Elin:Feats: Difference between revisions

m
updated miscreation feat effect
m (Awakening of Bonds)
m (updated miscreation feat effect)
Line 773: Line 773:
|-
|-
|Awakening of Bonds
|Awakening of Bonds
|''You are bound by a deep bond.''
|''You are bound by a deep bond.''
| +1 gene slot limit
| +1 gene slot limit
|In the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can have non-scaled/non-baby allies acquire it.
|In the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can have non-scaled/non-baby allies acquire it.
Line 847: Line 847:
|-
|-
|Miscreation
|Miscreation
|''You are a miscreation.''
|''You are a miscreation.''
|No effect for now, but its intended use will be announced upon future implementation.
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist 『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|Failure
|Failure, Beth Failure
|-
|-
|Boost
|Boost
Line 915: Line 915:
|-
|-
|Blood Bond
|Blood Bond
|''You transfer your pain to your ally.''
|''You transfer your pain to your ally.''
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally. Feat rank currently does nothing.
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally. Feat rank currently does nothing.
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|『Keeper of the Garden』
Line 924: Line 924:
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|-
|Awakening of Bonds
|''You are bound by a deep bond.''
| +1 gene slot limit
|A "Late Bloomer" ally can obtain it by performing the Blooming of Bonds at the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits