3,148
edits
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) (Created page with "===Races=== As of the Early Tech Demo, the available races are: <DynamicPageList> category = Elin Races mode = unordered ordermethod = sortkey order = ascending </DynamicPageList>") |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
ordermethod = sortkey | ordermethod = sortkey | ||
order = ascending | order = ascending | ||
</DynamicPageList> | </DynamicPageList>Race Table | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Race | |||
!Str | |||
!Con | |||
!Dex | |||
!Per | |||
!Lea | |||
!Will | |||
!Mag | |||
!Cha | |||
!Total | |||
!Spd | |||
!Skills | |||
!Feat | |||
!Feat Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Yerles | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Marksman, Investing, Negotiation | |||
|Fast Learner 1 | |||
| | |||
* Learn Feats Faster | |||
* Platinum coin discount when training | |||
|- | |||
|Eulderna | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Literacy, Casting, Magic Device | |||
|Bonded with Mana 1 | |||
Magic Precision 1 | |||
| | |||
* Reduce the effects of Mana Overflow. | |||
* Reduce the chance of area spells hitting friends | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|9 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|13 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pickpocket, Stealth, Casting | |||
|Little One 1 | |||
Elemental Dust 1 | |||
|Cannot equip stuff weighing more than 1s. | |||
Greatly increase evasion | |||
Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos resistance + | |||
|- | |||
|Hillfolk | |||
|12 | |||
|11 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mining, Weightlifting, Heavy Armor | |||
|Mead Blood 1 | |||
Underground Dweller 2 | |||
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk. Walk straight when Drunk. | |||
Poison, Darkness resistance ++ | |||
|- | |||
|Juere | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|11 | |||
|9 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stealth, Spot Hidden, Travel | |||
|Efficient Feeder 1 | |||
|Increased food effects. | |||
|- | |||
|Elea | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|13 | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Meditation, Magic Capacity, Casting | |||
|Bonded with Mana 1 | |||
Old Forest Dweller 1 | |||
|Reduce the effects of Mana Overflow. | |||
Ether Resistance ++++ | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos Shape | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|9 | |||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Regeneration, Meditation | |||
|Mutating Body 1 | |||
|Fewer body parts. Your body grows parts. | |||
|- | |||
|Snail | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Snaily 1 | |||
|Melt in salt. | |||
|- | |||
|Lich | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|13 | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Meditation, Casting, Magic Device | |||
|Undead 1 | |||
|Poison, Nerve Resistance + | |||
Dark, Nether Resistance ++ | |||
Fire Resistance - | |||
|- | |||
|Golem | |||
|10 | |||
|14 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Two Handed, Weightlifting, Magic Capacity | |||
|Arcane Core 1 | |||
|Poison, Cut resistance ++++ | |||
Immune to Daze, Bleeding | |||
|- | |||
|Mifu | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|7 | |||
|11 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pickpocket, Literacy, Casting | |||
|Fox Ward 1 | |||
Fluffy Tail 1 | |||
|Blessings further protect allies. Hexes further weaken enemies. | |||
Increased speed when not wearing waist gear. | |||
|- | |||
|Nefu | |||
|6 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|9 | |||
|11 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Meditation, Casting, Negotiation | |||
|Old Fox Lineage 1 | |||
Fluffy Tail 1 | |||
|Increased spell learning speed. | |||
Increased speed when not wearing waist gear. | |||
|- | |||
|Succubus | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|7 | |||
|11 | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Literacy, Mediation, Symbiosis | |||
|Moonlit Kin 1 | |||
|Learn "Dream Larva" | |||
Able to prey on sleeping creatures. | |||
Grow through pleasurable experiences. | |||
|} | |||