Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Enchantments list: Added new shield enchantments
m (→‎Types of Enchantments: Added a Shield icon)
m (→‎Enchantments list: Added new shield enchantments)
Line 285: Line 285:
Melee weapon
Melee weapon
|-
|-
|Spell
|Spell / Ability
|It triggers "~".
|It triggers "~".
|When an attack hits, the added spell or ability is triggered. It is not activated if the attacker is killed by the damage of the hit.
|When an attack hits, the added spell or ability is triggered. It is not activated if the attacker is killed by the damage of the hit.
Line 376: Line 376:
|★AF only
|★AF only
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shield
| rowspan="8" |Shield
|Spell / Ability
|It triggers "~".
|When attacked, or when attacking with Shield Bash, there is a chance that attached spells or abilities will activate. The strength depends on the shield skill? It does not activate if the enemy is defeated by Shield Bash.
|Mandrake Shield (Miasma), Pollen Shield (Scream)
|-
|Ranged Defense
|Ranged Defense
|It protects you from  ranged and thrown attacks.
|It protects you from  ranged and thrown attacks.
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level.
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level.
| rowspan="4" |Shield, martial weapon
| rowspan="7" |Shield, martial weapon
|-
|-
|Guts
|Guts
|It prevents lethal attacks from enemies  when your health is above half.
|It prevents lethal attacks from enemies  when your health is above half.
|When receiving fatal damage exceeding 1/2 of max HP, it prevents death. The HP remaining after enduring the attack varies based on the enchantment level. ( Up to 1/3 of max HP)
|When receiving fatal damage exceeding 1/2 of max HP, it prevents death. The HP remaining after enduring the attack varies based on the enchantment level. ( Up to 1/3 of max HP)
When the effect activates, it enters a cooldown state called “Fractured Valor,” preventing reactivation for a period.
|-
|-
|Parry
|Parry
Line 395: Line 401:
|It intercepts attacks aimed at allies  more wounded than you.
|It intercepts attacks aimed at allies  more wounded than you.
|Takes damage for allies within 1 tile whose HP percentage is lower than your own.
|Takes damage for allies within 1 tile whose HP percentage is lower than your own.
|-
|Shield Tyrant
|It strengthens your  Shield Bash.
|Increase the damage and status abnormality intensity of Shield Bash?
|-
|Counter
|It allows you to  counter when you dodge a melee strike.
|When evading an enemy attack, perform a counterattack.
|-
|Shadow Slip
|It forbids enemy  retaliation.
|Prevents enemy parries, counters, and Frustration attacks from activating?
|}
|}