1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Racial Feats: "Increase the effect of temporary attribute boosts" is added to Mead Blood's feat.) |
m (clarified some feats and fixed mismatched flavor texts) |
||
| Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Precision | |Magic Precision | ||
|'' | |''Your casting is precise.'' | ||
|Doubles the weight of Magic Control skill for calculations | |Doubles the weight of Magic Control skill for calculations | ||
|[[Elin:Eulderna|Eulderna]] | |[[Elin:Eulderna|Eulderna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little One | |Little One | ||
|''You | |''You are very little.'' | ||
|Levitation | |Levitation | ||
Cannot equip items weighing more than 1s | Cannot equip items weighing more than 1s | ||
| Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elemental Dust | |Elemental Dust | ||
|''You are | |''You are protected.'' | ||
| +5 Magic, | | +5 Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance per rank | ||
|Fairy, spirit | |Fairy, spirit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mead Blood | |Mead Blood | ||
|'' | |''Mead runs in your blood.'' | ||
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk, Walk straight when Drunk | |Receive various bonuses when Drunk, Walk straight when Drunk | ||
Increase the effect of temporary attribute boosts | Increase the effect of temporary attribute boosts | ||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Underground Dweller | |Underground Dweller | ||
|''You are | |''You are adapted to life in the dark underworld.'' | ||
| +5 Poison, Darkness Resistance per rank | | +5 Poison, Darkness Resistance per rank | ||
|Hillfolk, goblin etc. | |Hillfolk, goblin etc. | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Old Forest Dweller | |Old Forest Dweller | ||
|'' | |''You are unaffected by the ether.'' | ||
| +20 Ether Resistance | | +20 Ether Resistance | ||
|[[Elin:Elea|Elea]] | |[[Elin:Elea|Elea]] | ||
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|''You are undead.'' | |''You are undead.'' | ||
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance | | +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance | ||
+10 | +10 Darkness, Nether Resistance | ||
-5 Fire | -5 Fire Weakness per rank | ||
|[[Elin:Lich|Lich]], Wraith, etc. | |[[Elin:Lich|Lich]], Wraith, etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arcane Core | |Arcane Core | ||
|''You | |''You are powered by arcane forces.'' | ||
| | | Immune to Dim and Bleeding. | ||
+20 Poison and Cut Resistance | +20 Poison and Cut Resistance | ||
-10 Lightning Weakness | |||
|Golem, Machine, Rock etc. | |Golem, Machine, Rock etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moonlit Kin | |Moonlit Kin | ||
|''You | |''You love things that feel good.'' | ||
|Learn "Dream Larva" ability | |Learn "Dream Larva" ability | ||
Able to seduce sleeping creatures (see [[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]) | Able to seduce sleeping creatures (see [[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]) | ||
| Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
|Servant | |Servant | ||
|''You are servant of God.'' | |''You are servant of God.'' | ||
|If there are more than | |If there are more than two of these feat owners in the party, they start fighting each other. | ||
|Apostle | |Apostle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Metal | |Metal | ||
|''You don't get hurt.'' | |''You don't get hurt.'' | ||
| | | +0.1% damage reduction per rank | ||
+1 Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut per 40 ranks | +1 Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut per 40 ranks | ||
Note that default metal creatures already have rank 999. | Note that default metal creatures already have rank 999. | ||
|Metal | |Metal | ||
|- | |||
|Crab Claw Grip | |||
|''You have gigantic scissors.'' | |||
|Restrain the target with scissors | |||
Chance to apply paralyze and gravity status on hit | |||
|Elder Crab | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blessing of Shiva | |Blessing of Shiva | ||
|''You are guarded by the spirit of ice.'' | |''You are guarded by the spirit of ice.'' | ||
| +15 Cold | | +15 Cold Resistance | ||
| | |Shiba | ||
|- | |||
|Loyal | |||
|''Your loyalty is deep.'' | |||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | |||
|Shiba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmic Horror | |Cosmic Horror | ||
|''Your existence brings terror.'' | |''Your existence brings terror.'' | ||
| +10 Mind | | +10 Mind Resistance per rank | ||
Immune to | Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind | ||
|Yith | |Yith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 538: | Line 549: | ||
Protected from item destruction by cold damage | Protected from item destruction by cold damage | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
|- | |||
|Rare Race | |||
|''You are fleeting and precious.'' | |||
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene slots<br>Reduces cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require more than 1 Gene Slot | |||
|Roran, Mermaid, Catsister | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Elder Race | |Elder Race | ||
|''You are of an elder race.'' | |''You are of an elder race.'' | ||
| | |Pierces elemental resistance by 1 tier. | ||
e.g. Immunity becomes Superb | |||
|Dragon | |Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
|''You are demon.'' | |''You are demon.'' | ||
|Immune to | |Immune to Fear, Sleep, Blind | ||
+5 Nether and Chaos | +5 Nether and Chaos Resistance per rank | ||
Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden) | Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden) | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
| Line 562: | Line 579: | ||
|Weapon Mastery | |Weapon Mastery | ||
|''You are skilled in handling weapons.'' | |''You are skilled in handling weapons.'' | ||
| +5% | | +5% damage of melee attacks per rank | ||
|[[Elin:Warrior|Warrior]], [[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]] | |[[Elin:Warrior|Warrior]], [[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 582: | Line 599: | ||
|Ranged Mastery | |Ranged Mastery | ||
|''You are proficient in shooting.'' | |''You are proficient in shooting.'' | ||
| +5% | | +5% damage of ranged attacks per rank | ||
|[[Elin:Archer|Archer]], [[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]] | |[[Elin:Archer|Archer]], [[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 677: | Line 694: | ||
|You have a certain chance to learn it when you are whipped with the whip of love | |You have a certain chance to learn it when you are whipped with the whip of love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of The Manor | ||
|''You are cursed'' | |''You are cursed'' | ||
| -10 Luck | | -10 Luck | ||
| Line 689: | Line 706: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
!Holder | !Holder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby | |Baby | ||
| Line 701: | Line 713: | ||
Removed after feeding enough milk | Removed after feeding enough milk | ||
|Pets hatched from fertilized eggs (with rank 2 if they hatch naturally in a bed, with rank 3 if they hatch in an incubator) | |Pets hatched from fertilized eggs (with rank 2 if they hatch naturally in a bed, with rank 3 if they hatch in an incubator) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
|''You are awakened at the threshold of death.'' | |''You are awakened at the threshold of death.'' | ||
|Boost attributes when near death ('''greatly''' increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) | |Boost attributes when near death ('''greatly''' increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|Black angel,「[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Verna|Verna]]」 | |Black angel,「[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Verna|Verna]]」 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reboot | |Reboot | ||
|''You can reboot yourself.'' | |''You can reboot yourself.'' | ||
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn | |Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|Android | |Android | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 766: | Line 773: | ||
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier | |Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier | ||
|Defender, Caradrius, Carbuncle, etc. | |Defender, Caradrius, Carbuncle, etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spiky | |Spiky | ||
| Line 791: | Line 792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leader of the Pack | |Leader of the Pack | ||
|''You are the leader | |''You are the leader of the pack.'' | ||
| +1 number of minions summonable at once per rank | | +1 number of minions summonable at once per rank | ||
|Kraken, Handmaiden of Lolth, etc. | |Kraken, Handmaiden of Lolth, etc. | ||
edits