Elin:Facility: Difference between revisions

m
armored training dummy has been added. Moon gates and other items are no longer test items.
m (→‎Crafter and Processor: https://discord.com/channels/208391609778307075/632898757264146454/1302589962616700992)
m (armored training dummy has been added. Moon gates and other items are no longer test items.)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}
{{EA}}
This article summarizes the furniture that can be used by placing it on the ground.
This article summarizes the furniture that can be used by placing it on the ground.


Line 10: Line 10:
==Facility list==
==Facility list==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!Use
!Use
Line 25: Line 24:
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|Crafting at the Carpenter's table
|NPCs also train occasionally
|NPCs also train occasionally
|-
|armored training  dummy
|Can train attacks by consuming stamina
PV varies depending on the armor used as material.
|Crafting at the Blacksmith's table
|
|-
|-
|gallows
|gallows
Line 77: Line 82:
|-
|-
|telescope
|telescope
|Look around the map you are on
|Look around the map you are on  
|Speckwing, Little Garden
|Speckwing, Little Garden
|Binoculars, a hand-held item, have the same effect.
|Binoculars, a hand-held item, have the same effect.
Line 133: Line 138:
|Randomly visit maps published by users.
|Randomly visit maps published by users.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Beta only, you can choose to go to the base of a player who speaks a different language than you from the settings.
|You can choose to go to the base of a player who speaks a different language than you from the settings.
|-
|-
|Starweaver's Moongate  
|Starweaver's Moongate
|Select a user's map that you have visited in the past and visit it.
|Select a user's map that you have visited in the past and visit it.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Beta only
|
|-
|-
|teleporter
|teleporter
|Transfers between multiple locations or between locations.
|Transfers between multiple locations or between locations.
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Buy from [[Elin:ニノ|'''Nino''']]
|Beta only
|Teleportation between locations is only available between locations of base level 5 or higher.
 
Teleportation between locations is only available between locations of base level 5 or higher.
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 160:
!Name
!Name
!Use
!Use
!Crafted by
!Crafted by  
!Location
!Location
!Note
!Note
Line 397: Line 400:
!Name
!Name
!Use
!Use
!Crafted by
!Crafted by  
!Location
!Location
|-
|-