Elin:Materials: Difference between revisions

→‎Material Chart: Added new materials to the table
m (→‎Material Chart: Added Amber. God Bane for Obsidian)
(→‎Material Chart: Added new materials to the table)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Materials}}
{{EA}}
{{EA}}


Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with [[Elin:Shrines and statues|'''shrine and statues''']].
Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with [[Elin:Shrines and statues|'''shrine and statues''']].


== Material Chart ==
==Material Chart ==


* ''Italics'' indicate materials that are difficult to craft '''[[Elin:Tools|tools]]''' such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.
*''Italics'' indicate materials that are difficult to craft '''[[Elin:Tools|tools]]''' such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.  


* The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the '''[[Elin:Tools|Tools]]''' and '''[[Elin:Mining|Mining]]''' pages.
*The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the '''[[Elin:Tools|Tools]]''' and '''[[Elin:Mining|Mining]]''' pages.
* The tier of materials is used for various behind the scenes calculations, such as material hammer material selection (when applicable). Generally higher tier means higher level requirement to spawn.
*The tier of materials is used for various behind the scenes calculations, such as material hammer material selection (when applicable). Generally higher tier means higher level requirement to spawn.
* The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
*The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
* Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.
*Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.


* When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.
*When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.
{{sticky header}}
{{sticky header}}


Line 23: Line 24:
!Prefix
!Prefix
!Enchantment
!Enchantment
!Fire-proof
!Fireproof
!Acid-proof
!Acidproof
!Weight Mod
!Weight Mod
!Price Mod<br />(Equip)
!Price Mod<br />(Equip)
Line 37: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Paper
|Paper
|1
| 1
|7
|7
|Fiber
|Fiber
Line 45: Line 46:
|❌
|❌
|0.1
|0.1
|0.8
| 0.8
|0.95
|0.95
|12
|12
Line 77: Line 78:
|1
|1
|10
|10
|Fragment
| Fragment
|Edible
|Edible
|Nutrition +3
|Nutrition +3  
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
Line 113: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Straw
|Straw
|2
| 2
|5
|5
|Grass
|Grass  
|Farmwork
|Farmwork
|Cold Res +1<br />Fire Res -2
|Cold Res +1<br />Fire Res -2
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|0.4
| 0.4
|0.4
| 0.4
|0.85
|0.85
|8
|8
Line 226: Line 227:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|Scale
|Scale  
|4
|4
|11
|11
Line 264: Line 265:
|2
|2
|-
|-
|Wool
|Wool  
|4
|4
|25
|25
Line 283: Line 284:
|2
|2
|-
|-
|Cashmere
|Cashmere  
|4
|4
|28
|28
|Fiber
| Fiber
|Warm
|Warm
|Cold Res +3<br />Charisma +2<br />【Appearance】 Lv.4
|Cold Res +3<br />Charisma +2<br />【Appearance】 Lv.4
Line 322: Line 323:
|-
|-
|Mica
|Mica
|5
| 5
|12
|12
|Ore
|Ore
Line 374: Line 375:
|34
|34
|6
|6
|100
|100  
|3
|3
|2
|2
Line 380: Line 381:
|3
|3
|-
|-
|Dawn Cloth
|Dawn Cloth  
|8
|8
|46
|46
Line 432: Line 433:
|6
|6
|130
|130
|10
|10  
|4
|4
|✔️
|✔️
Line 451: Line 452:
|24
|24
|150
|150
|16
|16  
|17
|17
|✔️
|✔️
Line 514: Line 515:
|-
|-
|Quartz Sand
|Quartz Sand
|17
|17  
|12
|12
|Chunk
|Chunk
Line 551: Line 552:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|Oak
| Oak
|20
|20
|10
|10
Line 567: Line 568:
|2
|2
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️  
|0
|0
|-
|-
Line 579: Line 580:
|❌
|❌
|0.8
|0.8
|
|2
|
|1.25
|9
|9
|8
|8
Line 592: Line 593:
|22
|22
|25
|25
|Fragment
|Fragment  
|Luminescent
|Luminescent
|Magic +3<br />Sound Res +3
|Magic +3<br />Sound Res +3
Line 651: Line 652:
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Dreadbane
|Dreadbane
|Darkness Res +2
| Darkness Res +2
Undead Bane +30
Undead Bane +25
|✔️
|✔️
|✔️
|✔️
Line 682: Line 683:
|6
|6
|9
|9
|❌
|❌  
|0
|0
|-
|-
Line 708: Line 709:
|7
|7
|Ore
|Ore
|Lightning
| Lightning
|Lightning Damage +5<br />Lightning Res -3
|Lightning Damage +5<br />Lightning Res -3
|✔️
|✔️
Line 755: Line 756:
|6
|6
|10
|10
|120
| 120
|6
|6
|8
|8
Line 762: Line 763:
|-
|-
|Lapis Lazuli
|Lapis Lazuli
|42
|42  
|12
|12
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
Line 816: Line 817:
|9
|9
|❌
|❌
|1
| 1
|-
|-
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 876: Line 877:
|-
|-
|Opal
|Opal
|53
|53  
|29
|29
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
Line 896: Line 897:
|Cobalt
|Cobalt
|54
|54
|12
|12  
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 914: Line 915:
|-
|-
|Iron
|Iron
|56
| 56
|14
|14
|Ore
|Ore
Line 952: Line 953:
|-
|-
|Turquoise
|Turquoise
|58
|58  
|28
|28
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
Line 971: Line 972:
|-
|-
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
|60
| 60
|16
| 16
|Ore
|Ore
|Godbane
|Godbane
Line 987: Line 988:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|✔️
|✔️  
|1
|1
|-
|-
Line 1,065: Line 1,066:
|18
|18
|❌
|❌
|3
| 3
|-
|-
|Sapphire
|Sapphire  
|71
|71
|38
| 38
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 1,107: Line 1,108:
|Emerald
|Emerald
|78
|78
|38
| 38
|Gem ore
| Gem ore
|Miracle
|Miracle
|Nerve Res +3
|Nerve Res +3
|✔️
|✔️
Line 1,145: Line 1,146:
|Titanium
|Titanium
|89
|89
|40
| 40
|Ore
|Ore
|Unfading
|Unfading
Line 1,163: Line 1,164:
|-
|-
|Meteorite
|Meteorite
|95
|95  
|40
|40
|Ore
|Ore
Line 1,198: Line 1,199:
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|3
| 3
|-
|-
|Diamond
|Diamond
Line 1,204: Line 1,205:
|48
|48
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Ever Lasting
| Ever Lasting
|Lightning Res +5
|Lightning Res +5
Innocence +10
Innocence +10
Line 1,218: Line 1,219:
|27
|27
|✔️
|✔️
|4
| 4
|-
|-
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
Line 1,260: Line 1,261:
|Ether
|Ether
|120
|120
|48
|48  
|Fragment
|Fragment
|Eternal
|Eternal  
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|❌
|❌
Line 1,277: Line 1,278:
|4
|4
|-
|-
|''Fresh Water''
|Netherite
|1
|129
|1
|21
|Dye
|Ore
|Historic
|
|✔️
|✔️
|2.7
|
|
|
|
|8
|18
|140
|12
|13
|✔️*
|5
|-
|Orichalcum
|136
|42
|Ore
|Earthshaking
|Endurance +3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|4
|1
|
|1
|
|0
|8
|0
|42
|100
|240
|0
|11
|0
|38
|
|✔️*
|0
|5
|-
|-
|''Sea Water''
|Deep Steel
|1
|154
|1
|21
|Dye
|Ore
|Historic
|
|
|✔️
|✔️
|2.7
|
|
|✔️
|
|
|8
|1
|18
|1
|140
|1
|12
|0
|13
|0
|✔️*
|100
|5
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Tropical Water''
|Elder Gold
|1
|192
|1
|34
|Dye
|Gem ore
|Golden
|Strength +3<br />【Rarity】 Lv.4
|✔️
|✔️
|2.6
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|14
|
|22
|1
|140
|1
|13
|1
|18
|0
|✔️*
|0
|6
|100
|-
|0
|True Obsidian
|0
|220
|16
|Ore
|Godbane
|Chaos Res +3
God Bane +20
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0
|1.6
|-
|''Water''
|1
|1
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|13
|
|14
|1
|140
|1
|16
|1
|10
|0
|✔️*
|0
|6
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Processed Food''
|Eternal Sand
|1
|300
|10
|48
|Fragment
|Fragment
|
|Eternal
|Nutrition +1
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|0.8
|1
|
|1
|
|0
|35
|0
|8
|100
|250
|0
|8
|0
|45
|✔️*
|7
|-
|Unfading Iron
|350
|14
|Ore
|Mass
|Fire Res +2
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0
|2.6
|
|
|3
|14
|135
|8
|8
|✔️*
|7
|-
|-
|''Ash''
|''Fresh Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,385: Line 1,425:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 1,391: Line 1,431:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Blue Soil''
|''Sea Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
Line 1,405: Line 1,445:
|0
|0
|100
|100
|0
| 0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Deep Grass''
|''Tropical Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Grass
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,429: Line 1,469:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Deep Soil''
|''Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
Line 1,448: Line 1,488:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Forest Grass''
|''Processed Food''
|2
|1
|1
|Grass
|10
|
|Fragment
|
|
|Nutrition +1
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,467: Line 1,507:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Forest Soil''
|''Ash''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,486: Line 1,526:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Hot Spring Water''
|''Blue Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,505: Line 1,545:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Pale Soil''
|''Deep Grass''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Grass
|
|
|
|
Line 1,524: Line 1,564:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Light Soil''
|''Deep Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,543: Line 1,583:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Mud''
|''Forest Grass''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Grass
|
|
|
|
Line 1,562: Line 1,602:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Mystic Soil''
|''Forest Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,575: Line 1,615:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 1,581: Line 1,621:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Red Soil''
|''Hot Spring Water''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
Line 1,600: Line 1,640:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Snow''
|''Pale Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,606: Line 1,646:
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,613: Line 1,653:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|100  
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 1,619: Line 1,659:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Soil''
|''Light Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,625: Line 1,665:
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,638: Line 1,678:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Yellow Soil''
|''Mud''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,644: Line 1,684:
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,657: Line 1,697:
|0
|0
|-
|-
|''Mystic Grass''
|''Mystic Soil''
|2
|2
|3
|1
|Grass
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,670: Line 1,710:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|1
|0
|-
|-
|''Sea Sand''
|''Red Soil''
|3
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|❌
|0
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''White Sand''
|''Snow''
|2
|1
|Chunk
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Soil''
|2
|1
|Chunk
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Yellow Soil''
|2
|1
|Chunk
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Mystic Grass''
|2
|3
|3
|1
|Grass
|Chunk
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
| 100
|0
|0
|❌
|1
|-
|''Sea Sand''
|3
|1
|Chunk
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|0
|-
|''White Sand''
|3
|1
|Chunk
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|0
|-
|''Fresh Cream''
|3
|1
|Dye
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Blood''
|4
|1
|Dye
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Magma''
|8
|1
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|0
|-
|''Fresh Cream''
|3
|1
|Dye
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 1,754: Line 1,927:
|''Birch''
|''Birch''
|20
|20
|10
| 10
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,791: Line 1,964:
|-
|-
|''Fir''
|''Fir''
|20
|20  
|10
|10
|Log
|Log
Line 1,811: Line 1,984:
|''Palulu''
|''Palulu''
|20
|20
|10
| 10
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,868: Line 2,041:
|''Willow''
|''Willow''
|20
|20
|12
| 12
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,886: Line 2,059:
|-
|-
|''Bamboo''
|''Bamboo''
|35
|35  
|16
|16
|Log
|Log
Line 1,906: Line 2,079:
|''Cherryblossom''
|''Cherryblossom''
|20
|20
|20
| 20
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,943: Line 2,116:
|-
|-
|''Mahogany''
|''Mahogany''
|25
| 25
|10
|10
|Log
|Log
Line 1,982: Line 2,155:
|''Coralwood''
|''Coralwood''
|52
|52
|10
| 10
|Log
|Log
|
|
| Sound Res +2<br /> Slow Ether +20<br /> Water breathing<br />【Appearance】 Lv.3
|Sound Res +2<br /> Slow Ether +20<br /> Water breathing<br />【Appearance】 Lv.3
【Air】 Lv.6
【Air】 Lv.6
|❌
|❌
Line 2,002: Line 2,175:
|''Feywood''
|''Feywood''
|60
|60
|28
| 28
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 2,013: Line 2,186:
|16
|16
|5
|5
|150
|150  
|12
|12
|5
|5
Line 2,047: Line 2,220:
!Material
!Material
!Inferior Material
!Inferior Material
!Blessed Inferior Material
!Blessed Inferior Material  
!Change Material
!Change Material
!Blessed Change Material
!Blessed Change Material