Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

m
updated rare race effect
m (added feat level to celestical fox and spiky and reflected the range on the description)
m (updated rare race effect)
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Home'''
| colspan="8" |'''Home'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]]
|2
|Norland
|Gunner
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Gunner
|Sells items that relate to the home.
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]]
Line 27: Line 39:
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]]
|2
|Norland
|Gunner
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Gunner
|Sells items that relate to the home.
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]]
Line 51: Line 51:
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing.
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing.
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]]
| rowspan="2" |8
| rowspan="2" |Dragon
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
|-
|Beast of Possibility 2
| +2 Gene Slots
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]]
Line 89: Line 75:
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]]
|18
| rowspan="2" |8
|Norland
| rowspan="2" |Dragon
|Thief
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Rare Race
|
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
|Rogue
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|Beast of Possibility 2
| +2 Gene Slots.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
Line 112: Line 100:
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
|18
|Norland
|Thief
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Rogue
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
Line 136: Line 136:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
|He sells Junk items and tutorial books.
Job is always Game, Hobby is always Lottery.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]]
Line 210: Line 212:
Hobby is always Hunting.
Hobby is always Hunting.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chiken/Griffin|Majestic Owl『Griffin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Griffin|Majestic Owl『Griffin』]]
|42
|42
|Chicken
|Chicken
Line 219: Line 221:
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Predator
|Predator
|Levitation<br>Cannot be recruited.
|Levitation
Job is always Hunting, Hobby is always Sleeping.<br>Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]]
Line 226: Line 229:
|Bard
|Bard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Rush, Sound Breath
|Rush, Sound Breath, Song of Valor
|
|
|
|
Line 282: Line 285:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
Line 293: Line 296:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
Line 304: Line 307:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
Line 314: Line 317:
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|
|Baby 1
|Baby 3
|Grows with milk
|Grows with milk.
Removed after feeding enough milk
Removed after feeding enough milk.
|Predator
|Predator
|Innocence -10
|Innocence -10
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure.
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal Pleasure.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Fighters Guild)|Guild Clerk『Random Name』(Fighters Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fighters Guild Clerk|Fighters Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]]
|24
|24
|Norland
|Norland
Line 330: Line 333:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Slightly different level from mage/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
Line 342: Line 344:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
Line 353: Line 355:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
Line 367: Line 369:
|Predator
|Predator
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Palmia'''
| colspan="8" |'''Palmia'''
Line 442: Line 445:
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Strength of Earth
|
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack.
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Follower of Opatos
|Follower of Opatos
Line 459: Line 462:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Reading.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]]
Line 470: Line 473:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Writing.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Mages Guild)|Guild Clerk『Random Name』(Mages Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mages Guild Clerk|Mages Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]]
|22
|22
|Norland
|Norland
Line 481: Line 484:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Slightly different level from fighter/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
Line 505: Line 507:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
Line 516: Line 520:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
Line 529: Line 533:
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment.
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Life -10<br>Follower of Kizuami<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -10<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
Line 544: Line 548:
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound
|Celestical Fox 1
|Celestical Fox 1
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Life -45<br>Follower of Horome<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -45<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement'''
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement'''
Line 561: Line 565:
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt
|Nirvana 3
|Nirvana 3
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped.
|Mage
|Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt
Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cheering.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
Line 580: Line 585:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Nanasu|Little Adventurer『Nanasu』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Nanasu|Little Adventurer『Nanasu』]]
|14
|8
|Fairy
|Fairy
|Thief
|Thief
Line 589: Line 594:
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Element: Mind
|Element: Mind
Cannot be recruited.
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Exploration, Hobby is always Cheering.
|}
|}


Line 599: Line 604:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 605: Line 610:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Orphanage'''
| colspan="10" |'''Orphanage'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]]
Line 618: Line 623:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Fortune Bell'''
| colspan="10" |'''Fortune Bell'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk『Random Name』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk『Random Name』]]
Line 634: Line 639:
Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell.
Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Little Garden'''
| colspan="10" |'''Little Garden'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]]
Line 643: Line 648:
|
|
|Little One
|Little One
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse.
|Predator
|Predator
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details)
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details)
Line 666: Line 671:
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].


Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 base potential)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950 base potential)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020 base potential)</sup>
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup>
|-
|-
|Adam 20
|Adam 20
|Life +40<br>Speed +60
|Life +40<br>Speed +60
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''The Cursed Manor'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Cursed Manor'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]]
Line 689: Line 694:
|NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure.
|NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Merchant's Guild'''
| colspan="10" |'''Merchant's Guild'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Merchants Guild)|Guild Clerk『Random Name』(Merchants Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Merchants Guild Clerk|Merchants Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]]
|23
|23
|Norland
|Norland
Line 700: Line 705:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Slightly different level from fighter/mage guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.
Sells flyers.
Sells flyers.
|-
|-
Line 713: Line 717:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]]
Line 740: Line 746:
Job is always Blacksmith.
Job is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
| colspan="10" |'''Doga Ruins Camp'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Tyche|Easygoing Merc『Tyche』]]
|24
|Juere
|Thief
|Friendly
|
|Rapid Arrow 1
| +1 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
|Rogue
|Follower of Mani<br>Feint: 36<br>Speed +30
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Treasure Hunt, Hobby is always Drinking.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/VISHNU|VTX-09『VISHNU』]]
|28
|Machine
|Warrior
|Friendly
|Taunt, Rush
|Miscreation 3
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|Tank
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45
To recruit him, you must complete Tyche's [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Treasure Hunt, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Lord of Curry House《Dragons & Spices》『Bambi』]]
|42
|Minotaur
|Sword Sage
|Friendly/Vendor
|
|
|
|Predator
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96
Sells seasonings and curries.  Cannot be recruited.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]]
Line 765: Line 810:
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Always carries an [[Elin:Mystic Mask|Unusual Helm]]. Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Always carries an [[Elin:Mystic Mask|Unusual Helm]]. Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''The Place where Winds Rest'''
| colspan="10" |'''Where Winds Rest'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Billy|『Billy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Billy|『Billy』]]
Line 774: Line 819:
|Ether Arrow
|Ether Arrow
|Spiky 1
|Spiky 1
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) counter to adjacent attackers on contact.
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) damage to adjacent attackers on contact.
|Mage
|Mage
|Element: Ether
|Element: Ether
Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) feat
Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]])
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]]
Line 786: Line 831:
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood
|Frontline Commander
|Frontline Commander
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50 Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder.
|Predator
|Follower of Yevan<br>Life -10<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy Stroke.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Erishe|Elean Little Girl『Erishe』]]
|4
|Elea
|Tourist
|Friendly
|
|Beast of Possibility 3
| +3 Gene Slots
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]
|15
|Yerles
|Tourist
|Friendly
|Summon Machine
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Life -10<br>Follower of Yevan<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
|Follower of Eyth
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy stroke.
Job is always Lumberjack, Hobby is always Game.
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]]
| rowspan="2" |19
| rowspan="2" |Elea
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound
|Healing Instinct 1
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]].
Hobby is always Handcraft and Nursing.
|-
|Fate
|Avoid death when stamina is more than half.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]]
|19
|Elea
|Archer
|Friendly
|Slow, Weakness (Party)
|Rapid Arrow 2
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
|Archer
|Always carries a [[Elin:Bow Of Vindale|Shaking Bow]].
Hobby is always Fishing.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]
|32
|Yerles
|Gunner
|Friendly
|Summon Machine
|
|
|Gunner
|Follower of Eyth
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]]
| rowspan="4" |9999
| rowspan="4" |God
| rowspan="4" |Tourist
| rowspan="4" |Friendly
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon
|Metal 900
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%.<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through.
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|-
|Blood Bond 2
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefia or wildness maps'''
|Goddesshood 1
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefias or wilderness maps'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silver Cat『Random Name』]]
|1
|Cat
|None
|Neutral
|
|Rare Race
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
Occasionally appears in forest nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. By capturing them with a ★Silver Cat Capture Ball and releasing them in the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can perform a Blooming of Bonds with a non-scaled/non-baby ally.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|20
|20  
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 800: Line 942:
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Crab Claw Grip
|Crab Claw Grip
|Restrain the target with scissors<br>Chance to apply paralyze and gravity status on hit
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|Gunner
| Gunner
|Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has additional random abilities in nefia higher than 50 danger level.
| Occasionally appears in nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.


Line 820: Line 962:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
! AI
!Notes
! Notes  
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
1,721

edits