1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Updated trait name from “God” to “God Flesh.”) |
m (updated vampire corpses and eggs with the tainted stuff) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Example: In the case of a goose (race: chicken), the meat has the food traits of【Juicy(STR5)】【Putit-sized(END2)】, while the eggs have the food traits of 【Abundant Vitamins(LER potency 6)】【Moist(STR2)】【Almost Moving(DEX2)】. | Example: In the case of a goose (race: chicken), the meat has the food traits of【Juicy(STR5)】【Putit-sized(END2)】, while the eggs have the food traits of 【Abundant Vitamins(LER potency 6)】【Moist(STR2)】【Almost Moving(DEX2)】. | ||
In addition, elite monsters with 『』 , and monsters with higher levels than normal that appear in the [[Elin:The Void|'''Void''']] or war requests will have | In addition, elite monsters with 『』 , and monsters with higher levels than normal that appear in the [[Elin:The Void|'''Void''']] or war requests will have the quality trait added to their meat and eggs as a bonus. | ||
On the other hand, unique NPCs belonging to the player's faction (pets, residents, livestock) have a large penalty on their meat food traits. | On the other hand, unique NPCs belonging to the player's faction (pets, residents, livestock) have a large penalty on their meat food traits. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corpse (raw meat) | |Corpse (raw meat) | ||
| | |STR 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marbled meat | |Marbled meat | ||
| | |STR 5 | ||
|STR potency 4 | |STR potency 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fertilised Egg | |Fertilised Egg | ||
|LER potency | |LER potency 7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|0.8 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|'''-3''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|【Tainted】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Demigod | |Demigod | ||
| Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|0.9 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Apostle | |Apostle | ||
| Line 352: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ent | |Ent | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 510: | Line 534: | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 580: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elder Crab | |Elder Crab | ||
| | |1.9 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 692: | Line 716: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 837: | Line 861: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 993: | Line 1,017: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,017: | Line 1,041: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,191: | Line 1,215: | ||
| -2 | | -2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |【Bleeding】 | ||
The material varies by monster. The base is iron. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Machinegod | |Machinegod | ||
| Line 1,219: | Line 1,244: | ||
| -2 | | -2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |The material varies by monster. The base is granite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bike | |Bike | ||
| Line 1,247: | Line 1,272: | ||
| -2 | | -2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Made of | |Made of Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,397: | Line 1,422: | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vampire | ||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|'''-3''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |【Tainted】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Demigod | |Demigod | ||
| Line 1,437: | Line 1,448: | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Centaur | ||
|0. | |0.9 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Apostle | |||
|0.8 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,460: | Line 1,471: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|【Human Flesh】 | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
The trait is common to all apostles, and even the black cat does not have a 【Cat】. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Catsister | ||
| | | 0.7 | ||
|6 | |||
| | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,475: | Line 1,484: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|【Human Flesh】【Cat】 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mermaid | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,488: | Line 1,497: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Giant | ||
|3 | | 7.3 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,501: | Line 1,511: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|11 | |12 | ||
|Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | |【Human Flesh】 | ||
Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | |||
|- | |||
|Asura | |||
|1.0 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yeek | |||
|0.5 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yith | |||
|3.9 | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|Heavy meat. Suitable for offerings to the gods. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dog | |Dog | ||
| Line 1,648: | Line 1,699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 1,830: | Line 1,881: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elder Crab | |Elder Crab | ||
| | |1.9 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 1,951: | Line 2,002: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,107: | Line 2,158: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,276: | Line 2,327: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,302: | Line 2,353: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,405: | Line 2,456: | ||
The following values are the sum of the egg (Learning potency +5 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits. | The following values are the sum of the egg (Learning potency +5 Lv.) and the monster's unique food traits. | ||
Fertilized eggs have an additional + | Fertilized eggs have an additional +2 Learning potency. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible Food" | ||
|+Egg | |+Egg | ||
| Line 2,548: | Line 2,599: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|0.8 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''-3''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,562: | Line 2,626: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Centaur | |||
|0.9 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 2,777: | Line 2,854: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,799: | Line 2,876: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,848: | Line 2,925: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|【Bleeding】, | |【Bleeding】, | ||
The material varies by monster. The base is iron. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Machinegod | |Machinegod | ||
| Line 2,948: | Line 3,026: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |Bat | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golem | |Golem | ||
|6.4 | |6.4 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Egg material varies by golem. | |Egg material varies by golem. The base is granite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elder Crab | |Elder Crab | ||
| | |1.9 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 3,102: | Line 3,180: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,245: | Line 3,323: | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,342: | Line 3,420: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Made of | |Made of Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medusa | |Medusa | ||
| Line 3,375: | Line 3,453: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 3,414: | Line 3,492: | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 3,440: | Line 3,518: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | '''-3''' | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
edits