9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (A large number of items that were “somewhere” have been deleted.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added a Sax) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Instruments}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Instruments}} | ||
{{EA}} | {{EA}} | ||
All normal Instruments are sold in | All normal Instruments are sold in junk shops. | ||
To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.' | To place an instrument at a location as Furniture, use middle click on the item itself and select 'Grab as Furniture.' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Ash's Guitar|| | |★Ash's Guitar||It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Ash | |Ash | ||
|1.6s | |1.6s | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. | |It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Efrond's Guitar|| | |★Efrond's Guitar||It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Willow | |Willow | ||
|1.6s | |1.6s | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]] | |[[Elin:Al'ud|★Al'ud]] | ||
|Can be equipped as a shield (but | |Can be equipped as a shield (but while equipped, it cannot be used as an instrument.) | ||
'''It decreases your skill of Music.(-12)''' | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|2.8s | |2.8s | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Arranged from "Un Dia de Noviembre" by L. Brouwer | ||
|See individual page for detailed spec as a shield. | |See individual page for detailed spec as a shield. | ||
|- | |||
|★Gould's Piano | |||
|It mesmerizes the audience. | |||
|Obsidian | |||
|68.0s | |||
|A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map '''excluded''') | |||
|Goldberg Variations, Aria - Bach | |||
|Drunken audiences never tire of the performance. | |||
Has tourism value. | |||
Only high-level audience throw Gould's piano | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Kill Kill Piano|★Kill Kill Piano]] | |||
|Has impact element. | |||
It is suitable for throwing. | |||
|Gold | |||
|45.0s | |||
|A rare tip (Party Venue / User Map '''excluded''') | |||
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | |||
|See individual page for detailed spec as a weapon. | |||
Has tourism value. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Piano | |Piano | ||
| Line 45: | Line 67: | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|176.8s | |176.8s | ||
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia | |[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]], [[Elin:Olvina|Olvina,]] [[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]] | ||
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | |Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]] | |[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]] | ||
|Canon in D - Pachelbel | |Canon in D - Pachelbel | ||
| | | The songs used in the game is paid asset available '''[https://audiostock.jp/audio/1259171 here]'''. | ||
The songs used in the game is paid asset available '''[https://audiostock.jp/audio/1259171 here]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cembalo | |Cembalo | ||
| Line 65: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Party venue | |[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Party venue | ||
|Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | |Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | ||
| | |The default Cembalo (copper) paralyzes the audience with its material effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mic | |Mic | ||
|It makes your performance better. | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
It is suitable for throwing. | It is suitable for throwing. | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|2.9s | |2.9s | ||
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia | |[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]], [[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Party venue | ||
|14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | |14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | ||
|The only instrument for the "Singing" job. | |The only instrument for the "Singing" job. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar | |Guitar | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|1.4s | |1.4s | ||
| Line 95: | Line 116: | ||
| Panty | | Panty | ||
|It is suitable for throwing. | |It is suitable for throwing. | ||
Additional Mind damage [***] | Additional Mind damage [***], Put audience in confusion or sleep | ||
|Silk | |Silk | ||
|0.5s | |0.5s | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard | ||
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | |Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | ||
|High selling price. | |Has tourism value. | ||
High selling price. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Violin | |Violin | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|1.2s | |1.2s | ||
| Line 115: | Line 136: | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|2.5s | |2.5s | ||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | |[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]], Guaranteed spawn in Where Winds Rest, located east of Mysilia | ||
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | |Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trumpet | |Trumpet | ||
|It makes your performance better. (3) | |||
|Gold | |||
|6.3s | |||
| | |||
|Taps - Composer Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sax | |||
|It makes your performance better. (3) | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| | |3.9s | ||
| | | | ||
|Taps - Composer Unknown | |Taps - Composer Unknown | ||
| Line 128: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harp | |Harp | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|26.0s | |26.0s | ||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], | |[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], [[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], Party Venue | ||
[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], Party Venue | |||
|24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | |24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Drum | |||
|It makes your performance better. (3) | |||
|Bronze | |||
|25.0s | |||
| | |||
|Festival Music | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taiko | |Taiko | ||
| | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
|Pine | |Pine | ||
|8.8s | |8.8s | ||
| Line 145: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wooden gong | |Wooden gong | ||
|It makes your performance better. | |It makes your performance better. (3) | ||
It is suitable for throwing. | It is suitable for throwing. | ||
| Line 153: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]] | |[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]] | ||
|Wooden gong sound | |Wooden gong sound | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Koto | |||
| | |||
|Oak | |||
|2.2s | |||
| | |||
|Sakura Sakura - Composer Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 223: | ||
|A special message is played during the performance. | |A special message is played during the performance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |★Stradivarius | ||
| | | | ||
|Rosewood | |Rosewood | ||
| Line 185: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|Furusato | |Furusato | ||
|Unimplemented | |Unimplemented | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||