Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

m
updated rare race effect
m (added entries for the two mani)
m (updated rare race effect)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 82: Line 82:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility 2
|Beast of Possibility 2
| +2 Gene Slots
| +2 Gene Slots.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
Line 285: Line 285:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
Line 296: Line 296:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
Line 307: Line 307:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
Line 318: Line 318:
|
|
|Baby 3
|Baby 3
|Grows with milk
|Grows with milk.
Removed after feeding enough milk
Removed after feeding enough milk.
|Predator
|Predator
|Innocence -10
|Innocence -10
Line 333: Line 333:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
Line 344: Line 344:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
Line 355: Line 355:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
Line 446: Line 446:
|
|
|Strength of Earth
|Strength of Earth
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack.
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Follower of Opatos
|Follower of Opatos
Line 484: Line 484:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
Line 509: Line 509:
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild.  
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
Line 520: Line 520:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
Line 533: Line 533:
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment.
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Life -10<br>Follower of Kizuami<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -10<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
Line 548: Line 548:
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound
|Celestical Fox 1
|Celestical Fox 1
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Life -45<br>Follower of Horome<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -45<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement'''
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement'''
Line 565: Line 565:
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt
|Nirvana 3
|Nirvana 3
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped.
|Mage
|Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt
Line 648: Line 648:
|
|
|Little One
|Little One
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse.
|Predator
|Predator
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details)
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details)
Line 671: Line 671:
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].


Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 base potential)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950 base potential)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020 base potential)</sup>
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup>
|-
|-
|Adam 20
|Adam 20
Line 705: Line 705:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Sells flyers.
Sells flyers.
|-
|-
Line 719: Line 719:
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild.  
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
Line 766: Line 766:
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Taunt, Rush
|Taunt, Rush
|
|Miscreation 3
|
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|Tank
|Tank
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45
Line 782: Line 783:
|Predator
|Predator
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96
Sells seasonings and curries.  Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Sells seasonings and curries.  Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
Line 830: Line 831:
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood
|Frontline Commander
|Frontline Commander
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder.
|Predator
|Predator
|Life -10<br>Follower of Yevan<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
|Follower of Yevan<br>Life -10<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy stroke.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy Stroke.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity'''
| colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity'''
Line 846: Line 847:
| +3 Gene Slots
| +3 Gene Slots
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]
Line 857: Line 858:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited to the Home.<br>Follower of Eyth
|Follower of Eyth
Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
Job is always Lumberjack, Hobby is always Game.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]]
Line 867: Line 868:
| rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound
| rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound
|Healing Instinct 1
|Healing Instinct 1
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]].
| rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]].
Line 873: Line 874:
|-
|-
|Fate
|Fate
|Avoid death when stamina is more than half
|Avoid death when stamina is more than half.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]]
Line 896: Line 897:
|
|
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Cannot be recruited to the Home.<br>Follower of Eyth
|Follower of Eyth
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
|-
Line 906: Line 907:
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon
|Metal 900
|Metal 900
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%.<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through.
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|Loyal
|Loyal
Line 917: Line 918:
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|-
|-
|Goddesshood
|Goddesshood 1
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefia or wildness maps'''
| colspan="10" |'''Nefias or wilderness maps'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silver Cat『Random Name』]]
|1
|Cat
|None
|Neutral
|
|Rare Race
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
Occasionally appears in forest nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. By capturing them with a ★Silver Cat Capture Ball and releasing them in the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can perform a Blooming of Bonds with a non-scaled/non-baby ally.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|20
|20  
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 929: Line 942:
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Crab Claw Grip
|Crab Claw Grip
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.  
|Gunner
| Gunner
|Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more.
| Occasionally appears in nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.


Line 952: Line 965:
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
! AI
!Notes
! Notes  
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
1,721

edits