9,859
edits
m (added the doga ruins npcs) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Unique Town NPCs: Tyche and VISHNU can be recruited by clearing subquest. Doga Ruins Camp is a settlement where you cannot accept board requests, so it has been moved to the Other Unique NPCs table) |
||
| Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
|Element: Mind | |Element: Mind | ||
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Exploration, Hobby is always Cheering. | To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Exploration, Hobby is always Cheering. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 643: | Line 607: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Orphanage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]] | ||
| Line 656: | Line 620: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Fortune Bell''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk『Random Name』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk『Random Name』]] | ||
| Line 672: | Line 636: | ||
Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell. | Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Little Garden''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]] | ||
| Line 714: | Line 678: | ||
|Life +40<br>Speed +60 | |Life +40<br>Speed +60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''The Cursed Manor''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]] | ||
| Line 727: | Line 691: | ||
|NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure. | |NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Merchant's Guild''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Merchants Guild)|Guild Clerk『Random Name』(Merchants Guild)]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Merchants Guild)|Guild Clerk『Random Name』(Merchants Guild)]] | ||
| Line 753: | Line 717: | ||
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | |Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]] | ||
| Line 778: | Line 742: | ||
Job is always Blacksmith. | Job is always Blacksmith. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="10" |'''Doga Ruins Camp''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Tyche|Easygoing Merc『Tyche』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Juere | |||
|Thief | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
|Rapid Arrow 1 | |||
| +1 Ranged Projectile, faster reload | |||
|Rogue | |||
|Follower of Mani<br>Feint: 36<br>Speed +30 | |||
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/VISHNU|VTX-09『VISHNU』]] | |||
|28 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Taunt, Rush | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tank | |||
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45 | |||
To recruit him, you must complete Tyche's [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Lord of Curry House《Dragons & Spices》『Bambi』]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Minotaur | |||
|Sword Sage | |||
|Friendly/Vendor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96 | |||
Sells seasonings and curries. Cannot be recruited to the Home. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]] | ||