Elin:Mutations: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Mutation List: Create a table of mutations that do not occur naturally and move hair-related mutations there.
(typos)
m (→‎Mutation List: Create a table of mutations that do not occur naturally and move hair-related mutations there.)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}
{{EA}}
==Mutations==
==Mutations==
Mutations can be acquired from drinking from wells, or from potions of mutation.  
Mutations can be acquired from drinking from wells, or from potions of mutation.  
Line 11: Line 11:
In Elin, once the direction of mutation is determined, even if you mutate in a direction that cancels it, the message “You did not accept the mutation.” is displayed, and you can only mutate in the direction that deepens the symptoms. and it will only mutate in the direction that deepens the symptoms. If you want to change the direction of the mutation, you need to use a potions of cure mutation to completely erase the mutation once and then aim for the same mutation to mutate in the direction you want.  
In Elin, once the direction of mutation is determined, even if you mutate in a direction that cancels it, the message “You did not accept the mutation.” is displayed, and you can only mutate in the direction that deepens the symptoms. and it will only mutate in the direction that deepens the symptoms. If you want to change the direction of the mutation, you need to use a potions of cure mutation to completely erase the mutation once and then aim for the same mutation to mutate in the direction you want.  
==Mutation List==
==Mutation List==
Some mutations cannot be acquired by well water or self-transformation and require special means.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Mutations (General)
!Status
!Status
!direction
!direction
!Name
!Name
!Flavor
!Flavor
! colspan="3" |Effect
! colspan="3" | Effect
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |PV
| rowspan="2" | PV
| +
| +
|Iron Skin
|Iron Skin
Line 33: Line 35:
| -9 PV
| -9 PV
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |STR
| rowspan="2" | STR
| +
| +
|Strong arm  
|Strong arm
|Your arm is a mass of muscle
|Your arm is a mass of muscle
| +3 STR
| +3 STR
Line 48: Line 50:
| -9 STR
| -9 STR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |DEX
| rowspan="2" | DEX
| +
| +
|Flexible joints  
|Flexible joints
|Your joints are surprisingly supple
|Your joints are surprisingly supple
| +3 DEX
| +3 DEX
Line 63: Line 65:
| -9 DEX
| -9 DEX
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |PER
| rowspan="2" | PER
| +
| +
|Hawk Eye
|Hawk Eye
Line 78: Line 80:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |CHA
| rowspan="2" | CHA
| +
| +
|Beautiful Voice
|Beautiful Voice
Line 93: Line 95:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |SPD
| rowspan="2" | SPD
| +
| +
|Lithe Leg
|Lithe Leg
Line 108: Line 110:
| -15 SPD
| -15 SPD
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Memorization
| rowspan="2" | Memorization
| +
| +
|The computer in your brain
|The computer in your brain
Line 123: Line 125:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regeneration
| rowspan="2" | Regeneration
| +
| +
|Troll's blood
|Troll's blood
Line 138: Line 140:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cold/Fire resistance
| rowspan="2" | Cold/Fire resistance
| +(Cold resistance)
| + (Cold resistance)
|Cold
|Heat  Sensitivity
|Your skin is frosty
|Your blood is boiling.
| +5 Cold resistance
| +5 Cold resistance
-5 Fire resistance
-5 Fire resistance
Line 147: Line 149:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| -(Fire resistance)
| - (Fire resistance)
|Hot
|Cold Sensitivity
|Your blood is boiling
|Your skin is covered by frost.
| +5 Fire resistance
| +5 Fire resistance
-5 Cold resistance
-5 Cold resistance
Line 155: Line 157:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lightning resistance
| rowspan="2" | Lightning resistance
| +
| +
|Non-conductor
|Non-conductor
Line 170: Line 172:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Holy/Nether resistance
| rowspan="2" | Holy/Nether resistance
| +(Holy resistance)
| + (Holy resistance)
|Purified body
|Purified body
|Your body is purified
|Your body is purified
Line 179: Line 181:
| -
| -
|-
|-
| -(Nether resistance)
| - (Nether resistance)
|Unholy body
|Tainted Body
|Your body is unholy
|Your body is defiled
| +5 Nether resistance
| +5 Nether resistance
-5 Holy resistance
-5 Holy resistance
|‐
|‐
| -
| -
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Mutations (Special)
!Status
!direction
!Name
!Flavor
!Effect
!How to gain
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hair growth/ PER
| + (Hair growth)
|Thick Hair
|Your hair is thick.
|Hair grows at a  great pace
-5 PER
|Blessed Hair growth tonic
|-
| - (PER)
|Hairless
|You are smooth as a baby.
|Hair never grows
+5 PER
|Cursed Hair growh tonic
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]