |Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking) | ||
|Predator | | rowspan="2" |Predator | ||
|Follower of Ehekatl | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60 | ||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
|Magic Arrow, | |Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow | ||
|Rapid Cast | |Rapid Cast 1 | ||
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank | | +1 Spell Projectile per rank | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Follower of Itzpalt | |Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Defender|Defender]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Defender|Defender]] | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|Paladin | |Paladin | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
|Cure Major | |Cure Major Wounds, Holy Veil, Resurrection | ||
|Healing Instinct | |Healing Instinct | ||
|Upgrades the spell used to the next tier | |Upgrades the spell used to the next tier | ||
| Line 145: | Line 151: | ||
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds | |Eating sometimes produces random seeds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]] | ||
|10 | | rowspan="2" |10 | ||
|Wizard | | rowspan="2" |Wizard | ||
|Neutral | | rowspan="2" |Neutral | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Bit, Light Bit | ||
|Miko | |Miko | ||
|Draws strength from cursed equipment | |Draws strength from cursed equipment | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Follower of Kizuami | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -20<br>Speed +30<br>Holy Resistance +20 | ||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]] | ||
| Line 196: | Line 205: | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Magic Arrow, | |Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Follower of Itzpalt | |Follower of Itzpalt | ||
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic | They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits